O'Brien Solicitors Late Summer TGIF

Kinsale Yacht Club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 16:20 on September 30, 2023

IRC 1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett Model
IRC 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.897   2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 Sigma 33
IRC 1 Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.942   1.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 Elan 333
IRC 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 1.031   6.0 4.0 3.0 13.0 13.0 Sun Odyssey 42i
IRC 1 No Notions IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club John O'Regan David O'Sullivan 0.927   5.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 J/80
IRC 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.926   3.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 16.0 16.0 Sunfast 32i
IRC 1 Genesis IRL3330 Kinsale Yacht Club Gavin Lawlor 0.938   9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 17.0 Created from sailno wizard
IRC 1 Y Dream IRL 2820 Kinsale Yacht Club Sean O'Riordan 0.985   4.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 17.0 17.0  

Echo 1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett Model
Echo 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.961 1.034 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 Sigma 33
Echo 1 Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.968 1.117 1.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 Elan 333
Echo 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 0.963 0.881 5.0 4.0 2.0 11.0 11.0 Sun Odyssey 42i
Echo 1 No Notions IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club John O'Regan David O'Sullivan 1.075 0.940 7.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 18.0 18.0 J/80
Echo 1 Arc Angel IRL2141 Kinsale Yacht Club William Roberts 0.987 0.875 6.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 18.0 Arcona 400
Echo 1 Genesis IRL3330 Kinsale Yacht Club Gavin Lawlor 0.960 1.052 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 19.0 Created from sailno wizard
Echo 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.972 0.984 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 19.0 19.0 Sunfast 32i
Echo 1 Y Dream IRL 2820 Kinsale Yacht Club Sean O'Riordan 1.004 1.008 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 20.0 20.0 First 36.7
Echo 1 Hansemer IRL3706 Kinsale Yacht Club Anthony Scannell 0.905 0.905 10.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 22.0 22.0 Hanse 370

IRC 2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett Model
IRC 2 Apache 1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.844   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 Albin Express
IRC 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.922   2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 Tofinou 8
IRC 2 Sallybelle IRL758 Kinsale Yacht Club Albert O'Neill 0.894   3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 Feeling 326

Echo 2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett Model
Echo 2 Deboah IRL9613 Kinsale Yacht Club Martin Hargrove 0.858 0.890 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 Impala 28
Echo 2 Apache 1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.968 0.968 3.0 1.0 5.0 9.0 9.0 Albin Express
Echo 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 1.092 1.013 5.0 2.0 4.0 11.0 11.0 Tofinou 8
Echo 2 Crème de la Crème IRL1939 Kinsale Yacht Club Thomas Davis 0.802 0.878 1.0 5.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 Sun Odyssey 32
Echo 2 Corrib 2 IRL1755 Kinsale Yacht Club Mark & Sonia Leonard 0.900 0.921 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 17.0 Saffier Se 26
Echo 2 Shilleagh IRL1771 Kinsale Yacht Club John Twomey 0.945 0.933 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 18.0  
Echo 2 Sallybelle IRL758 Kinsale Yacht Club Albert O'Neill 0.954 0.916 4.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 19.0 19.0 Feeling 326

Race 1 - IRC 1 Fleet - 25/08/2023 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
IRC 1 Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.942   19:00:00 20:03:50 1:03:50 1:00:08 0:00:00 1.0 Elan 333
IRC 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.897   19:00:00 20:08:07 1:08:07 1:01:06 0:01:05 2.0 Sigma 33
IRC 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.926   19:00:00 20:07:28 1:07:28 1:02:28 0:02:32 3.0 Sunfast 32i
IRC 1 Y Dream IRL 2820 Kinsale Yacht Club Sean O'Riordan 0.985   19:00:00 20:06:12 1:06:12 1:05:12 0:05:09 4.0  
IRC 1 No Notions IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club John O'Regan David O'Sullivan 0.927   19:00:00 20:11:05 1:11:05 1:05:54 0:06:13 5.0 J/80
IRC 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 1.031   19:00:00 20:09:04 1:09:04 1:11:12 0:10:45 6.0 Sun Odyssey 42i
IRC 1 Genesis IRL3330 Kinsale Yacht Club Gavin Lawlor 0.938       DNC     9.0 Created from sailno wizard

Race 2 - IRC 1 Fleet - 01/09/2023 at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
IRC 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.901   18.30.00 19:45:04 1.15.04 1.07.38 0.00.00 1.0 Sigma 33
IRC 1 Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.942   18.30.00 19:42:35 1.12.35 1.08.22 0.00.47 2.0 Elan 333
IRC 1 No Notions IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club John O'Regan David O'Sullivan 0.927   18.30.00 20:05:05 1.35.05 1.28.09 0.22.07 3.0 J/80
IRC 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 1.031   18.30.00 20:29:30 1.59.30 2.03.12 0.53.54 4.0 Sun Odyssey 42i
IRC 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.926       DNC     7.0 Sunfast 32i
IRC 1 Genesis IRL3330 Kinsale Yacht Club Gavin Lawlor 0.938       DNC     7.0 Created from sailno wizard
IRC 1 Y Dream IRL 2820 Kinsale Yacht Club Sean O'Riordan 0.985       DNC     7.0  

Race 3 - IRC 1 Fleet - 08/09/2023 at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
IRC 1 Genesis IRL3330 Kinsale Yacht Club Gavin Lawlor 0.938   18.30 19:38:00 1.08.00 1.03.47 0.00.00 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
IRC 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.901   18.30 19:45:19 1.15.19 1.07.52 0.04.31 2.0 Sigma 33
IRC 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 1.031   18.30 19:52:02 1.22.02 1.24.35 0.20.10 3.0 Sun Odyssey 42i
IRC 1 Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.942   18.30 19:20:01 DNC     6.0 Elan 333
IRC 1 No Notions IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club John O'Regan David O'Sullivan 0.927       DNC     6.0 J/80
IRC 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.926       DNC     6.0 Sunfast 32i
IRC 1 Y Dream IRL 2820 Kinsale Yacht Club Sean O'Riordan 0.985       DNC     6.0  

Race 1 - Echo 1 Fleet - 25/08/2023 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
Echo 1 Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.968 1.016 19:00:00 20:03:50 1:03:50 1:01:47 0:00:00 1.0 Elan 333
Echo 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.961 0.974 19:00:00 20:08:07 1:08:07 1:05:28 0:03:49 2.0 Sigma 33
Echo 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.972 0.984 19:00:00 20:07:28 1:07:28 1:05:35 0:03:54 3.0 Sunfast 32i
Echo 1 Y Dream IRL 2820 Kinsale Yacht Club Sean O'Riordan 1.004 1.008 19:00:00 20:06:12 1:06:12 1:06:28 0:04:39 4.0 First 36.7
Echo 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 0.963 0.967 19:00:00 20:09:04 1:09:04 1:06:31 0:04:54 5.0 Sun Odyssey 42i
Echo 1 Arc Angel IRL2141 Kinsale Yacht Club William Roberts 0.987 0.986 19:00:00 20:07:53 1:07:53 1:07:00 0:05:17 6.0 Arcona 400
Echo 1 No Notions IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club John O'Regan David O'Sullivan 1.075 0.995 19:00:00 20:11:05 1:11:05 1:16:25 0:13:36 7.0 J/80
Echo 1 Genesis IRL3330 Kinsale Yacht Club Gavin Lawlor 0.960 0.960     DNC     10.0 Created from sailno wizard
Echo 1 Hansemer IRL3706 Kinsale Yacht Club Anthony Scannell 0.905 0.905     DNC     10.0 Hanse 370

Race 2 - Echo 1 Fleet - 01/09/2023 at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
Echo 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.974 1.077 18.30.00 19:45:04 1.15.04 1.13.07 0.00.00 1.0 Sigma 33
Echo 1 Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 1.016 1.117 18.30.00 19:42:35 1.12.35 1.13.45 0.00.37 2.0 Elan 333
Echo 1 No Notions IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club John O'Regan David O'Sullivan 0.995 0.940 18.30.00 20:05:05 1.35.05 1.34.36 0.21.36 3.0 J/80
Echo 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 0.967 0.818 18.30.00 20:29:30 1.59.30 1.55.33 0.43.53 4.0 Sun Odyssey 42i
Echo 1 Hansemer IRL3706 Kinsale Yacht Club Anthony Scannell 0.905 0.905     DNF     6.0 Hanse 370
Echo 1 Arc Angel IRL2141 Kinsale Yacht Club William Roberts 0.986 0.986     DNC     8.0 Arcona 400
Echo 1 Genesis IRL3330 Kinsale Yacht Club Gavin Lawlor 0.960 0.960     DNC     8.0 Created from sailno wizard
Echo 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.984 0.984     DNC     8.0 Sunfast 32i
Echo 1 Y Dream IRL 2820 Kinsale Yacht Club Sean O'Riordan 1.008 1.008     DNC     8.0 First 36.7

Race 3 - Echo 1 Fleet - 08/09/2023 at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
Echo 1 Genesis IRL3330 Kinsale Yacht Club Gavin Lawlor 0.960 1.052 18.30 19:38:00 1.08.00 1.05.17 0.00.00 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
Echo 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 0.818 0.881 18.30 19:52:02 1.22.02 1.07.06 0.02.14 2.0 Sun Odyssey 42i
Echo 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 1.077 1.034 18.30 19:45:19 1.15.19 1.21.07 0.14.42 3.0 Sigma 33
Echo 1 Arc Angel IRL2141 Kinsale Yacht Club William Roberts 0.986 0.875 18.30 20:04:27 1.34.27 1.33.08 0.28.15 4.0 Arcona 400
Echo 1 Hansemer IRL3706 Kinsale Yacht Club Anthony Scannell 0.905 0.905     DNF     6.0 Hanse 370
Echo 1 Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 1.117 1.117 18.30 19:20:01 DNC     8.0 Elan 333
Echo 1 No Notions IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club John O'Regan David O'Sullivan 0.940 0.940     DNC     8.0 J/80
Echo 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.984 0.984     DNC     8.0 Sunfast 32i
Echo 1 Y Dream IRL 2820 Kinsale Yacht Club Sean O'Riordan 1.008 1.008     DNC     8.0 First 36.7

Race 1 - IRC 2 Fleet - 25/08/2023 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
IRC 2 Apache 1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.844   19:00:00 20:02:53 1:02:53 0:53:04 0:00:00 1.0 Albin Express
IRC 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.922   19:00:00 20:01:43 1:01:43 0:56:54 0:04:09 2.0 Tofinou 8
IRC 2 Sallybelle IRL758 Kinsale Yacht Club Albert O'Neill 0.894   19:00:00 20:09:04 1:09:04 1:01:45 0:09:42 3.0 Feeling 326

Race 2 - IRC 2 Fleet - 01/09/2023 at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
IRC 2 Apache 1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.844   18.30.00 19:56:31 1.26.31 1.13.01 0.00.00 1.0 Albin Express
IRC 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.922   18.30.00 19:54:28 1.24.28 1.17.53 0.05.16 2.0 Tofinou 8
IRC 2 Sallybelle IRL758 Kinsale Yacht Club Albert O'Neill 0.894       DNC     5.0 Feeling 326

Race 3 - IRC 2 Fleet - 08/09/2023 at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
IRC 2 Apache 1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.844   18.30 19:50:15 1.20.15 1.07.44 0.00.00 1.0 Albin Express
IRC 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.922   18.30 19:46:20 1.16.20 1.10.23 0.02.52 2.0 Tofinou 8
IRC 2 Sallybelle IRL758 Kinsale Yacht Club Albert O'Neill 0.894       DNC     5.0 Feeling 326

Race 1 - Echo 2 Fleet - 25/08/2023 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
Echo 2 Crème de la Crème IRL1939 Kinsale Yacht Club Thomas Davis 0.802 0.878 19:00:00 20:06:18 1:06:18 0:53:10 0:00:00 1.0 Sun Odyssey 32
Echo 2 Deboah IRL9613 Kinsale Yacht Club Martin Hargrove 0.858 0.871 19:00:00 20:09:55 1:09:55 0:59:59 0:07:57 2.0 Impala 28
Echo 2 Apache 1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.968 0.974 19:00:00 20:02:53 1:02:53 1:00:52 0:07:57 3.0 Albin Express
Echo 2 Sallybelle IRL758 Kinsale Yacht Club Albert O'Neill 0.954 0.916 19:00:00 20:09:04 1:09:04 1:05:53 0:13:20 4.0 Feeling 326
Echo 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 1.092 1.035 19:00:00 20:01:43 1:01:43 1:07:24 0:13:01 5.0 Tofinou 8
Echo 2 Corrib 2 IRL1755 Kinsale Yacht Club Mark & Sonia Leonard 0.900 0.900     DNC     8.0 Saffier Se 26
Echo 2 Shilleagh IRL1771 Kinsale Yacht Club John Twomey 0.945 0.945     DNC     8.0  

Race 2 - Echo 2 Fleet - 01/09/2023 at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
Echo 2 Apache 1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.974 1.011 18.30.00 19:56:31 1.26.31 1.24.16 0.00.00 1.0 Albin Express
Echo 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 1.035 1.051 18.30.00 19:54:28 1.24.28 1.27.25 0.03.03 2.0 Tofinou 8
Echo 2 Deboah IRL9613 Kinsale Yacht Club Martin Hargrove 0.871 0.818 18.30.00 20:24:39 1.54.39 1.39.52 0.17.54 3.0 Impala 28
Echo 2 Crème de la Crème IRL1939 Kinsale Yacht Club Thomas Davis 0.878 0.878     DNF     5.0 Sun Odyssey 32
Echo 2 Corrib 2 IRL1755 Kinsale Yacht Club Mark & Sonia Leonard 0.900 0.900     DNC     7.0 Saffier Se 26
Echo 2 Shilleagh IRL1771 Kinsale Yacht Club John Twomey 0.945 0.945     DNC     7.0  
Echo 2 Sallybelle IRL758 Kinsale Yacht Club Albert O'Neill 0.916 0.916     DNC     7.0 Feeling 326

Race 3 - Echo 2 Fleet - 08/09/2023 at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
Echo 2 Deboah IRL9613 Kinsale Yacht Club Martin Hargrove 0.818 0.890 18.30 19:50:17 1.20.17 1.05.40 0.00.00 1.0 Impala 28
Echo 2 Corrib 2 IRL1755 Kinsale Yacht Club Mark & Sonia Leonard 0.900 0.921 18.30 19:50:36 1.20.36 1.12.32 0.07.38 2.0 Saffier Se 26
Echo 2 Shilleagh IRL1771 Kinsale Yacht Club John Twomey 0.945 0.933 18.30 19:51:23 1.21.23 1.16.54 0.11.53 3.0  
Echo 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 1.051 1.013 18.30 19:46:20 1.16.20 1.20.14 0.13.51 4.0 Tofinou 8
Echo 2 Apache 1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 1.011 0.968 18.30 19:50:15 1.20.15 1.21.08 0.15.18 5.0 Albin Express
Echo 2 Crème de la Crème IRL1939 Kinsale Yacht Club Thomas Davis 0.878 0.878     DNC     8.0 Sun Odyssey 32
Echo 2 Sallybelle IRL758 Kinsale Yacht Club Albert O'Neill 0.916 0.916     DNC     8.0 Feeling 326

www.kyc.ie

www.kyc.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com