420 Munster Championships

Kinsale Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 13:14 on February 17, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Gold /Silver Class Sail Number Helm Club Name HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st gold   55281 Blessington Sailing Club Cora McNaughton Sean Cronin 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 9.0 5.0
2nd gold   56791 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Max Sweetman Fionn Lynch (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 9.0
3rd gold   51607 Galway Bay Sailing Club SEAN LEMONIER Killian Mathieu 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 16.0
4th gold   57509 Galway City Sailing Club Ava McCarthy James Malone 4.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 26.0 20.0
5th silver   53967A Kinsale Yacht Club Caoimhe Corkery Lucy Moynan 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 32.0 25.0
6th gold   55865 Royal Cork Yacht Club Isha Duggan Roisin Mitchell Ward (7.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 32.0 25.0
7th silver   56112A National Yacht Club James Gorman Matt Mapplebeck 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 7.0 5.0 9.0 42.0 33.0
8th silver   54847 Galway Bay Sailing Club Sam Rigley Jack Ganley 8.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 (11.0) 7.0 49.0 38.0
9th silver   54754 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Niamh Lynch Grace Kelliher 9.0 10.0 11.0 (21.0 DNF) 12.0 10.0 73.0 52.0
10th silver   54093 Galway Bay Sailing Club Micheál Minogue Rian Baynes (19.0) 11.0 12.0 8.0 9.0 13.0 72.0 53.0
11th silver   56112 Kinsale Yacht Club Rory Wilson Olivia Connaughton 11.0 13.0 (18.0) 10.0 10.0 11.0 73.0 55.0
12th silver   53871 Kinsale Yacht Club Sarah Thuillier Lucy Foster 13.0 (16.0) 15.0 12.0 8.0 8.0 72.0 56.0
13th silver   51759 Galway Bay Sailing Club Niamh Baynes Arthur Kelly 15.0 (19.0) 14.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 86.0 67.0
14th silver   51742 Cumann Seoltóireacht an Spidéal Charlie Donald James Harvey 10.0 9.0 8.0 (21.0 DNF) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 90.0 69.0
15th silver   53105 Cumann Seoltóireacht an Spidéal Kate Barry Catherine Harvey 17.0 15.0 13.0 11.0 (21.0 RET) 21.0 DNC 98.0 77.0
16th silver   55248 Kinsale Yacht Club Annabelle Harte Hannah Stuart 14.0 12.0 10.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 99.0 78.0
17th silver   54739 Galway Bay Sailing Club/RCYC Pascal Hannafy Rian O'Neill 12.0 18.0 17.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 110.0 89.0
18th silver   54508 East Antrim/RCYC George Doig Billy Mallin 18.0 14.0 16.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 111.0 90.0
19th silver   53967 Kinsale Yacht Club Sophie Harte Elma Renault pallone 16.0 17.0 19.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 115.0 94.0
20th silver   54468 Blessington Sailing Club Patrick McNaughton Rossa Mitchell Ward (21.0 RET) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 126.0 105.0


https://www.kyc.ie/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com