McCarthy Insurances TGIF Friday Series 1 2023

Kinsale Yacht Club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 21:05 on June 16, 2023

IRC 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.897   1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
2nd IRC 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.926   2.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 15.0 10.0
3rd IRC 1 No Notions IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club David O'Sullivan John O'Regan 0.927   5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 24.0 18.0
4th IRC 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 1.031   5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 24.0 18.0

Echo 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Echo 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.960 0.990 1.0 3.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 19.0 11.0
2nd Echo 1 Hansemer IRL3706 Kinsale Yacht Club Anthony Scannell 0.97 0.883 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 19.0 14.0
3rd Echo 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 1.04 0.958 4.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 19.0 14.0
4th Echo 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.96 0.933 3.0 4.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 25.0 17.0
5th Echo 1 No Notions IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club David O'Sullivan John O'Regan 0.95 1.075 7.0 DNC 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 33.0 25.0
6th Echo 1 1601 IRL1773 Kinsale Yacht Club Peadar Murphy 1.020 1.110 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 3.0 34.0 26.0
7th Echo 1 Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.965 0.968 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 41.0 33.0
8th Echo 1 Copperwynd 1748 Kinsale Yacht Club Billy O'Connor 1.020 0.966 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 42.0 34.0

IRC 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.922   1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd IRC 2 Apache 1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.844   (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 15.0 11.0

Echo 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Echo 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.925 0.997 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 12.0 9.0
2nd Echo 2 Apache 1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.925 1.061 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 22.0 15.0
3rd Echo 2 Atlantis II IRL1563 Kinsale Yacht Club Ted Power 0.83 0.784 2.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNC 2.0 25.0 18.0
4th Echo 2 Privateer IRL3653 Kinsale Yacht Club Dermot Lanigan 0.930 0.956 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 32.0 24.0
5th Echo 2 Tir Na Nog IRL14774 Kinsale Yacht Club Cathal Buckley 0.88 0.867 5.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 35.0 26.0
6th Echo 2 Deboah IRL9613 Kinsale Yacht Club Martin Hargrove 0.87 0.840 5.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 33.0 26.0
7th Echo 2 Crème de la Crème IRL1939 Kinsale Yacht Club Thomas Davis 0.88 0.765 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 4.0 34.0 26.0
8th Echo 2 Calero IRL 2912 Kinsale Yacht Club Ray Bowe 0.920 0.889 5.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 DNC 40.0 31.0

Race 1 - IRC 1 Fleet - 5/05/2023 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.897   19:00:00 20:17:59 1:17:59 1:09:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.926   19:00:00 20:23:15 1:23:15 1:17:05 0:07:43 2.0
3 IRC 1 No Notions IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club David O'Sullivan John O'Regan 0.927       DNC     5.0
3 IRC 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 1.031       DNC     5.0

Race 2 - IRC 1 Fleet - 19/05/2023 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC 1 No Notions IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club David O'Sullivan John O'Regan 0.927   19:00:00 20:08:20 1:08:20 1:03:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.901   19:00:00 20:12:40 1:12:40 1:05:28 0:02:22 2.0
3 IRC 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.926   19:00:00 20:17:59 1:17:59 1:12:13 0:09:35 3.0
4 IRC 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 1.031       DNC     6.0

Race 3 - IRC 1 Fleet - 26/05/2023 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.926   19:00 20:27:55 1:27:55 1:21:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.901   19:00 20:45:19 1:45:19 1:34:53 0:14:58 2.0
3 IRC 1 No Notions IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club David O'Sullivan John O'Regan 0.927       DNC     5.0
3 IRC 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 1.031       DNC     5.0

Race 4 - IRC 1 Fleet - 02/06/2023 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC 1 No Notions IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club David O'Sullivan John O'Regan 0.927   19:00:00 20:10:59 1:10:59 1:05:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 1.031   19:00:00 20:30:10 1:30:10 1:32:58 0:26:21 2.0
3 IRC 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.901       DNC     5.0
3 IRC 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.926       DNC     5.0

Race 5 - IRC 1 Fleet - 09/06/2023 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.901   19:00:00 20:06:39 1:06:39 1:00:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.926   19:00:00 20:09:17 1:09:17 1:04:09 0:04:26 2.0
3 IRC 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 1.031   19:00:00 20:08:07 1:08:07 1:10:14 0:09:52 3.0
4 IRC 1 No Notions IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club David O'Sullivan John O'Regan 0.927       DNC     6.0

Race 6 - IRC 1 Fleet - 16/06/2023 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.897   19:00:00 20:07:26 1:07:26 1:00:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.926   19:00:00 20:14:51 1:14:51 1:09:19 0:09:32 2.0
3 IRC 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 1.031   19:00:00 20:11:05 1:11:05 1:13:17 0:12:25 3.0
4 IRC 1 No Notions IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club David O'Sullivan John O'Regan 0.927       DNC     6.0

Race 1 - Echo 1 Fleet - 5/05/2023 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Echo 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.960 0.997 19:00:00 20:17:59 1:17:59 1:14:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 Echo 1 Hansemer IRL3706 Kinsale Yacht Club Anthony Scannell 0.97 0.977 19:00:00 20:21:10 1:21:10 1:18:44 0:03:59 2.0
3 Echo 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.96 0.959 19:00:00 20:23:15 1:23:15 1:19:55 0:05:16 3.0
4 Echo 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 1.04 0.996 19:00:00 20:22:25 1:22:25 1:25:43 0:10:26 4.0
5 Echo 1 No Notions IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club David O'Sullivan John O'Regan 0.95 0.950     DNC     7.0
5 Echo 1 1601 IRL1773 Kinsale Yacht Club Peadar Murphy 1.020 1.020     DNC     7.0
5 Echo 1 Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.965 0.965     DNC     7.0
5 Echo 1 Copperwynd 1748 Kinsale Yacht Club Billy O'Connor 1.020 1.020     DNC     7.0

Race 2 - Echo 1 Fleet - 19/05/2023 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Echo 1 No Notions IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club David O'Sullivan John O'Regan 0.950 1.019 19:00:00 20:08:20 1:08:20 1:04:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Echo 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 0.996 1.014 19:00:00 20:10:55 1:10:55 1:10:38 0:05:44 2.0
3 Echo 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.997 0.999 19:00:00 20:12:40 1:12:40 1:12:27 0:07:33 3.0
4 Echo 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.959 0.943 19:00:00 20:17:59 1:17:59 1:14:47 0:10:17 4.0
5 Echo 1 Hansemer IRL3706 Kinsale Yacht Club Anthony Scannell 0.977 0.904 19:00:00 20:24:58 1:24:58 1:23:01 0:18:31 5.0
6 Echo 1 1601 IRL1773 Kinsale Yacht Club Peadar Murphy 1.020 1.020     DNC     8.0
6 Echo 1 Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.965 0.965     DNC     8.0
6 Echo 1 Copperwynd 1748 Kinsale Yacht Club Billy O'Connor 1.020 1.020     DNC     8.0

Race 3 - Echo 1 Fleet - 26/05/2023 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Echo 1 Hansemer IRL3706 Kinsale Yacht Club Anthony Scannell 0.904 0.955 19:00 20:29:56 1:29:56 1:21:18 0:00:00 1.0
2 Echo 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.943 0.984 19:00 20:27:55 1:27:55 1:22:54 0:01:42 2.0
3 Echo 1 Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.965 0.968 19:00 20:31:38 1:31:38 1:28:26 0:07:23 3.0
4 Echo 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 1.014 1.012 19:00 20:27:59 1:27:59 1:29:13 0:07:48 4.0
5 Echo 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.999 0.906 19:00 20:45:19 1:45:19 1:45:13 0:23:56 5.0
6 Echo 1 No Notions IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club David O'Sullivan John O'Regan 1.019 1.019     DNC     8.0
6 Echo 1 1601 IRL1773 Kinsale Yacht Club Peadar Murphy 1.020 1.020     DNC     8.0
6 Echo 1 Copperwynd 1748 Kinsale Yacht Club Billy O'Connor 1.020 1.020     DNC     8.0

Race 4 - Echo 1 Fleet - 02/06/2023 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Echo 1 1601 IRL1773 Kinsale Yacht Club Peadar Murphy 1.020 1.119 19:00:00 20:06:39 1:06:39 1:07:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 Echo 1 No Notions IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club David O'Sullivan John O'Regan 1.019 1.075 19:00:00 20:10:59 1:10:59 1:12:20 0:04:16 2.0
3 Echo 1 Hansemer IRL3706 Kinsale Yacht Club Anthony Scannell 0.955 0.936 19:00:00 20:25:28 1:25:28 1:21:37 0:14:17 3.0
4 Echo 1 Copperwynd 1748 Kinsale Yacht Club Billy O'Connor 1.020 0.966 19:00:00 20:24:53 1:24:53 1:26:35 0:18:14 4.0
5 Echo 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 1.012 0.930 19:00:00 20:30:10 1:30:10 1:31:15 0:22:59 5.0
6 Echo 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.906 0.906     DNC     8.0
6 Echo 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.984 0.984     DNC     8.0
6 Echo 1 Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.968 0.968     DNC     8.0

Race 5 - Echo 1 Fleet - 09/06/2023 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Echo 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.906 0.942 19:00:00 20:06:39 1:06:39 1:00:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 Echo 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 0.930 0.939 19:00:00 20:08:07 1:08:07 1:03:21 0:03:11 2.0
3 Echo 1 Hansemer IRL3706 Kinsale Yacht Club Anthony Scannell 0.936 0.924 19:00:00 20:10:13 1:10:13 1:05:43 0:05:42 3.0
4 Echo 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.984 0.951 19:00:00 20:09:17 1:09:17 1:08:10 0:07:55 4.0
5 Echo 1 No Notions IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club David O'Sullivan John O'Regan 1.075 1.075     DNC     7.0
5 Echo 1 1601 IRL1773 Kinsale Yacht Club Peadar Murphy 1.119 1.119     DNC     7.0
5 Echo 1 Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.968 0.968     DNC     7.0
5 Echo 1 Copperwynd 1748 Kinsale Yacht Club Billy O'Connor 0.966 0.966     DNC     7.0

Race 6 - Echo 1 Fleet - 16/06/2023 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Echo 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.942 0.990 19:00:00 20:07:26 1:07:26 1:03:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 Echo 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 0.939 0.958 19:00:00 20:11:05 1:11:05 1:06:45 0:03:26 2.0
3 Echo 1 1601 IRL1773 Kinsale Yacht Club Peadar Murphy 1.119 1.110 19:00:00 20:02:26 1:02:26 1:09:52 0:05:40 3.0
4 Echo 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.951 0.933 19:00:00 20:14:51 1:14:51 1:11:11 0:08:03 4.0
5 Echo 1 Hansemer IRL3706 Kinsale Yacht Club Anthony Scannell 0.924 0.883 19:00:00 20:20:32 1:20:32 1:14:25 0:11:47 5.0
6 Echo 1 No Notions IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club David O'Sullivan John O'Regan 1.075 1.075     DNC     8.0
6 Echo 1 Reavra Too IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.968 0.968     DNC     8.0
6 Echo 1 Copperwynd 1748 Kinsale Yacht Club Billy O'Connor 0.966 0.966     DNC     8.0

Race 1 - IRC 2 Fleet - 5/05/2023 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.922   19:00:00 20:23:09 1:23:09 1:16:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC 2 Apache 1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.844       DNC     4.0

Race 2 - IRC 2 Fleet - 19/05/2023 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC 2 Apache 1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.844   19:00:00 20:17:45 1:17:45 1:05:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.922   19:00:00 20:15:16 1:15:16 1:09:24 0:04:06 2.0

Race 3 - IRC 2 Fleet - 26/05/2023 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC 2 Apache 1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.844   19:00 20:10:42 1:10:42 0:59:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.922   19:00 20:10:58 1:10:58 1:05:26 0:06:15 2.0

Race 4 - IRC 2 Fleet - 02/06/2023 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC 2 Apache 1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.844   19:00:00 20:24:50 1:24:50 1:11:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.922   19:00:00 20:24:15 1:24:15 1:17:41 0:06:36 2.0

Race 5 - IRC 2 Fleet - 09/06/2023 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.922   19:00:00 19:52:04 0:52:04 0:48:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC 2 Apache 1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.844       DNC     4.0

Race 6 - IRC 2 Fleet - 16/06/2023 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.922   19:00:00 20:13:10 1:13:10 1:07:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC 2 Apache 1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.844       DNC     4.0

Race 1 - Echo 2 Fleet - 5/05/2023 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Echo 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.925 0.959 19:00:00 20:23:09 1:23:09 1:16:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Echo 2 Atlantis II IRL1563 Kinsale Yacht Club Ted Power 0.83 0.796 19:00:00 20:45:25 1:45:25 1:27:30 0:12:45 2.0
3 Echo 2 Apache 1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.925 0.925     DNC     5.0
3 Echo 2 Privateer IRL3653 Kinsale Yacht Club Dermot Lanigan 0.930 0.930     DNC     5.0
3 Echo 2 Tir Na Nog IRL14774 Kinsale Yacht Club Cathal Buckley 0.88 0.880     DNC     5.0
3 Echo 2 Deboah IRL9613 Kinsale Yacht Club Martin Hargrove 0.87 0.870     DNC     5.0
3 Echo 2 Crème de la Crème IRL1939 Kinsale Yacht Club Thomas Davis 0.88 0.880     DNC     5.0
3 Echo 2 Calero IRL 2912 Kinsale Yacht Club Ray Bowe 0.920 0.920     DNC     5.0

Race 2 - Echo 2 Fleet - 19/05/2023 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Echo 2 Apache 1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.925 0.991 19:00:00 20:17:45 1:17:45 1:11:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Echo 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.959 1.025 19:00:00 20:15:16 1:15:16 1:12:11 0:00:16 2.0
3 Echo 2 Deboah IRL9613 Kinsale Yacht Club Martin Hargrove 0.870 0.844 19:00:00 20:37:18 1:37:18 1:24:39 0:14:38 3.0
4 Echo 2 Atlantis II IRL1563 Kinsale Yacht Club Ted Power 0.796 0.769 19:00:00 20:47:17 1:47:17 1:25:24 0:16:56 4.0
5 Echo 2 Tir Na Nog IRL14774 Kinsale Yacht Club Cathal Buckley 0.880 0.801 19:00:00 20:47:40 1:47:40 1:34:45 0:25:56 5.0
6 Echo 2 Privateer IRL3653 Kinsale Yacht Club Dermot Lanigan 0.930 0.930     DNC     8.0
6 Echo 2 Crème de la Crème IRL1939 Kinsale Yacht Club Thomas Davis 0.880 0.880     DNC     8.0
6 Echo 2 Calero IRL 2912 Kinsale Yacht Club Ray Bowe 0.920 0.920     DNC     8.0

Race 3 - Echo 2 Fleet - 26/05/2023 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Echo 2 Apache 1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.991 1.040 19:00 20:10:42 1:10:42 1:10:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 Echo 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 1.025 1.052 19:00 20:10:58 1:10:58 1:12:44 0:02:37 2.0
3 Echo 2 Atlantis II IRL1563 Kinsale Yacht Club Ted Power 0.769 0.774 19:00 20:37:32 1:37:32 1:15:00 0:06:25 3.0
4 Echo 2 Deboah IRL9613 Kinsale Yacht Club Martin Hargrove 0.844 0.840 19:00 20:30:42 1:30:42 1:16:33 0:07:41 4.0
5 Echo 2 Crème de la Crème IRL1939 Kinsale Yacht Club Thomas Davis 0.880 0.803 19:00 20:40:53 1:40:53 1:28:47 0:21:16 5.0
6 Echo 2 Privateer IRL3653 Kinsale Yacht Club Dermot Lanigan 0.930 0.930     DNC     8.0
6 Echo 2 Tir Na Nog IRL14774 Kinsale Yacht Club Cathal Buckley 0.801 0.801     DNC     8.0
6 Echo 2 Calero IRL 2912 Kinsale Yacht Club Ray Bowe 0.920 0.920     DNC     8.0

Race 4 - Echo 2 Fleet - 02/06/2023 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Echo 2 Apache 1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 1.040 1.061 19:00:00 20:24:50 1:24:50 1:28:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 Echo 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 1.052 1.071 19:00:00 20:24:15 1:24:15 1:28:38 0:00:23 2.0
3 Echo 2 Privateer IRL3653 Kinsale Yacht Club Dermot Lanigan 0.930 0.890 19:00:00 20:45:46 1:45:46 1:38:22 0:10:54 3.0
4 Echo 2 Atlantis II IRL1563 Kinsale Yacht Club Ted Power 0.774 0.774     DNF     7.0
4 Echo 2 Deboah IRL9613 Kinsale Yacht Club Martin Hargrove 0.840 0.840     DNF     7.0
4 Echo 2 Crème de la Crème IRL1939 Kinsale Yacht Club Thomas Davis 0.803 0.803     DNF     7.0
7 Echo 2 Tir Na Nog IRL14774 Kinsale Yacht Club Cathal Buckley 0.801 0.801     DNC     9.0
7 Echo 2 Calero IRL 2912 Kinsale Yacht Club Ray Bowe 0.920 0.920     DNC     9.0

Race 5 - Echo 2 Fleet - 09/06/2023 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Echo 2 Privateer IRL3653 Kinsale Yacht Club Dermot Lanigan 0.890 0.956 19:00:00 19:52:38 0:52:38 0:46:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 Echo 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 1.071 1.035 19:00:00 19:52:04 0:52:04 0:55:46 0:08:20 2.0
3 Echo 2 Calero IRL 2912 Kinsale Yacht Club Ray Bowe 0.920 0.889 19:00:00 20:00:39 1:00:39 0:55:48 0:09:44 3.0
4 Echo 2 Crème de la Crème IRL1939 Kinsale Yacht Club Thomas Davis 0.803 0.803     DNF     5.0
5 Echo 2 Apache 1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 1.061 1.061     DNC     7.0
5 Echo 2 Atlantis II IRL1563 Kinsale Yacht Club Ted Power 0.774 0.774     DNC     7.0
5 Echo 2 Tir Na Nog IRL14774 Kinsale Yacht Club Cathal Buckley 0.801 0.801     DNC     7.0
5 Echo 2 Deboah IRL9613 Kinsale Yacht Club Martin Hargrove 0.840 0.840     DNC     7.0

Race 6 - Echo 2 Fleet - 16/06/2023 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Echo 2 Tir Na Nog IRL14774 Kinsale Yacht Club Cathal Buckley 0.801 0.867 19:00:00 20:18:00 1:18:00 1:02:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 Echo 2 Atlantis II IRL1563 Kinsale Yacht Club Ted Power 0.774 0.784 19:00:00 20:29:53 1:29:53 1:09:34 0:09:10 2.0
3 Echo 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 1.035 0.997 19:00:00 20:13:10 1:13:10 1:15:44 0:12:48 3.0
4 Echo 2 Crème de la Crème IRL1939 Kinsale Yacht Club Thomas Davis 0.803 0.765 19:00:00 20:35:58 1:35:58 1:17:04 0:18:10 4.0
5 Echo 2 Apache 1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 1.061 1.061     DNC     7.0
5 Echo 2 Privateer IRL3653 Kinsale Yacht Club Dermot Lanigan 0.956 0.956     DNC     7.0
5 Echo 2 Deboah IRL9613 Kinsale Yacht Club Martin Hargrove 0.840 0.840     DNC     7.0
5 Echo 2 Calero IRL 2912 Kinsale Yacht Club Ray Bowe 0.889 0.889     DNC     7.0

www.kyc.ie

www.kyc.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com