Victoria Antiques White Sail Oct - Nov Series 2023

Kinsale Yacht Club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 15:41 on November 13, 2023

IRC 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett Model
IRC 1 Genesis IRL3330 Kinsale Yacht Club Gavin Lawlor 0.938   1.0 3.0 (8.0) 6.0 1.0 19.0 11.0 Created from sailno wizard
IRC 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.897   3.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 19.0 13.0 Sigma 33
IRC 1 Meridian IRL4076 Kinsale Yacht Club Thomas Roche 1.075   4.0 1.0 6.5 (7.0) 2.0 20.5 13.5  
IRC 1 Cirrrus IRL 1173 Kinsale Yacht Club Gerard & Mathilde Campbell 0.924   5.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 (8.0) 22.0 14.0  
IRC 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.926   (11.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 26.0 15.0 Sunfast 32i
IRC 1 Godot IRL4475 Kinsale Yacht Club John Godkin 1.068   2.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 3.5 29.5 17.5  
IRC 1 Gunsmoke II IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.893   6.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 7.0 29.0 22.0 First 32
IRC 1 Chancer IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Michael Carroll 1.003   (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.5 3.0 9.0 39.5 28.5  
IRC 1 Capella of Kinsale IRL3707 Kinsale Yacht Club Peter Ryan 0.989   (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 10.0 42.0 31.0  
IRC 1 Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.942   11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 3.5 49.5 36.5 Elan 333
IRC 1 Y Dream IRL 2820 Kinsale Yacht Club Sean O'Riordan 0.985   7.0 10.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 RET (13.0 DNC) 50.0 37.0  
IRC 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 1.031   8.0 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 56.0 43.0 Sun Odyssey 42i

Echo 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett Model
Echo 1 Meridian IRL4076 Kinsale Yacht Club Thomas Roche 1.095 1.164 2.0 2.0 (9.0) 6.0 2.0 21.0 12.0  
Echo 1 Godot IRL4475 Kinsale Yacht Club John Godkin 1.10 1.149 1.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 30.0 16.0  
Echo 1 Cirrrus IRL 1173 Kinsale Yacht Club Gerard & Mathilde Campbell 0.94 0.986 3.0 1.0 8.0 4.0 (10.0) 26.0 16.0  
Echo 1 Gunsmoke II IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.910 0.949 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 6.0 23.0 17.0 First 32
Echo 1 Genesis IRL3330 Kinsale Yacht Club Gavin Lawlor 1.052 1.023 8.0 4.0 (11.0) 5.0 1.0 29.0 18.0 Created from sailno wizard
Echo 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.984 0.997 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 1.0 7.0 35.0 21.0 Sunfast 32i
Echo 1 Chancer IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Michael Carroll 1.02 1.064 (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 5.0 37.0 23.0  
Echo 1 Capella of Kinsale IRL3707 Kinsale Yacht Club Peter Ryan 1.005 1.037 (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 4.0 39.0 25.0  
Echo 1 Hansemer IRL3706 Kinsale Yacht Club Anthony Scannell 0.905 0.861 4.0 9.0 2.0 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 39.0 25.0 Hanse 370
Echo 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 1.034 0.968 (10.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 39.0 29.0 Sigma 33
Echo 1 Val Kriss IRL3450 Kinsale Yacht Club Nigel Dann Vincent Murphy 0.958 0.903 11.0 5.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 9.0 45.0 31.0  
Echo 1 Y Dream IRL 2820 Kinsale Yacht Club Sean O'Riordan 1.008 0.987 7.0 12.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 RET (14.0 DNC) 55.0 41.0 First 36.7
Echo 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 0.881 0.890 6.0 12.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 60.0 46.0 Sun Odyssey 42i
Echo 1 Arc Angel IRL2141 Kinsale Yacht Club William Roberts 0.875 0.849 9.0 12.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 63.0 49.0 Arcona 400
Echo 1 Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 1.117 1.057 (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 11.0 65.0 51.0 Elan 333

IRC 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett Model
IRC 2 Chameleon IRL152 Kinsale Yacht Club Padraig O'Donovan 0.875   1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0  
IRC 2 Sallybelle IRL758 Kinsale Yacht Club Albert O'Neill 0.894   (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 9.0 Feeling 326
IRC 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.922   2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 RET (6.0 DNC) 16.0 10.0 Tofinou 8
IRC 2 An Fanai 1749 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Sparrow 0.883   (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 14.0 Django 7.7

Echo 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett Model
Echo 2 Odie IRL370 Kinsale Yacht Club Anthony Griffin 0.835 0.788 6.0 (9.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 19.0 10.0 Ruffian23
Echo 2 Toroloco IRL303 Kinsale Yacht Club Raymond Hanley 0.835 0.837 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 11.0  
Echo 2 An Fanai 1749 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Sparrow 0.905 0.837 7.0 (10.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 24.0 14.0 Django 7.7
Echo 2 Chameleon IRL152 Kinsale Yacht Club Padraig O'Donovan 0.895 0.973 1.0 5.0 (9.0) 4.0 4.0 23.0 14.0  
Echo 2 Sallybelle IRL758 Kinsale Yacht Club Albert O'Neill 0.916 0.909 2.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 21.0 15.0 Feeling 326
Echo 2 Deboah IRL9613 Kinsale Yacht Club Martin Hargrove 0.890 0.911 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 31.0 20.0 Impala 28
Echo 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 1.013 1.038 5.0 7.0 3.0 9.0 RET (10.0 DNC) 34.0 24.0 Tofinou 8
Echo 2 Crème de la Crème IRL1939 Kinsale Yacht Club Thomas Davis 0.878 0.899 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 9.0 RET 7.0 36.0 25.0 Sun Odyssey 32
Echo 2 Corrib 2 IRL1755 Kinsale Yacht Club Mark & Sonia Leonard 0.921 0.943 4.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 42.0 29.0 Saffier Se 26
Echo 2 Tir Na Nog IRL14774 Kinsale Yacht Club Cathal Buckley 0.867 0.896 9.0 DNF 6.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 42.0 31.0 First 30
Echo 2 Calero IRL 2912 Kinsale Yacht Club Ray Bowe 0.920 0.841 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 55.0 42.0 Sun Odyssey 32i

Race 1 - IRC 1 Fleet - 01/10/2023 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
IRC 1 Genesis IRL3330 Kinsale Yacht Club Gavin Lawlor 0.938   14:00:00 15:17:54 1:17:54 1:13:04 0:00:00 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
IRC 1 Godot IRL4475 Kinsale Yacht Club John Godkin 1.068   14:00:00 15:08:54 1:08:54 1:13:35 0:00:29 2.0  
IRC 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.897   14:00:00 15:23:25 1:23:25 1:14:49 0:01:57 3.0 Sigma 33
IRC 1 Meridian IRL4076 Kinsale Yacht Club Thomas Roche 1.075   14:00:00 15:11:10 1:11:10 1:16:30 0:03:12 4.0  
IRC 1 Cirrrus IRL 1173 Kinsale Yacht Club Gerard & Mathilde Campbell 0.924   14:00:00 15:23:03 1:23:03 1:16:44 0:03:58 5.0  
IRC 1 Gunsmoke II IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.893   14:00:00 15:26:50 1:26:50 1:17:33 0:05:00 6.0 First 32
IRC 1 Y Dream IRL 2820 Kinsale Yacht Club Sean O'Riordan 0.985   14:00:00 15:19:46 1:19:46 1:18:34 0:05:35 7.0  
IRC 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 1.031   14:00:00 15:30:05 1:30:05 1:32:53 0:19:13 8.0 Sun Odyssey 42i
IRC 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.926       DNC     11.0 Sunfast 32i
IRC 1 Chancer IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Michael Carroll 1.003       DNC     11.0  
IRC 1 Capella of Kinsale IRL3707 Kinsale Yacht Club Peter Ryan 0.989       DNC     11.0  
IRC 1 Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.942       DNC     11.0 Elan 333

Race 2 - IRC 1 Fleet - 15/10/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
IRC 1 Meridian IRL4076 Kinsale Yacht Club Thomas Roche 1.075   14.00.00 15:16:43 1.16.43 1.22.28 0.00.00 1.0  
IRC 1 Cirrrus IRL 1173 Kinsale Yacht Club Gerard & Mathilde Campbell 0.924   14.00.00 15:29:20 1.29.20 1.22.33 0.00.05 2.0  
IRC 1 Genesis IRL3330 Kinsale Yacht Club Gavin Lawlor 0.938   14.00.00 15:28:15 1.28.15 1.22.47 0.00.20 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
IRC 1 Godot IRL4475 Kinsale Yacht Club John Godkin 1.068   14.00.00 15:18:11 1.18.11 1.23.30 0.00.58 4.0  
IRC 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.901   14.00.00 15:35:49 1.35.49 1.26.20 0.04.17 5.0 Sigma 33
IRC 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.926   14.00.00 15:37:28 1.37.28 1.30.15 0.08.24 6.0 Sunfast 32i
IRC 1 Gunsmoke II IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.893   14.00.00 15:41:06 1.41.06 1.30.17 0.08.45 7.0 First 32
IRC 1 Chancer IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Michael Carroll 1.003       DNC     10.0  
IRC 1 Capella of Kinsale IRL3707 Kinsale Yacht Club Peter Ryan 0.989       DNC     10.0  
IRC 1 Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.942       DNC     10.0 Elan 333
IRC 1 Y Dream IRL 2820 Kinsale Yacht Club Sean O'Riordan 0.985       DNC     10.0  
IRC 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 1.031       DNC     10.0 Sun Odyssey 42i

Race 3 - IRC 1 Fleet - 22/10/2023 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
IRC 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.901   14.00 15:26:40 1.26.40 1.18.05 0.00.00 1.0 Sigma 33
IRC 1 Capella of Kinsale IRL3707 Kinsale Yacht Club Peter Ryan 0.989   14.00 15:19:04 1.19.04 1.18.12 0.00.07 2.0  
IRC 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.926   14.00 15:25:36 1.25.36 1.19.16 0.01.16 3.0 Sunfast 32i
IRC 1 Gunsmoke II IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.893   14.00 15:29:13 1.29.13 1.19.40 0.01.46 4.0 First 32
IRC 1 Cirrrus IRL 1173 Kinsale Yacht Club Gerard & Mathilde Campbell 0.924   14.00 15:26:35 1.26.35 1.20.00 0.02.04 5.0  
IRC 1 Meridian IRL4076 Kinsale Yacht Club Thomas Roche 1.075   14.00 15:14:41 1.14.41 1.20.17 0.02.03 6.5  
IRC 1 Chancer IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Michael Carroll 1.003   14.00 15:20:03 1.20.03 1.20.17 0.02.12 6.5  
IRC 1 Genesis IRL3330 Kinsale Yacht Club Gavin Lawlor 0.938   14.00 15:26:33 1.26.33 1.21.11 0.03.18 8.0 Created from sailno wizard
IRC 1 Y Dream IRL 2820 Kinsale Yacht Club Sean O'Riordan 0.985   14.00 15:26:34 1.26.34 1.25.16 0.07.17 9.0  
IRC 1 Godot IRL4475 Kinsale Yacht Club John Godkin 1.068       DNC     12.0  
IRC 1 Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.942       DNC     12.0 Elan 333
IRC 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 1.031       DNC     12.0 Sun Odyssey 42i

Race 4 - IRC 1 Fleet - 5/11/2023 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
IRC 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.926   14.00.00 15:07:42 1.07.42 1.02.41 0.00.00 1.0 Sunfast 32i
IRC 1 Cirrrus IRL 1173 Kinsale Yacht Club Gerard & Mathilde Campbell 0.924   14.00.00 15:08:48 1.08.48 1.03.34 0.00.57 2.0  
IRC 1 Chancer IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Michael Carroll 1.003   14.00.00 15:03:35 1.03.35 1.03.46 0.01.05 3.0  
IRC 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.901   14.00.00 15:10:56 1.10.56 1.03.55 0.01.21 4.0 Sigma 33
IRC 1 Gunsmoke II IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.893   14.00.00 15:11:38 1.11.38 1.03.58 0.01.26 5.0 First 32
IRC 1 Genesis IRL3330 Kinsale Yacht Club Gavin Lawlor 0.938   14.00.00 15:08:18 1.08.18 1.04.04 0.01.28 6.0 Created from sailno wizard
IRC 1 Meridian IRL4076 Kinsale Yacht Club Thomas Roche 1.075   14.00.00 14:59:57 0.59.57 1.04.27 0.01.38 7.0  
IRC 1 Godot IRL4475 Kinsale Yacht Club John Godkin 1.068   14.00.00 15:00:41 1.00.41 1.04.49 0.01.59 8.0  
IRC 1 Capella of Kinsale IRL3707 Kinsale Yacht Club Peter Ryan 0.989   14.00.00 15:06:43 1.06.43 1.05.59 0.03.20 9.0  
IRC 1 Y Dream IRL 2820 Kinsale Yacht Club Sean O'Riordan 0.985       RET     11.0  
IRC 1 Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.942       DNC     13.0 Elan 333
IRC 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 1.031       DNC     13.0 Sun Odyssey 42i

Race 5 - IRC 1 Fleet - 12/11/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
IRC 1 Genesis IRL3330 Kinsale Yacht Club Gavin Lawlor 0.938   14.00.00 15:25:53 1.25.53 1.20.34 0.00.00 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
IRC 1 Meridian IRL4076 Kinsale Yacht Club Thomas Roche 1.075   14.00.00 15:15:37 1.15.37 1.21.17 0.00.41 2.0  
IRC 1 Godot IRL4475 Kinsale Yacht Club John Godkin 1.068   14.00.00 15:17:16 1.17.16 1.22.31 0.01.50 3.5  
IRC 1 Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.942   14.00.00 15:27:36 1.27.36 1.22.31 0.02.05 3.5 Elan 333
IRC 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.926   14.00.00 15:29:18 1.29.18 1.22.42 0.02.18 5.0 Sunfast 32i
IRC 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.901   14.00.00 15:32:02 1.32.02 1.22.55 0.02.37 6.0 Sigma 33
IRC 1 Gunsmoke II IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.893   14.00.00 15:33:44 1.33.44 1.23.42 0.03.31 7.0 First 32
IRC 1 Cirrrus IRL 1173 Kinsale Yacht Club Gerard & Mathilde Campbell 0.924   14.00.00 15:30:41 1.30.41 1.23.47 0.03.30 8.0  
IRC 1 Chancer IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Michael Carroll 1.003   14.00.00 15:23:36 1.23.36 1.23.51 0.03.17 9.0  
IRC 1 Capella of Kinsale IRL3707 Kinsale Yacht Club Peter Ryan 0.989   14.00.00 15:25:40 1.25.40 1.24.43 0.04.13 10.0  
IRC 1 Y Dream IRL 2820 Kinsale Yacht Club Sean O'Riordan 0.985       DNC     13.0  
IRC 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 1.031       DNC     13.0 Sun Odyssey 42i

Race 1 - Echo 1 Fleet - 01/10/2023 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
Echo 1 Godot IRL4475 Kinsale Yacht Club John Godkin 1.10 1.143 14:00:00 15:08:54 1:08:54 1:15:47 0:00:00 1.0  
Echo 1 Meridian IRL4076 Kinsale Yacht Club Thomas Roche 1.095 1.119 14:00:00 15:11:10 1:11:10 1:17:56 0:01:57 2.0  
Echo 1 Cirrrus IRL 1173 Kinsale Yacht Club Gerard & Mathilde Campbell 0.94 0.959 14:00:00 15:23:03 1:23:03 1:18:04 0:02:25 3.0  
Echo 1 Hansemer IRL3706 Kinsale Yacht Club Anthony Scannell 0.905 0.920 14:00:00 15:26:54 1:26:54 1:18:39 0:03:09 4.0 Hanse 370
Echo 1 Gunsmoke II IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.910 0.922 14:00:00 15:26:50 1:26:50 1:19:01 0:03:33 5.0 First 32
Echo 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 0.881 0.890 14:00:00 15:30:05 1:30:05 1:19:22 0:04:03 6.0 Sun Odyssey 42i
Echo 1 Y Dream IRL 2820 Kinsale Yacht Club Sean O'Riordan 1.008 1.011 14:00:00 15:19:46 1:19:46 1:20:24 0:04:35 7.0 First 36.7
Echo 1 Genesis IRL3330 Kinsale Yacht Club Gavin Lawlor 1.052 1.043 14:00:00 15:17:54 1:17:54 1:21:57 0:05:51 8.0 Created from sailno wizard
Echo 1 Arc Angel IRL2141 Kinsale Yacht Club William Roberts 0.875 0.849 14:00:00 15:37:11 1:37:11 1:25:02 0:10:34 9.0 Arcona 400
Echo 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 1.034 0.994 14:00:00 15:23:25 1:23:25 1:26:15 0:10:07 10.0 Sigma 33
Echo 1 Val Kriss IRL3450 Kinsale Yacht Club Nigel Dann Vincent Murphy 0.958 0.909 14:00:00 15:32:14 1:32:14 1:28:22 0:13:07 11.0  
Echo 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.984 0.984     DNC     14.0 Sunfast 32i
Echo 1 Chancer IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Michael Carroll 1.02 1.020     DNC     14.0  
Echo 1 Capella of Kinsale IRL3707 Kinsale Yacht Club Peter Ryan 1.005 1.005     DNC     14.0  
Echo 1 Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 1.117 1.117     DNC     14.0 Elan 333

Race 2 - Echo 1 Fleet - 15/10/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
Echo 1 Cirrrus IRL 1173 Kinsale Yacht Club Gerard & Mathilde Campbell 0.959 1.002 14.00.00 15:29:20 1.29.20 1.25.40 0.00.00 1.0  
Echo 1 Meridian IRL4076 Kinsale Yacht Club Thomas Roche 1.119 1.168 14.00.00 15:16:43 1.16.43 1.25.51 0.00.09 2.0  
Echo 1 Godot IRL4475 Kinsale Yacht Club John Godkin 1.143 1.164 14.00.00 15:18:11 1.18.11 1.29.22 0.03.14 3.0  
Echo 1 Genesis IRL3330 Kinsale Yacht Club Gavin Lawlor 1.043 1.043 14.00.00 15:28:15 1.28.15 1.32.03 0.06.07 4.0 Created from sailno wizard
Echo 1 Val Kriss IRL3450 Kinsale Yacht Club Nigel Dann Vincent Murphy 0.909 0.907 14.00.00 15:41:38 1.41.38 1.32.23 0.07.23 5.0  
Echo 1 Gunsmoke II IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.922 0.915 14.00.00 15:41:06 1.41.06 1.33.13 0.08.11 6.0 First 32
Echo 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.994 0.974 14.00.00 15:35:49 1.35.49 1.35.15 0.09.38 7.0 Sigma 33
Echo 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.984 0.960 14.00.00 15:37:28 1.37.28 1.35.54 0.10.24 8.0 Sunfast 32i
Echo 1 Hansemer IRL3706 Kinsale Yacht Club Anthony Scannell 0.920 0.860 14.00.00 15:52:20 1.52.20 1.43.21 0.19.13 9.0 Hanse 370
Echo 1 Chancer IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Michael Carroll 1.020 1.020     DNC     12.0  
Echo 1 Capella of Kinsale IRL3707 Kinsale Yacht Club Peter Ryan 1.005 1.005     DNC     12.0  
Echo 1 Y Dream IRL 2820 Kinsale Yacht Club Sean O'Riordan 1.011 1.011     DNC     12.0 First 36.7
Echo 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 0.890 0.890     DNC     12.0 Sun Odyssey 42i
Echo 1 Arc Angel IRL2141 Kinsale Yacht Club William Roberts 0.849 0.849     DNC     12.0 Arcona 400
Echo 1 Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 1.117 1.117     DNC     12.0 Elan 333

Race 3 - Echo 1 Fleet - 22/10/2023 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
Echo 1 Capella of Kinsale IRL3707 Kinsale Yacht Club Peter Ryan 1.005 1.040 14.00 15:19:04 1.19.04 1.19.28 0.00.00 1.0  
Echo 1 Hansemer IRL3706 Kinsale Yacht Club Anthony Scannell 0.860 0.888 14.00 15:32:46 1.32.46 1.19.47 0.00.22 2.0 Hanse 370
Echo 1 Gunsmoke II IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.915 0.932 14.00 15:29:13 1.29.13 1.21.38 0.02.22 3.0 First 32
Echo 1 Chancer IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Michael Carroll 1.020 1.038 14.00 15:20:03 1.20.03 1.21.39 0.02.09 4.0  
Echo 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.960 0.974 14.00 15:25:36 1.25.36 1.22.11 0.02.50 5.0 Sunfast 32i
Echo 1 Val Kriss IRL3450 Kinsale Yacht Club Nigel Dann Vincent Murphy 0.907 0.907 14.00 15:32:40 1.32.40 1.24.03 0.05.03 6.0  
Echo 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.974 0.972 14.00 15:26:40 1.26.40 1.24.25 0.05.05 7.0 Sigma 33
Echo 1 Cirrrus IRL 1173 Kinsale Yacht Club Gerard & Mathilde Campbell 1.002 0.984 14.00 15:26:35 1.26.35 1.26.45 0.07.17 8.0  
Echo 1 Meridian IRL4076 Kinsale Yacht Club Thomas Roche 1.168 1.143 14.00 15:14:41 1.14.41 1.27.14 0.06.39 9.0  
Echo 1 Y Dream IRL 2820 Kinsale Yacht Club Sean O'Riordan 1.011 0.987 14.00 15:26:34 1.26.34 1.27.31 0.07.58 10.0 First 36.7
Echo 1 Genesis IRL3330 Kinsale Yacht Club Gavin Lawlor 1.043 1.000 14.00 15:26:33 1.26.33 1.30.16 0.10.22 11.0 Created from sailno wizard
Echo 1 Godot IRL4475 Kinsale Yacht Club John Godkin 1.164 1.164     DNC     14.0  
Echo 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 0.890 0.890     DNC     14.0 Sun Odyssey 42i
Echo 1 Arc Angel IRL2141 Kinsale Yacht Club William Roberts 0.849 0.849     DNC     14.0 Arcona 400
Echo 1 Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 1.117 1.117     DNC     14.0 Elan 333

Race 4 - Echo 1 Fleet - 5/11/2023 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
Echo 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.974 0.996 14.00.00 15:07:42 1.07.42 1.05.56 0.00.00 1.0 Sunfast 32i
Echo 1 Chancer IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Michael Carroll 1.038 1.060 14.00.00 15:03:35 1.03.35 1.06.00 0.00.03 2.0  
Echo 1 Gunsmoke II IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.932 0.946 14.00.00 15:11:38 1.11.38 1.06.46 0.00.53 3.0 First 32
Echo 1 Cirrrus IRL 1173 Kinsale Yacht Club Gerard & Mathilde Campbell 0.984 0.990 14.00.00 15:08:48 1.08.48 1.07.42 0.01.47 4.0  
Echo 1 Genesis IRL3330 Kinsale Yacht Club Gavin Lawlor 1.000 1.001 14.00.00 15:08:18 1.08.18 1.08.18 0.02.22 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
Echo 1 Meridian IRL4076 Kinsale Yacht Club Thomas Roche 1.143 1.142 14.00.00 14:59:57 0.59.57 1.08.31 0.02.16 6.0  
Echo 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.972 0.967 14.00.00 15:10:56 1.10.56 1.08.57 0.03.06 7.0 Sigma 33
Echo 1 Capella of Kinsale IRL3707 Kinsale Yacht Club Peter Ryan 1.040 1.031 14.00.00 15:06:43 1.06.43 1.09.23 0.03.19 8.0  
Echo 1 Godot IRL4475 Kinsale Yacht Club John Godkin 1.164 1.142 14.00.00 15:00:41 1.00.41 1.10.38 0.04.02 9.0  
Echo 1 Hansemer IRL3706 Kinsale Yacht Club Anthony Scannell 0.888 0.861 14.00.00 15:21:05 1.21.05 1.12.00 0.06.50 10.0 Hanse 370
Echo 1 Y Dream IRL 2820 Kinsale Yacht Club Sean O'Riordan 0.987 0.987     RET     12.0 First 36.7
Echo 1 Val Kriss IRL3450 Kinsale Yacht Club Nigel Dann Vincent Murphy 0.907 0.907     DNC     14.0  
Echo 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 0.890 0.890     DNC     14.0 Sun Odyssey 42i
Echo 1 Arc Angel IRL2141 Kinsale Yacht Club William Roberts 0.849 0.849     DNC     14.0 Arcona 400
Echo 1 Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 1.117 1.117     DNC     14.0 Elan 333

Race 5 - Echo 1 Fleet - 12/11/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
Echo 1 Genesis IRL3330 Kinsale Yacht Club Gavin Lawlor 1.001 1.023 14.00.00 15:25:53 1.25.53 1.25.58 0.00.00 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
Echo 1 Meridian IRL4076 Kinsale Yacht Club Thomas Roche 1.142 1.164 14.00.00 15:15:37 1.15.37 1.26.21 0.00.20 2.0  
Echo 1 Godot IRL4475 Kinsale Yacht Club John Godkin 1.142 1.149 14.00.00 15:17:16 1.17.16 1.28.14 0.01.59 3.0  
Echo 1 Capella of Kinsale IRL3707 Kinsale Yacht Club Peter Ryan 1.031 1.037 14.00.00 15:25:40 1.25.40 1.28.19 0.02.17 4.0  
Echo 1 Chancer IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Michael Carroll 1.060 1.064 14.00.00 15:23:36 1.23.36 1.28.37 0.02.30 5.0  
Echo 1 Gunsmoke II IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.946 0.949 14.00.00 15:33:44 1.33.44 1.28.40 0.02.51 6.0 First 32
Echo 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.996 0.997 14.00.00 15:29:18 1.29.18 1.28.57 0.02.59 7.0 Sunfast 32i
Echo 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.967 0.968 14.00.00 15:32:02 1.32.02 1.29.00 0.03.08 8.0 Sigma 33
Echo 1 Val Kriss IRL3450 Kinsale Yacht Club Nigel Dann Vincent Murphy 0.907 0.903 14.00.00 15:38:58 1.38.58 1.29.46 0.04.11 9.0  
Echo 1 Cirrrus IRL 1173 Kinsale Yacht Club Gerard & Mathilde Campbell 0.990 0.986 14.00.00 15:30:41 1.30.41 1.29.47 0.03.51 10.0  
Echo 1 Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 1.117 1.057 14.00.00 15:27:36 1.27.36 1.37.51 0.10.38 11.0 Elan 333
Echo 1 Hansemer IRL3706 Kinsale Yacht Club Anthony Scannell 0.861 0.861     DNC     14.0 Hanse 370
Echo 1 Y Dream IRL 2820 Kinsale Yacht Club Sean O'Riordan 0.987 0.987     DNC     14.0 First 36.7
Echo 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 0.890 0.890     DNC     14.0 Sun Odyssey 42i
Echo 1 Arc Angel IRL2141 Kinsale Yacht Club William Roberts 0.849 0.849     DNC     14.0 Arcona 400

Race 1 - IRC 2 Fleet - 01/10/2023 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
IRC 2 Chameleon IRL152 Kinsale Yacht Club Padraig O'Donovan 0.875   14:00:00 15:29:04 1:29:04 1:17:56 0:00:00 1.0  
IRC 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.922   14:00:00 15:27:10 1:27:10 1:20:22 0:02:38 2.0 Tofinou 8
IRC 2 Sallybelle IRL758 Kinsale Yacht Club Albert O'Neill 0.894   14:00:00 15:33:30 1:33:30 1:23:35 0:06:20 3.0 Feeling 326
IRC 2 An Fanai 1749 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Sparrow 0.883   14:00:00 15:41:29 1:41:29 1:29:37 0:13:13 4.0 Django 7.7

Race 2 - IRC 2 Fleet - 15/10/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
IRC 2 Chameleon IRL152 Kinsale Yacht Club Padraig O'Donovan 0.875   14.00.00 15:37:13 1.37.13 1.25.04 0.00.00 1.0  
IRC 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.922   14.00.00 15:33:30 1.33.30 1.26.12 0.01.14 2.0 Tofinou 8
IRC 2 Sallybelle IRL758 Kinsale Yacht Club Albert O'Neill 0.894   14.00.00 15:36:47 1.36.47 1.26.31 0.01.38 3.0 Feeling 326
IRC 2 An Fanai 1749 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Sparrow 0.883   14.00.00 16:22:47 2.22.47 2.06.05 0.46.27 4.0 Django 7.7

Race 3 - IRC 2 Fleet - 22/10/2023 at 14.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.06
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
IRC 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.922   14.06 15:15:38 1.09.38 1.04.12 0.00.00 1.0 Tofinou 8
IRC 2 Sallybelle IRL758 Kinsale Yacht Club Albert O'Neill 0.894   14.06 15:20:22 1.14.22 1.06.29 0.02.33 2.0 Feeling 326
IRC 2 Chameleon IRL152 Kinsale Yacht Club Padraig O'Donovan 0.875   14.06 15:23:17 1.17.17 1.07.37 0.03.55 3.0  
IRC 2 An Fanai 1749 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Sparrow 0.883   14.06 15:40:39 1.34.39 1.23.35 0.21.56 4.0 Django 7.7

Race 4 - IRC 2 Fleet - 5/11/2023 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
IRC 2 Chameleon IRL152 Kinsale Yacht Club Padraig O'Donovan 0.875   14.00.00 15:11:52 1.11.52 1.02.53 0.00.00 1.0  
IRC 2 Sallybelle IRL758 Kinsale Yacht Club Albert O'Neill 0.894   14.00.00 15:20:09 1.20.09 1.11.39 0.09.49 2.0 Feeling 326
IRC 2 An Fanai 1749 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Sparrow 0.883   14.00.00 15:27:31 1.27.31 1.17.17 0.16.18 3.0 Django 7.7
IRC 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.922       RET     5.0 Tofinou 8

Race 5 - IRC 2 Fleet - 12/11/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
IRC 2 Chameleon IRL152 Kinsale Yacht Club Padraig O'Donovan 0.875   14.00.00 15:32:23 1.32.23 1.20.50 0.00.00 1.0  
IRC 2 Sallybelle IRL758 Kinsale Yacht Club Albert O'Neill 0.894   14.00.00 15:39:38 1.39.38 1.29.04 0.09.13 2.0 Feeling 326
IRC 2 An Fanai 1749 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Sparrow 0.883   14.00.00 15:43:32 1.43.32 1.31.25 0.11.59 3.0 Django 7.7
IRC 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.922       DNC     6.0 Tofinou 8

Race 1 - Echo 2 Fleet - 01/10/2023 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
Echo 2 Chameleon IRL152 Kinsale Yacht Club Padraig O'Donovan 0.895 0.945 14:00:00 15:29:04 1:29:04 1:19:43 0:00:00 1.0  
Echo 2 Sallybelle IRL758 Kinsale Yacht Club Albert O'Neill 0.916 0.926 14:00:00 15:33:30 1:33:30 1:25:39 0:06:29 2.0 Feeling 326
Echo 2 Toroloco IRL303 Kinsale Yacht Club Raymond Hanley 0.835 0.841 14:00:00 15:43:14 1:43:14 1:26:12 0:07:46 3.0  
Echo 2 Corrib 2 IRL1755 Kinsale Yacht Club Mark & Sonia Leonard 0.921 0.914 14:00:00 15:35:51 1:35:51 1:28:17 0:09:18 4.0 Saffier Se 26
Echo 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 1.013 1.005 14:00:00 15:27:10 1:27:10 1:28:18 0:08:28 5.0 Tofinou 8
Echo 2 Odie IRL370 Kinsale Yacht Club Anthony Griffin 0.835 0.810 14:00:00 15:49:50 1:49:50 1:31:43 0:14:22 6.0 Ruffian23
Echo 2 An Fanai 1749 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Sparrow 0.905 0.878 14:00:00 15:41:29 1:41:29 1:31:51 0:13:24 7.0 Django 7.7
Echo 2 Tir Na Nog IRL14774 Kinsale Yacht Club Cathal Buckley 0.867 0.867     DNF     9.0 First 30
Echo 2 Deboah IRL9613 Kinsale Yacht Club Martin Hargrove 0.890 0.890     DNC     11.0 Impala 28
Echo 2 Crème de la Crème IRL1939 Kinsale Yacht Club Thomas Davis 0.878 0.878     DNC     11.0 Sun Odyssey 32
Echo 2 Calero IRL 2912 Kinsale Yacht Club Ray Bowe 0.920 0.920     DNC     11.0 Sun Odyssey 32i

Race 2 - Echo 2 Fleet - 15/10/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
Echo 2 Deboah IRL9613 Kinsale Yacht Club Martin Hargrove 0.890 0.969 14.00.00 15:34:23 1.34.23 1.24.00 0.00.00 1.0 Impala 28
Echo 2 Crème de la Crème IRL1939 Kinsale Yacht Club Thomas Davis 0.878 0.922 14.00.00 15:41:19 1.41.19 1.28.57 0.05.39 2.0 Sun Odyssey 32
Echo 2 Sallybelle IRL758 Kinsale Yacht Club Albert O'Neill 0.926 0.968 14.00.00 15:36:47 1.36.47 1.29.37 0.06.04 3.0 Feeling 326
Echo 2 Corrib 2 IRL1755 Kinsale Yacht Club Mark & Sonia Leonard 0.914 0.943 14.00.00 15:40:13 1.40.13 1.31.36 0.08.19 4.0 Saffier Se 26
Echo 2 Chameleon IRL152 Kinsale Yacht Club Padraig O'Donovan 0.945 0.973 14.00.00 15:37:13 1.37.13 1.31.52 0.08.20 5.0  
Echo 2 Tir Na Nog IRL14774 Kinsale Yacht Club Cathal Buckley 0.867 0.891 14.00.00 15:46:18 1.46.18 1.32.10 0.09.25 6.0 First 30
Echo 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 1.005 1.021 14.00.00 15:33:30 1.33.30 1.33.58 0.09.55 7.0 Tofinou 8
Echo 2 Toroloco IRL303 Kinsale Yacht Club Raymond Hanley 0.841 0.795 14.00.00 16:06:17 2.06.17 1.46.12 0.26.24 8.0  
Echo 2 Odie IRL370 Kinsale Yacht Club Anthony Griffin 0.810 0.714 14.00.00 16:28:26 2.28.26 2.00.14 0.44.44 9.0 Ruffian23
Echo 2 An Fanai 1749 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Sparrow 0.878 0.757 14.00.00 16:22:47 2.22.47 2.05.22 0.47.07 10.0 Django 7.7
Echo 2 Calero IRL 2912 Kinsale Yacht Club Ray Bowe 0.920 0.920     DNC     13.0 Sun Odyssey 32i

Race 3 - Echo 2 Fleet - 22/10/2023 at 14.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.06
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
Echo 2 Odie IRL370 Kinsale Yacht Club Anthony Griffin 0.714 0.744 14.06 15:41:42 1.35.42 1.08.20 0.00.00 1.0 Ruffian23
Echo 2 Toroloco IRL303 Kinsale Yacht Club Raymond Hanley 0.795 0.816 14.06 15:34:01 1.28.01 1.09.58 0.02.04 2.0  
Echo 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 1.021 1.038 14.06 15:15:38 1.09.38 1.11.06 0.02.43 3.0 Tofinou 8
Echo 2 An Fanai 1749 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Sparrow 0.757 0.766 14.06 15:40:39 1.34.39 1.11.39 0.04.23 4.0 Django 7.7
Echo 2 Sallybelle IRL758 Kinsale Yacht Club Albert O'Neill 0.968 0.977 14.06 15:20:22 1.14.22 1.11.59 0.03.47 5.0 Feeling 326
Echo 2 Tir Na Nog IRL14774 Kinsale Yacht Club Cathal Buckley 0.891 0.896 14.06 15:27:19 1.21.19 1.12.27 0.04.38 6.0 First 30
Echo 2 Crème de la Crème IRL1939 Kinsale Yacht Club Thomas Davis 0.922 0.925 14.06 15:24:50 1.18.50 1.12.41 0.04.43 7.0 Sun Odyssey 32
Echo 2 Deboah IRL9613 Kinsale Yacht Club Martin Hargrove 0.969 0.969 14.06 15:21:27 1.15.27 1.13.07 0.04.56 8.0 Impala 28
Echo 2 Chameleon IRL152 Kinsale Yacht Club Padraig O'Donovan 0.973 0.957 14.06 15:23:17 1.17.17 1.15.12 0.07.03 9.0  
Echo 2 Calero IRL 2912 Kinsale Yacht Club Ray Bowe 0.920 0.841 14.06 15:38:47 1.32.47 1.25.22 0.18.31 10.0 Sun Odyssey 32i
Echo 2 Corrib 2 IRL1755 Kinsale Yacht Club Mark & Sonia Leonard 0.943 0.943     DNC     13.0 Saffier Se 26

Race 4 - Echo 2 Fleet - 5/11/2023 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
Echo 2 Odie IRL370 Kinsale Yacht Club Anthony Griffin 0.744 0.773 14.00.00 15:29:23 1.29.23 1.06.30 0.00.00 1.0 Ruffian23
Echo 2 An Fanai 1749 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Sparrow 0.766 0.792 14.00.00 15:27:31 1.27.31 1.07.02 0.00.42 2.0 Django 7.7
Echo 2 Toroloco IRL303 Kinsale Yacht Club Raymond Hanley 0.816 0.836 14.00.00 15:23:30 1.23.30 1.08.08 0.02.00 3.0  
Echo 2 Chameleon IRL152 Kinsale Yacht Club Padraig O'Donovan 0.957 0.975 14.00.00 15:11:52 1.11.52 1.08.47 0.02.23 4.0  
Echo 2 Deboah IRL9613 Kinsale Yacht Club Martin Hargrove 0.969 0.932 14.00.00 15:18:10 1.18.10 1.15.45 0.09.32 5.0 Impala 28
Echo 2 Sallybelle IRL758 Kinsale Yacht Club Albert O'Neill 0.977 0.921 14.00.00 15:20:09 1.20.09 1.18.18 0.12.05 6.0 Feeling 326
Echo 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 1.038 1.038     RET     9.0 Tofinou 8
Echo 2 Crème de la Crème IRL1939 Kinsale Yacht Club Thomas Davis 0.925 0.925     RET     9.0 Sun Odyssey 32
Echo 2 Corrib 2 IRL1755 Kinsale Yacht Club Mark & Sonia Leonard 0.943 0.943     DNC     11.0 Saffier Se 26
Echo 2 Tir Na Nog IRL14774 Kinsale Yacht Club Cathal Buckley 0.896 0.896     DNC     11.0 First 30
Echo 2 Calero IRL 2912 Kinsale Yacht Club Ray Bowe 0.841 0.841     DNC     11.0 Sun Odyssey 32i

Race 5 - Echo 2 Fleet - 12/11/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
Echo 2 An Fanai 1749 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Sparrow 0.792 0.837 14.00.00 15:43:32 1.43.32 1.22.00 0.00.00 1.0 Django 7.7
Echo 2 Odie IRL370 Kinsale Yacht Club Anthony Griffin 0.773 0.788 14.00.00 15:52:29 1.52.29 1.26.57 0.06.24 2.0 Ruffian23
Echo 2 Toroloco IRL303 Kinsale Yacht Club Raymond Hanley 0.836 0.837 14.00.00 15:47:07 1.47.07 1.29.33 0.09.02 3.0  
Echo 2 Chameleon IRL152 Kinsale Yacht Club Padraig O'Donovan 0.975 0.973 14.00.00 15:32:23 1.32.23 1.30.04 0.08.17 4.0  
Echo 2 Sallybelle IRL758 Kinsale Yacht Club Albert O'Neill 0.921 0.909 14.00.00 15:39:38 1.39.38 1.31.46 0.10.36 5.0 Feeling 326
Echo 2 Deboah IRL9613 Kinsale Yacht Club Martin Hargrove 0.932 0.911 14.00.00 15:40:00 1.40.00 1.33.12 0.12.01 6.0 Impala 28
Echo 2 Crème de la Crème IRL1939 Kinsale Yacht Club Thomas Davis 0.925 0.899 14.00.00 15:41:46 1.41.46 1.34.08 0.13.07 7.0 Sun Odyssey 32
Echo 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 1.038 1.038     DNC     10.0 Tofinou 8
Echo 2 Corrib 2 IRL1755 Kinsale Yacht Club Mark & Sonia Leonard 0.943 0.943     DNC     10.0 Saffier Se 26
Echo 2 Tir Na Nog IRL14774 Kinsale Yacht Club Cathal Buckley 0.896 0.896     DNC     10.0 First 30
Echo 2 Calero IRL 2912 Kinsale Yacht Club Ray Bowe 0.841 0.841     DNC     10.0 Sun Odyssey 32i

www.kyc.ie

www.kyc.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com