Frank Godsell March League 2024

Kinsale Yacht Club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 16:40 on March 24, 2024

Echo Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating NewRating Race 1
10/03/2024 14.00
Race 2
24/3/2024 13.00
Race 3
24/03/2024 14.37.00
Total Nett Model
1st Echo Chancer IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Michael Carroll 1.015 1.028 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 Elan 40
2nd Echo Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.955 0.973 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 Elan 333
3rd Echo Cinnamon Girl IRL1627 Kinsale Yacht Club Cian McCarthy 1.03 1.033 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 12.0 Sunfast 3300
4th Echo Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.905 0.870 4.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 Sigma 33 1.80

IRC Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating NewRating Race 1
10/03/2024 14.00
Race 2
24/3/2024 13.00
Race 3
24/03/2024 14.37.00
Total Nett Model
1st IRC Chancer IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Michael Carroll 1.014   1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 Elan 40
2nd IRC Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.955   4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 Elan 333
3rd IRC Cinnamon Girl IRL1627 Kinsale Yacht Club Cian McCarthy 1.027   4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 13.0 Sunfast 3300
4th IRC Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.905   4.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 Sigma 33 1.80

White Sail Echo Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating NewRating Race 1
10/03/2024 14.00
Race 2
24/3/2024 13.00
Race 3
24/03/2024 14.37.00
Total Nett Model
1st White Sail Echo Apache 1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.865 0.962 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 Albin Express
2nd White Sail Echo Tighey Boy IRL23315 Schull Harbour Sailing Club Tony O'Brien 1.01 1.063 5.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 8.0  
3rd White Sail Echo Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.93 0.963 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 11.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
4th White Sail Echo Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.885 0.917 2.0 5.0 5.0 12.0 12.0  
5th White Sail Echo Val Kriss IRL3450 Kinsale Yacht Club Nigel Dann 0.93 0.964 10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 16.0 16.0 First 345
6th White Sail Echo Swift IRL6801 Kinsale Yacht Club Dominic Falvey 0.825 0.741 6.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 21.0 21.0 GK 24
7th White Sail Echo Gunsmoke II IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.905 0.912 4.0 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 23.0 23.0 First 32
8th White Sail Echo Hansemer IRL3706 Kinsale Yacht Club Anthony Scannell 0.99 0.865 10.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 23.0 23.0 Hanse 370
9th White Sail Echo Atlantis II IRL1563 Kinsale Yacht Club Edmond Power 0.96 0.911 7.0 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 26.0 26.0 Oceanis 373

White Sail IRC Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating NewRating Race 1
10/03/2024 14.00
Race 2
24/3/2024 13.00
Race 3
24/03/2024 14.37.00
Total Nett Model
1st White Sail IRC Apache 1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.841   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 Albin Express
2nd White Sail IRC Tighey Boy IRL23315 Schull Harbour Sailing Club Tony O'Brien 0.992   5.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0  
3rd White Sail IRC Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.919   3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
4th White Sail IRC Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.878   2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 10.0  
5th White Sail IRC Swift IRL6801 Kinsale Yacht Club Dominic Falvey 0.813   6.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 18.0 18.0 GK 24
6th White Sail IRC Gunsmoke II IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.890   4.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 19.0 19.0 First 32

RO : Donal Hayes
No Starters : 8
Wind Direction : 117 degrees
Tide Low @ 12:46hrs
Last boat finish time : 15:44:31

Race 1 - Echo Fleet - 10/03/2024 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Echo Chancer IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Michael Carroll 1.015 1.015 14.00 15:31:33 1.31.33 1.32.55 0.00.00 1.0 Elan 40
2 Echo Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.955 0.955     DNC     4.0 Elan 333
2 Echo Cinnamon Girl IRL1627 Kinsale Yacht Club Cian McCarthy 1.03 1.030     DNC     4.0 Sunfast 3300
2 Echo Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.905 0.905     DNC     4.0 Sigma 33 1.80

Race 2 - Echo Fleet - 24/3/2024 at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Echo Chancer IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Michael Carroll 1.015 1.035 13.00 13:58:14 0.58.14 0.59.06 0.00.00 1.0 Elan 40
2 Echo Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.955 0.969 13.00 14:02:24 1.02.24 0.59.36 0.00.30 2.0 Elan 333
3 Echo Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.905 0.870 13.00 14:12:06 1.12.06 1.05.15 0.06.47 3.0 Sigma 33 1.80
4 Echo Cinnamon Girl IRL1627 Kinsale Yacht Club Cian McCarthy 1.030 1.030     DNC     6.0 Sunfast 3300

Race 3 - Echo Fleet - 24/03/2024 at 14.37.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:37.00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Echo Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.969 0.973 14:37.00 15:22:42 0:45:42 0:44:17 0:00:00 1.0 Elan 333
2 Echo Cinnamon Girl IRL1627 Kinsale Yacht Club Cian McCarthy 1.030 1.033 14:37.00 15:20:04 0:43:04 0:44:22 0:00:04 2.0 Sunfast 3300
3 Echo Chancer IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Michael Carroll 1.035 1.028 14:37.00 15:20:32 0:43:32 0:45:03 0:00:45 3.0 Elan 40
4 Echo Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.870 0.870     DNC     6.0 Sigma 33 1.80

Race 1 - IRC Fleet - 10/03/2024 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 IRC Chancer IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Michael Carroll 1.014   14.00 15:31:33 1.31.33 1.32.50 0.00.00 1.0 Elan 40
2 IRC Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.955       DNC     4.0 Elan 333
2 IRC Cinnamon Girl IRL1627 Kinsale Yacht Club Cian McCarthy 1.027       DNC     4.0 Sunfast 3300
2 IRC Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.905       DNC     4.0 Sigma 33 1.80

Race 2 - IRC Fleet - 24/3/2024 at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 IRC Chancer IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Michael Carroll 1.014   13.00 13:58:14 0.58.14 0.59.03 0.00.00 1.0 Elan 40
2 IRC Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.955   13.00 14:02:24 1.02.24 0.59.36 0.00.34 2.0 Elan 333
3 IRC Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.905   13.00 14:12:06 1.12.06 1.05.15 0.06.51 3.0 Sigma 33 1.80
4 IRC Cinnamon Girl IRL1627 Kinsale Yacht Club Cian McCarthy 1.027       DNC     6.0 Sunfast 3300

Race 3 - IRC Fleet - 24/03/2024 at 14.37.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:37.00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 IRC Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.955   14:37.00 15:22:42 0:45:42 0:43:39 0:00:00 1.0 Elan 333
2 IRC Chancer IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Michael Carroll 1.014   14:37.00 15:20:32 0:43:32 0:44:09 0:00:30 2.0 Elan 40
3 IRC Cinnamon Girl IRL1627 Kinsale Yacht Club Cian McCarthy 1.027   14:37.00 15:20:04 0:43:04 0:44:14 0:00:34 3.0 Sunfast 3300
4 IRC Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.905       DNC     6.0 Sigma 33 1.80

Race 1 - White Sail Echo Fleet - 10/03/2024 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 White Sail Echo Apache 1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.865 0.915 14.00 15:33:09 1.33.09 1.20.34 0.00.00 1.0 Albin Express
2 White Sail Echo Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.885 0.916 14.00 15:34:15 1.34.15 1.23.25 0.03.12 2.0  
3 White Sail Echo Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.93 0.941 14.00 15:33:06 1.33.06 1.26.35 0.06.28 3.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
4 White Sail Echo Gunsmoke II IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.905 0.912 14.00 15:36:21 1.36.21 1.27.12 0.07.19 4.0 First 32
5 White Sail Echo Tighey Boy IRL23315 Schull Harbour Sailing Club Tony O'Brien 1.01 1.001 14.00 15:28:49 1.28.49 1.29.42 0.09.02 5.0  
6 White Sail Echo Swift IRL6801 Kinsale Yacht Club Dominic Falvey 0.825 0.784 14.00 15:56:50 1.56.50 1.36.23 0.19.10 6.0 GK 24
7 White Sail Echo Atlantis II IRL1563 Kinsale Yacht Club Edmond Power 0.96 0.911 14.00 15:40:29 1.40.29 1.36.28 0.16.33 7.0 Oceanis 373
8 White Sail Echo Val Kriss IRL3450 Kinsale Yacht Club Nigel Dann 0.93 0.930     DNC     10.0 First 345
8 White Sail Echo Hansemer IRL3706 Kinsale Yacht Club Anthony Scannell 0.99 0.990     DNC     10.0 Hanse 370

Race 2 - White Sail Echo Fleet - 24/3/2024 at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 White Sail Echo Tighey Boy IRL23315 Schull Harbour Sailing Club Tony O'Brien 1.001 1.056 13.00 14:02:58 1.02.58 1.03.02 0.00.00 1.0  
2 White Sail Echo Apache 1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.915 0.954 13.00 14:10:18 1.10.18 1.04.19 0.01.25 2.0 Albin Express
3 White Sail Echo Val Kriss IRL3450 Kinsale Yacht Club Nigel Dann 0.930 0.962 13.00 14:10:02 1.10.02 1.05.08 0.02.16 3.0 First 345
4 White Sail Echo Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.941 0.964 13.00 14:10:17 1.10.17 1.06.08 0.03.18 4.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
5 White Sail Echo Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.916 0.918 13.00 14:14:52 1.14.52 1.08.35 0.06.03 5.0  
6 White Sail Echo Swift IRL6801 Kinsale Yacht Club Dominic Falvey 0.784 0.741 13.00 14:36:46 1.36.46 1.15.52 0.16.22 6.0 GK 24
7 White Sail Echo Hansemer IRL3706 Kinsale Yacht Club Anthony Scannell 0.990 0.882 13.00 14:24:58 1.24.58 1.24.07 0.21.18 7.0 Hanse 370
8 White Sail Echo Gunsmoke II IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.912 0.912     DNC     10.0 First 32
8 White Sail Echo Atlantis II IRL1563 Kinsale Yacht Club Edmond Power 0.911 0.911     DNC     10.0 Oceanis 373

Race 3 - White Sail Echo Fleet - 24/03/2024 at 14.37.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:37.00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 White Sail Echo Apache 1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.954 0.962 14:37.00 15:28:28 0:51:28 0:49:06 0:00:00 1.0 Albin Express
2 White Sail Echo Tighey Boy IRL23315 Schull Harbour Sailing Club Tony O'Brien 1.056 1.063 14:37.00 15:23:39 0:46:39 0:49:16 0:00:09 2.0  
3 White Sail Echo Val Kriss IRL3450 Kinsale Yacht Club Nigel Dann 0.962 0.964 14:37.00 15:28:36 0:51:36 0:49:38 0:00:34 3.0 First 345
4 White Sail Echo Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.964 0.963 14:37.00 15:28:44 0:51:44 0:49:52 0:00:48 4.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
5 White Sail Echo Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.918 0.917 14:37.00 15:31:21 0:54:21 0:49:54 0:00:52 5.0  
6 White Sail Echo Hansemer IRL3706 Kinsale Yacht Club Anthony Scannell 0.882 0.865 14:37.00 15:35:20 0:58:20 0:51:27 0:02:40 6.0 Hanse 370
7 White Sail Echo Swift IRL6801 Kinsale Yacht Club Dominic Falvey 0.741 0.741     DNC     9.0 GK 24
7 White Sail Echo Gunsmoke II IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.912 0.912     DNC     9.0 First 32
7 White Sail Echo Atlantis II IRL1563 Kinsale Yacht Club Edmond Power 0.911 0.911     DNC     9.0 Oceanis 373

Race 1 - White Sail IRC Fleet - 10/03/2024 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 White Sail IRC Apache 1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.841   14.00 15:33:09 1.33.09 1.18.20 0.00.00 1.0 Albin Express
2 White Sail IRC Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.878   14.00 15:34:15 1.34.15 1.22.45 0.05.02 2.0  
3 White Sail IRC Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.919   14.00 15:33:06 1.33.06 1.25.34 0.07.51 3.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
4 White Sail IRC Gunsmoke II IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.890   14.00 15:36:21 1.36.21 1.25.45 0.08.20 4.0 First 32
5 White Sail IRC Tighey Boy IRL23315 Schull Harbour Sailing Club Tony O'Brien 0.992   14.00 15:28:49 1.28.49 1.28.06 0.09.51 5.0  
6 White Sail IRC Swift IRL6801 Kinsale Yacht Club Dominic Falvey 0.813   14.00 15:56:50 1.56.50 1.34.59 0.20.29 6.0 GK 24

Race 2 - White Sail IRC Fleet - 24/3/2024 at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 White Sail IRC Apache 1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.841   13.00 14:10:18 1.10.18 0.59.07 0.00.00 1.0 Albin Express
2 White Sail IRC Tighey Boy IRL23315 Schull Harbour Sailing Club Tony O'Brien 0.992   13.00 14:02:58 1.02.58 1.02.28 0.03.22 2.0  
3 White Sail IRC Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.919   13.00 14:10:17 1.10.17 1.04.35 0.05.57 3.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
4 White Sail IRC Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.878   13.00 14:14:52 1.14.52 1.05.44 0.07.32 4.0  
5 White Sail IRC Swift IRL6801 Kinsale Yacht Club Dominic Falvey 0.813   13.00 14:36:46 1.36.46 1.18.40 0.24.03 5.0 GK 24
6 White Sail IRC Gunsmoke II IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.890       DNC     8.0 First 32

Race 3 - White Sail IRC Fleet - 24/03/2024 at 14.37.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:37.00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 White Sail IRC Apache 1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.841   14:37.00 15:28:28 0:51:28 0:43:17 0:00:00 1.0 Albin Express
2 White Sail IRC Tighey Boy IRL23315 Schull Harbour Sailing Club Tony O'Brien 0.992   14:37.00 15:23:39 0:46:39 0:46:17 0:03:01 2.0  
3 White Sail IRC Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.919   14:37.00 15:28:44 0:51:44 0:47:33 0:04:38 3.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
4 White Sail IRC Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.878   14:37.00 15:31:21 0:54:21 0:47:43 0:05:03 4.0  
5 White Sail IRC Swift IRL6801 Kinsale Yacht Club Dominic Falvey 0.813       DNC     7.0 GK 24
5 White Sail IRC Gunsmoke II IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.890       DNC     7.0 First 32

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area


www.kyc.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com