venue burgee

La Bougie Early Eummer Cruiser Series

www.kyc.ie

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 21:44 on June 14, 2023

IRC 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett Model
1st IRC 1 Justus   IRL2067 Kinsale Yacht Club Dan Buckley 1.006   1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 6.0 J/109
2nd IRC 1 Godot   IRL4475 Kinsale Yacht Club John Godkin 1.084   3.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 16.0 10.0 Dufour 44 DD
3rd IRC 1 Chancer   IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Carroll Bros 1.015   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 27.0 21.0 Elan 40
4th IRC 1 Reavra Too   IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.956   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 31.0 25.0 Elan 333
5th IRC 1 Cinnamon Girl   IRL1627 Kinsale Yacht Club Cian McCarthy 1.034   2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 32.0 26.0 Sunfast 3300

Echo 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett Model
1st Echo 1 Godot   IRL4475 Kinsale Yacht Club John Godkin 1.09 1.120 3.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 15.0 8.0 Dufour 44 DD
2nd Echo 1 Justus   IRL2067 Kinsale Yacht Club Dan Buckley 1.015 1.003 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 10.0 J/109
3rd Echo 1 1601   IRL1773 Kinsale Yacht Club Peadar Murphy 1.02 0.993 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 18.0 11.0 1720
4th Echo 1 Chancer   IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Michael Carroll 1.02 1.014 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 34.0 27.0 Elan 40
5th Echo 1 Cinnamon Girl   IRL1627 Kinsale Yacht Club Cian McCarthy 1.025 1.054 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 36.0 29.0 Sunfast 3300
6th Echo 1 Reavra Too   IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.96 0.947 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 36.0 29.0 Elan 333

IRC 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett Model
1st IRC 2 Cirrus   IRL1173 Kinsale Yacht Club Gerard and Matihilde Campbell 0.936   1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 10.0 6.0 Elan 31
2nd IRC 2 No Notions   IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club O'Regan/ O'Sullivan 0.943   2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 9.0 J/80
3rd IRC 2 Miss Charlie   IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.93   3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 15.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
4th IRC 2 Gunsmoke 11   IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.904   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 28.0 22.0 First 32
5th IRC 2 Valfreya   IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.908   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 32.0 26.0 Sigma 33 1.80

Echo 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett Model
1st Echo 2 Cirrus   IRL1173 Kinsale Yacht Club Gerard and Mathilde Campbell 0.940 0.934 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 16.0 11.0 Elan 31
2nd Echo 2 No Notions   IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club O'Regan / O'Sullivan 0.955 0.985 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 18.0 11.0 J/80
3rd Echo 2 Val Kriss   IRL3450 Kinsale Yacht Club Nigel Dann 0.935 0.903 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 17.0 12.0 First 345
4th Echo 2 Miss Charlie   IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.94 0.915 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 19.0 15.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
5th Echo 2 Gunsmoke II   IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.91 0.912 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 34.0 27.0 First 32
6th Echo 2 Valfreya   IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.91 0.940 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 36.0 29.0 Sigma 33 1.80

IRC 3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett Model
1st IRC 3 Apache   1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.855   1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 Albin Express
2nd IRC 3 Swift   IRL6801 Kinsale Yacht Club Paul Cotter / Dominic Falvey 0.825   2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 12.0 9.0 GK 24
3rd IRC 3 Saoirse   GK149 Kinsale Yacht Club Richard Hanley 0.839   3.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 13.0 GK 24 M/H
4th IRC 3 Chameleon   IRL152 Kinsale Yacht Club Padraig O'Donovan 0.892   4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNS) 2.0 22.0 17.0 Fastnet 34

Echo 3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett Model
1st Echo 3 Swift   IRL6801 Kinsale Yacht Club Paul Cotter / Dominic Falvey 0.83 0.865 1.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 15.0 10.0 GK 24
2nd Echo 3 Apache   1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.875 0.932 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 19.0 12.0 Albin Express
3rd Echo 3 Chameleon   IRL152 Kinsale Yacht Club Padraig O'Donovan 0.895 0.895 4.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 (7.0 DNS) 1.0 22.0 15.0 Fastnet 34
4th Echo 3 Toroloco   IRL303 Kinsale Yacht Club Raymond Hanley 0.835 0.793 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 21.0 16.0 Yamaha 25
5th Echo 3 Saoirse   GK149 Kinsale Yacht Club Richard Hanley 0.845 0.841 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 22.0 17.0 GK 24 M/H
6th Echo 3 Deboah   IRL9613 Kinsale Yacht Club Martin Hargrove 0.89 0.844 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 32.0 25.0 Impala 28ood

RO Donal Hayes

Race 1 - IRC 1 Fleet - 10/05/2023 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 IRC 1 Justus   IRL2067 Kinsale Yacht Club Dan Buckley 1.006   19:00:00 20:01:41 1:01:41 1:02:03 0:00:00 1.0 J/109
2 IRC 1 Cinnamon Girl   IRL1627 Kinsale Yacht Club Cian McCarthy 1.034   19:00:00 20:00:12 1:00:12 1:02:15 0:00:11 2.0 Sunfast 3300
3 IRC 1 Godot   IRL4475 Kinsale Yacht Club John Godkin 1.084   19:00:00 20:03:53 1:03:53 1:09:15 0:06:38 3.0 Dufour 44 DD
4 IRC 1 Chancer   IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Carroll Bros 1.015       DNC     6.0 Elan 40
4 IRC 1 Reavra Too   IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.956       DNC     6.0 Elan 333

Race 2 - IRC 1 Fleet - 17/05/2023 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 IRC 1 Justus   IRL2067 Kinsale Yacht Club Dan Buckley 1.006   19:00:00 19:59:53 0:59:53 1:00:15 0:00:00 1.0 J/109
2 IRC 1 Godot   IRL4475 Kinsale Yacht Club John Godkin 1.084   19:00:00 19:56:24 0:56:24 1:01:08 0:00:50 2.0 Dufour 44 DD
3 IRC 1 Chancer   IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Carroll Bros 1.015       DNC     6.0 Elan 40
3 IRC 1 Reavra Too   IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.956       DNC     6.0 Elan 333
3 IRC 1 Cinnamon Girl   IRL1627 Kinsale Yacht Club Cian McCarthy 1.034       DNC     6.0 Sunfast 3300

Race 3 - IRC 1 Fleet - 24/05/2023 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 IRC 1 Chancer   IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Carroll Bros 1.015   19:00:00 20:13:41 1:13:41 1:14:47 0:00:00 1.0 Elan 40
2 IRC 1 Godot   IRL4475 Kinsale Yacht Club John Godkin 1.084   19:00:00 20:09:05 1:09:05 1:14:53 0:00:05 2.0 Dufour 44 DD
3 IRC 1 Justus   IRL2067 Kinsale Yacht Club Dan Buckley 1.006   19:00:00 20:14:56 1:14:56 1:15:23 0:00:35 3.0 J/109
4 IRC 1 Reavra Too   IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.956   19:00:00 20:18:59 1:18:59 1:15:30 0:00:45 4.0 Elan 333
5 IRC 1 Cinnamon Girl   IRL1627 Kinsale Yacht Club Cian McCarthy 1.034       DNC     6.0 Sunfast 3300

Race 4 - IRC 1 Fleet - 31/05/2023 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 IRC 1 Justus   IRL2067 Kinsale Yacht Club Dan Buckley 1.006   19:00:00 20:21:11 1:21:11 1:21:40 0:00:00 1.0 J/109
2 IRC 1 Chancer   IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Carroll Bros 1.015   19:00:00 20:23:15 1:23:15 1:24:30 0:02:47 2.0 Elan 40
3 IRC 1 Reavra Too   IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.956   19:00:00 20:29:20 1:29:20 1:25:24 0:03:54 3.0 Elan 333
4 IRC 1 Godot   IRL4475 Kinsale Yacht Club John Godkin 1.084       DNC     6.0 Dufour 44 DD
4 IRC 1 Cinnamon Girl   IRL1627 Kinsale Yacht Club Cian McCarthy 1.034       DNC     6.0 Sunfast 3300

Race 5 - IRC 1 Fleet - 07/06/2023 at 19.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 IRC 1 Justus   IRL2067 Kinsale Yacht Club Dan Buckley 1.006   19:00:00 20:18:48 1:18:48 1:19:16 0:00:00 1.0 J/109
2 IRC 1 Godot   IRL4475 Kinsale Yacht Club John Godkin 1.084   19:00:00 20:13:48 1:13:48 1:20:00 0:00:40 2.0 Dufour 44 DD
3 IRC 1 Chancer   IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Carroll Bros 1.015       DNC     6.0 Elan 40
3 IRC 1 Reavra Too   IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.956       DNC     6.0 Elan 333
3 IRC 1 Cinnamon Girl   IRL1627 Kinsale Yacht Club Cian McCarthy 1.034       DNC     6.0 Sunfast 3300

Race 6 - IRC 1 Fleet - 14/06/2023 at 19.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 IRC 1 Godot   IRL4475 Kinsale Yacht Club John Godkin 1.084   19:00:00 19:59:20 0:59:20 1:04:19 0:00:00 1.0 Dufour 44 DD
2 IRC 1 Justus   IRL2067 Kinsale Yacht Club Dan Buckley 1.006   19:00:00 20:08:32 1:08:32 1:08:57 0:04:36 2.0 J/109
3 IRC 1 Chancer   IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Carroll Bros 1.015       DNC     6.0 Elan 40
3 IRC 1 Reavra Too   IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.956       DNC     6.0 Elan 333
3 IRC 1 Cinnamon Girl   IRL1627 Kinsale Yacht Club Cian McCarthy 1.034       DNC     6.0 Sunfast 3300

Race 1 - Echo 1 Fleet - 10/05/2023 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Echo 1 Cinnamon Girl   IRL1627 Kinsale Yacht Club Cian McCarthy 1.025 1.054 19:00:00 20:00:12 1:00:12 1:01:42 0:00:00 1.0 Sunfast 3300
2 Echo 1 Justus   IRL2067 Kinsale Yacht Club Dan Buckley 1.015 1.034 19:00:00 20:01:41 1:01:41 1:02:37 0:00:53 2.0 J/109
3 Echo 1 Godot   IRL4475 Kinsale Yacht Club John Godkin 1.09 1.042 19:00:00 20:03:53 1:03:53 1:09:38 0:07:16 3.0 Dufour 44 DD
4 Echo 1 1601   IRL1773 Kinsale Yacht Club Peadar Murphy 1.02 1.020     DNC     7.0 1720
4 Echo 1 Chancer   IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Michael Carroll 1.02 1.020     DNC     7.0 Elan 40
4 Echo 1 Reavra Too   IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.96 0.960     DNC     7.0 Elan 333

Race 2 - Echo 1 Fleet - 17/05/2023 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Echo 1 Godot   IRL4475 Kinsale Yacht Club John Godkin 1.042 1.075 19:00:00 19:56:24 0:56:24 0:58:46 0:00:00 1.0 Dufour 44 DD
2 Echo 1 Justus   IRL2067 Kinsale Yacht Club Dan Buckley 1.034 1.034 19:00:00 19:59:53 0:59:53 1:01:55 0:03:03 2.0 J/109
3 Echo 1 1601   IRL1773 Kinsale Yacht Club Peadar Murphy 1.020 0.987 19:00:00 20:04:06 1:04:06 1:05:23 0:06:29 3.0 1720
4 Echo 1 Chancer   IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Michael Carroll 1.020 1.020     DNC     7.0 Elan 40
4 Echo 1 Cinnamon Girl   IRL1627 Kinsale Yacht Club Cian McCarthy 1.054 1.054     DNC     7.0 Sunfast 3300
4 Echo 1 Reavra Too   IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.960 0.960     DNC     7.0 Elan 333

Race 3 - Echo 1 Fleet - 24/05/2023 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Echo 1 1601   IRL1773 Kinsale Yacht Club Peadar Murphy 0.987 0.998 19:00:00 20:14:53 1:14:53 1:13:55 0:00:00 1.0 1720
2 Echo 1 Godot   IRL4475 Kinsale Yacht Club John Godkin 1.075 1.084 19:00:00 20:09:05 1:09:05 1:14:16 0:00:20 2.0 Dufour 44 DD
3 Echo 1 Chancer   IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Michael Carroll 1.020 1.021 19:00:00 20:13:41 1:13:41 1:15:09 0:01:13 3.0 Elan 40
4 Echo 1 Reavra Too   IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.960 0.956 19:00:00 20:18:59 1:18:59 1:15:49 0:02:00 4.0 Elan 333
5 Echo 1 Justus   IRL2067 Kinsale Yacht Club Dan Buckley 1.034 1.017 19:00:00 20:14:56 1:14:56 1:17:29 0:03:27 5.0 J/109
6 Echo 1 Cinnamon Girl   IRL1627 Kinsale Yacht Club Cian McCarthy 1.054 1.054     DNC     7.0 Sunfast 3300

Race 4 - Echo 1 Fleet - 31/05/2023 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Echo 1 Justus   IRL2067 Kinsale Yacht Club Dan Buckley 1.017 1.028 19:00:00 20:21:11 1:21:11 1:22:34 0:00:00 1.0 J/109
2 Echo 1 1601   IRL1773 Kinsale Yacht Club Peadar Murphy 0.998 1.003 19:00:00 20:23:27 1:23:27 1:23:17 0:00:43 2.0 1720
3 Echo 1 Chancer   IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Michael Carroll 1.021 1.014 19:00:00 20:23:15 1:23:15 1:25:00 0:02:23 3.0 Elan 40
4 Echo 1 Reavra Too   IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.956 0.947 19:00:00 20:29:20 1:29:20 1:25:24 0:02:58 4.0 Elan 333
5 Echo 1 Godot   IRL4475 Kinsale Yacht Club John Godkin 1.084 1.084     DNC     7.0 Dufour 44 DD
5 Echo 1 Cinnamon Girl   IRL1627 Kinsale Yacht Club Cian McCarthy 1.054 1.054     DNC     7.0 Sunfast 3300

Race 5 - Echo 1 Fleet - 07/06/2023 at 19.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Echo 1 Godot   IRL4475 Kinsale Yacht Club John Godkin 1.084 1.093 19:00:00 20:13:48 1:13:48 1:20:00 0:00:00 1.0 Dufour 44 DD
2 Echo 1 Justus   IRL2067 Kinsale Yacht Club Dan Buckley 1.028 1.029 19:00:00 20:18:48 1:18:48 1:21:00 0:00:59 2.0 J/109
3 Echo 1 1601   IRL1773 Kinsale Yacht Club Peadar Murphy 1.003 0.994 19:00:00 20:22:08 1:22:08 1:22:23 0:02:22 3.0 1720
4 Echo 1 Chancer   IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Michael Carroll 1.014 1.014     DNC     7.0 Elan 40
4 Echo 1 Cinnamon Girl   IRL1627 Kinsale Yacht Club Cian McCarthy 1.054 1.054     DNC     7.0 Sunfast 3300
4 Echo 1 Reavra Too   IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.947 0.947     DNC     7.0 Elan 333

Race 6 - Echo 1 Fleet - 14/06/2023 at 19.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Echo 1 Godot   IRL4475 Kinsale Yacht Club John Godkin 1.093 1.120 19:00:00 19:59:20 0:59:20 1:04:51 0:00:00 1.0 Dufour 44 DD
2 Echo 1 1601   IRL1773 Kinsale Yacht Club Peadar Murphy 0.994 0.993 19:00:00 20:08:03 1:08:03 1:07:39 0:02:48 2.0 1720
3 Echo 1 Justus   IRL2067 Kinsale Yacht Club Dan Buckley 1.029 1.003 19:00:00 20:08:32 1:08:32 1:10:31 0:05:31 3.0 J/109
4 Echo 1 Chancer   IRL1583 Kinsale Yacht Club Michael Carroll 1.014 1.014     DNC     7.0 Elan 40
4 Echo 1 Cinnamon Girl   IRL1627 Kinsale Yacht Club Cian McCarthy 1.054 1.054     DNC     7.0 Sunfast 3300
4 Echo 1 Reavra Too   IRL3300 Kinsale Yacht Club Stephen Lysaght 0.947 0.947     DNC     7.0 Elan 333

Race 1 - IRC 2 Fleet - 10/05/2023 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 IRC 2 Cirrus   IRL1173 Kinsale Yacht Club Gerard and Matihilde Campbell 0.936   19:00:00 20:08:32 1:08:32 1:04:09 0:00:00 1.0 Elan 31
2 IRC 2 No Notions   IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club O'Regan/ O'Sullivan 0.943   19:00:00 20:11:25 1:11:25 1:07:21 0:03:24 2.0 J/80
3 IRC 2 Miss Charlie   IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.93   19:00:00 20:13:36 1:13:36 1:08:27 0:04:37 3.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
4 IRC 2 Gunsmoke 11   IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.904       DNC     6.0 First 32
4 IRC 2 Valfreya   IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.908       DNC     6.0 Sigma 33 1.80

Race 2 - IRC 2 Fleet - 17/05/2023 at 19.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 IRC 2 Cirrus   IRL1173 Kinsale Yacht Club Gerard and Matihilde Campbell 0.936   19:00:00 20:06:34 1:06:34 1:02:18 0:00:00 1.0 Elan 31
2 IRC 2 No Notions   IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club O'Regan/ O'Sullivan 0.943   19:00:00 20:08:40 1:08:40 1:04:45 0:02:36 2.0 J/80
3 IRC 2 Miss Charlie   IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.93   19:00:00 20:13:08 1:13:08 1:08:01 0:06:08 3.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
4 IRC 2 Gunsmoke 11   IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.904       DNC     6.0 First 32
4 IRC 2 Valfreya   IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.908       DNC     6.0 Sigma 33 1.80

Race 3 - IRC 2 Fleet - 24/05/2023 at 19.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 IRC 2 Cirrus   IRL1173 Kinsale Yacht Club Gerard and Matihilde Campbell 0.936   19:00:00 20:20:01 1:20:01 1:14:54 0:00:00 1.0 Elan 31
2 IRC 2 Valfreya   IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.908   19:00:00 20:23:09 1:23:09 1:15:30 0:00:40 2.0 Sigma 33 1.80
3 IRC 2 No Notions   IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club O'Regan/ O'Sullivan 0.943   19:00:00 20:22:20 1:22:20 1:17:38 0:02:55 3.0 J/80
4 IRC 2 Miss Charlie   IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.93   19:00:00 20:27:44 1:27:44 1:21:36 0:07:12 4.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
5 IRC 2 Gunsmoke 11   IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.904       DNC     6.0 First 32

Race 4 - IRC 2 Fleet - 31/05/2023 at 19.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 IRC 2 No Notions   IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club O'Regan/ O'Sullivan 0.943   19:00:00 20:25:40 1:25:40 1:20:47 0:00:00 1.0 J/80
2 IRC 2 Cirrus   IRL1173 Kinsale Yacht Club Gerard and Matihilde Campbell 0.936   19:00:00 20:27:11 1:27:11 1:21:36 0:00:53 2.0 Elan 31
3 IRC 2 Miss Charlie   IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.93   19:00:00 20:32:10 1:32:10 1:25:43 0:05:18 3.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
4 IRC 2 Gunsmoke 11   IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.904       DNC     6.0 First 32
4 IRC 2 Valfreya   IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.908       DNC     6.0 Sigma 33 1.80

Race 5 - IRC 2 Fleet - 07/06/2023 at 19.00.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 IRC 2 Cirrus   IRL1173 Kinsale Yacht Club Gerard and Matihilde Campbell 0.936   19:00:00 20:25:41 1:25:41 1:20:12 0:00:00 1.0 Elan 31
2 IRC 2 Gunsmoke 11   IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.904   19:00:00 20:33:18 1:33:18 1:24:21 0:04:35 2.0 First 32
3 IRC 2 Miss Charlie   IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.93   19:00:00 20:31:15 1:31:15 1:24:52 0:05:01 3.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
4 IRC 2 No Notions   IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club O'Regan/ O'Sullivan 0.943       DNC     6.0 J/80
4 IRC 2 Valfreya   IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.908       DNC     6.0 Sigma 33 1.80

Race 6 - IRC 2 Fleet - 14/06/2023 at 19.00.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 IRC 2 No Notions   IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club O'Regan/ O'Sullivan 0.943   19:00:00 20:10:39 1:10:39 1:06:37 0:00:00 1.0 J/80
2 IRC 2 Gunsmoke 11   IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.904   19:00:00 20:16:21 1:16:21 1:09:01 0:02:39 2.0 First 32
3 IRC 2 Miss Charlie   IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.93   19:00:00 20:16:36 1:16:36 1:11:14 0:04:58 3.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
4 IRC 2 Cirrus   IRL1173 Kinsale Yacht Club Gerard and Matihilde Campbell 0.936   19:00:00 20:17:25 1:17:25 1:12:28 0:06:14 4.0 Elan 31
5 IRC 2 Valfreya   IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.908       DNC     6.0 Sigma 33 1.80

Race 1 - Echo 2 Fleet - 10/05/2023 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Echo 2 Cirrus   IRL1173 Kinsale Yacht Club Gerard and Mathilde Campbell 0.940 0.970 19:00:00 20:08:32 1:08:32 1:04:25 0:00:00 1.0 Elan 31
2 Echo 2 No Notions   IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club O'Regan / O'Sullivan 0.955 0.952 19:00:00 20:11:25 1:11:25 1:08:12 0:03:58 2.0 J/80
3 Echo 2 Miss Charlie   IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.94 0.929 19:00:00 20:13:36 1:13:36 1:09:11 0:05:04 3.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
4 Echo 2 Val Kriss   IRL3450 Kinsale Yacht Club Nigel Dann 0.935 0.920 19:00:00 20:14:29 1:14:29 1:09:39 0:05:35 4.0 First 345
5 Echo 2 Gunsmoke II   IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.91 0.910     DNC     7.0 First 32
5 Echo 2 Valfreya   IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.91 0.910     DNC     7.0 Sigma 33 1.80

Race 2 - Echo 2 Fleet - 17/05/2023 at 19.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Echo 2 Cirrus   IRL1173 Kinsale Yacht Club Gerard and Mathilde Campbell 0.970 0.981 19:00:00 20:06:34 1:06:34 1:04:34 0:00:00 1.0 Elan 31
2 Echo 2 Val Kriss   IRL3450 Kinsale Yacht Club Nigel Dann 0.920 0.924 19:00:00 20:11:02 1:11:02 1:05:21 0:00:51 2.0 First 345
3 Echo 2 No Notions   IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club O'Regan / O'Sullivan 0.952 0.955 19:00:00 20:08:40 1:08:40 1:05:22 0:00:50 3.0 J/80
4 Echo 2 Miss Charlie   IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.929 0.911 19:00:00 20:13:08 1:13:08 1:07:56 0:03:38 4.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
5 Echo 2 Gunsmoke II   IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.910 0.910     DNC     7.0 First 32
5 Echo 2 Valfreya   IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.910 0.910     DNC     7.0 Sigma 33 1.80

Race 3 - Echo 2 Fleet - 24/05/2023 at 19.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Echo 2 Valfreya   IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.910 0.940 19:00:00 20:23:09 1:23:09 1:15:40 0:00:00 1.0 Sigma 33 1.80
2 Echo 2 Cirrus   IRL1173 Kinsale Yacht Club Gerard and Mathilde Campbell 0.981 0.991 19:00:00 20:20:01 1:20:01 1:18:30 0:02:53 2.0 Elan 31
3 Echo 2 No Notions   IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club O'Regan / O'Sullivan 0.955 0.964 19:00:00 20:22:20 1:22:20 1:18:38 0:03:06 3.0 J/80
4 Echo 2 Miss Charlie   IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.911 0.911 19:00:00 20:27:44 1:27:44 1:19:56 0:04:40 4.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
5 Echo 2 Val Kriss   IRL3450 Kinsale Yacht Club Nigel Dann 0.924 0.875 19:00:00 20:34:50 1:34:50 1:27:38 0:12:57 5.0 First 345
6 Echo 2 Gunsmoke II   IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.910 0.910     DNC     7.0 First 32

Race 4 - Echo 2 Fleet - 31/05/2023 at 19.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Echo 2 Val Kriss   IRL3450 Kinsale Yacht Club Nigel Dann 0.875 0.894 19:00:00 20:31:58 1:31:58 1:20:28 0:00:00 1.0 First 345
2 Echo 2 No Notions   IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club O'Regan / O'Sullivan 0.964 0.970 19:00:00 20:25:40 1:25:40 1:22:35 0:02:11 2.0 J/80
3 Echo 2 Miss Charlie   IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.911 0.907 19:00:00 20:32:10 1:32:10 1:23:58 0:03:50 3.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
4 Echo 2 Cirrus   IRL1173 Kinsale Yacht Club Gerard and Mathilde Campbell 0.991 0.970 19:00:00 20:27:11 1:27:11 1:26:24 0:05:59 4.0 Elan 31
5 Echo 2 Gunsmoke II   IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.910 0.910     DNC     7.0 First 32
5 Echo 2 Valfreya   IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.940 0.940     DNC     7.0 Sigma 33 1.80

Race 5 - Echo 2 Fleet - 07/06/2023 at 19.00.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Echo 2 Val Kriss   IRL3450 Kinsale Yacht Club Nigel Dann 0.894 0.900 19:00:00 20:32:03 1:32:03 1:22:18 0:00:00 1.0 First 345
2 Echo 2 Miss Charlie   IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.907 0.910 19:00:00 20:31:15 1:31:15 1:22:46 0:00:31 2.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
3 Echo 2 Cirrus   IRL1173 Kinsale Yacht Club Gerard and Mathilde Campbell 0.970 0.971 19:00:00 20:25:41 1:25:41 1:23:07 0:00:51 3.0 Elan 31
4 Echo 2 Gunsmoke II   IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.910 0.899 19:00:00 20:33:18 1:33:18 1:24:54 0:02:52 4.0 First 32
5 Echo 2 No Notions   IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club O'Regan / O'Sullivan 0.970 0.970     DNC     7.0 J/80
5 Echo 2 Valfreya   IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.940 0.940     DNC     7.0 Sigma 33 1.80

Race 6 - Echo 2 Fleet - 14/06/2023 at 19.00.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Echo 2 No Notions   IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club O'Regan / O'Sullivan 0.970 0.985 19:00:00 20:10:39 1:10:39 1:08:32 0:00:00 1.0 J/80
2 Echo 2 Gunsmoke II   IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen 0.899 0.912 19:00:00 20:16:21 1:16:21 1:08:38 0:00:07 2.0 First 32
3 Echo 2 Miss Charlie   IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.910 0.915 19:00:00 20:16:36 1:16:36 1:09:42 0:01:18 3.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
4 Echo 2 Val Kriss   IRL3450 Kinsale Yacht Club Nigel Dann 0.900 0.903 19:00:00 20:17:42 1:17:42 1:09:56 0:01:33 4.0 First 345
5 Echo 2 Cirrus   IRL1173 Kinsale Yacht Club Gerard and Mathilde Campbell 0.971 0.934 19:00:00 20:17:25 1:17:25 1:15:10 0:06:50 5.0 Elan 31
6 Echo 2 Valfreya   IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.940 0.940     DNC     7.0 Sigma 33 1.80

Race 1 - IRC 3 Fleet - 10/05/2023 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 IRC 3 Apache   1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.855   19:00:00 20:17:32 1:17:32 1:06:17 0:00:00 1.0 Albin Express
2 IRC 3 Swift   IRL6801 Kinsale Yacht Club Paul Cotter / Dominic Falvey 0.825   19:00:00 20:21:04 1:21:04 1:06:53 0:00:43 2.0 GK 24
3 IRC 3 Saoirse   GK149 Kinsale Yacht Club Richard Hanley 0.839   19:00:00 20:22:19 1:22:19 1:09:04 0:03:18 3.0 GK 24 M/H
4 IRC 3 Chameleon   IRL152 Kinsale Yacht Club Padraig O'Donovan 0.892   19:00:00 20:25:18 1:25:18 1:16:05 0:10:59 4.0 Fastnet 34

Race 2 - IRC 3 Fleet - 17/05/2023 at 19.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 IRC 3 Apache   1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.855   19:00:00 20:11:43 1:11:43 1:01:19 0:00:00 1.0 Albin Express
2 IRC 3 Swift   IRL6801 Kinsale Yacht Club Paul Cotter / Dominic Falvey 0.825   19:00:00 20:21:04 1:21:04 1:06:53 0:06:45 2.0 GK 24
3 IRC 3 Chameleon   IRL152 Kinsale Yacht Club Padraig O'Donovan 0.892   19:00:00 20:16:29 1:16:29 1:08:13 0:07:44 3.0 Fastnet 34
4 IRC 3 Saoirse   GK149 Kinsale Yacht Club Richard Hanley 0.839   19:00:00 20:24:35 1:24:35 1:10:58 0:11:30 4.0 GK 24 M/H

Race 3 - IRC 3 Fleet - 24/05/2023 at 19.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 IRC 3 Apache   1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.855   19:00:00 20:26:05 1:26:05 1:13:36 0:00:00 1.0 Albin Express
2 IRC 3 Swift   IRL6801 Kinsale Yacht Club Paul Cotter / Dominic Falvey 0.825   19:00:00 20:37:28 1:37:28 1:20:25 0:08:15 2.0 GK 24
3 IRC 3 Saoirse   GK149 Kinsale Yacht Club Richard Hanley 0.839   19:00:00 20:40:05 1:40:05 1:23:58 0:12:22 3.0 GK 24 M/H
4 IRC 3 Chameleon   IRL152 Kinsale Yacht Club Padraig O'Donovan 0.892   19:00:00 20:41:56 1:41:56 1:30:55 0:19:25 4.0 Fastnet 34

Race 4 - IRC 3 Fleet - 31/05/2023 at 19.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 IRC 3 Saoirse   GK149 Kinsale Yacht Club Richard Hanley 0.839   19:00:00 20:19:19 1:19:19 1:06:33 0:00:00 1.0 GK 24 M/H
2 IRC 3 Apache   1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.855   19:00:00 20:17:51 1:17:51 1:06:34 0:00:01 2.0 Albin Express
3 IRC 3 Swift   IRL6801 Kinsale Yacht Club Paul Cotter / Dominic Falvey 0.825   19:00:00 20:23:20 1:23:20 1:08:45 0:02:40 3.0 GK 24
4 IRC 3 Chameleon   IRL152 Kinsale Yacht Club Padraig O'Donovan 0.892   19:00:00 20:20:08 1:20:08 1:11:29 0:05:32 4.0 Fastnet 34

Race 5 - IRC 3 Fleet - 07/06/2023 at 19.00.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 IRC 3 Apache   1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.855   19:00:00 19:56:46 0:56:46 0:48:32 0:00:00 1.0 Albin Express
2 IRC 3 Swift   IRL6801 Kinsale Yacht Club Paul Cotter / Dominic Falvey 0.825   19:00:00 20:00:17 1:00:17 0:49:44 0:01:27 2.0 GK 24
3 IRC 3 Saoirse   GK149 Kinsale Yacht Club Richard Hanley 0.839   19:00:00 20:02:48 1:02:48 0:52:41 0:04:57 3.0 GK 24 M/H
4 IRC 3 Chameleon   IRL152 Kinsale Yacht Club Padraig O'Donovan 0.892   19:00:00 19:59:32 DNS     5.0 Fastnet 34

Race 6 - IRC 3 Fleet - 14/06/2023 at 19.00.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 IRC 3 Swift   IRL6801 Kinsale Yacht Club Paul Cotter / Dominic Falvey 0.825   19:00:00 20:23:46 1:23:46 1:09:06 0:00:00 1.0 GK 24
2 IRC 3 Chameleon   IRL152 Kinsale Yacht Club Padraig O'Donovan 0.892   19:00:00 20:19:14 1:19:14 1:10:41 0:01:46 2.0 Fastnet 34
3 IRC 3 Saoirse   GK149 Kinsale Yacht Club Richard Hanley 0.839   19:00:00 20:26:59 1:26:59 1:12:59 0:04:37 3.0 GK 24 M/H
4 IRC 3 Apache   1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.855       DNC     5.0 Albin Express

Race 1 - Echo 3 Fleet - 10/05/2023 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Echo 3 Swift   IRL6801 Kinsale Yacht Club Paul Cotter / Dominic Falvey 0.83 0.860 19:00:00 20:21:04 1:21:04 1:07:17 0:00:00 1.0 GK 24
2 Echo 3 Apache   1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.875 0.902 19:00:00 20:17:32 1:17:32 1:07:51 0:00:38 2.0 Albin Express
3 Echo 3 Saoirse   GK149 Kinsale Yacht Club Richard Hanley 0.845 0.858 19:00:00 20:22:19 1:22:19 1:09:33 0:02:41 3.0 GK 24 M/H
4 Echo 3 Chameleon   IRL152 Kinsale Yacht Club Padraig O'Donovan 0.895 0.860 19:00:00 20:25:18 1:25:18 1:16:21 0:10:07 4.0 Fastnet 34
5 Echo 3 Toroloco   IRL303 Kinsale Yacht Club Raymond Hanley 0.835 0.799 19:00:00 20:32:00 1:32:00 1:16:49 0:11:25 5.0 Yamaha 25
6 Echo 3 Deboah   IRL9613 Kinsale Yacht Club Martin Hargrove 0.89 0.890     DNC     7.0 Impala 28ood

Race 2 - Echo 3 Fleet - 17/05/2023 at 19.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Echo 3 Apache   1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.902 0.946 19:00:00 20:11:43 1:11:43 1:04:41 0:00:00 1.0 Albin Express
2 Echo 3 Chameleon   IRL152 Kinsale Yacht Club Padraig O'Donovan 0.860 0.892 19:00:00 20:16:29 1:16:29 1:05:47 0:01:16 2.0 Fastnet 34
3 Echo 3 Swift   IRL6801 Kinsale Yacht Club Paul Cotter / Dominic Falvey 0.860 0.861 19:00:00 20:21:04 1:21:04 1:09:43 0:05:51 3.0 GK 24
4 Echo 3 Toroloco   IRL303 Kinsale Yacht Club Raymond Hanley 0.799 0.788 19:00:00 20:29:30 1:29:30 1:11:31 0:08:32 4.0 Yamaha 25
5 Echo 3 Saoirse   GK149 Kinsale Yacht Club Richard Hanley 0.858 0.839 19:00:00 20:24:35 1:24:35 1:12:34 0:09:11 5.0 GK 24 M/H
6 Echo 3 Deboah   IRL9613 Kinsale Yacht Club Martin Hargrove 0.890 0.842 19:00:00 20:26:15 1:26:15 1:16:46 0:13:34 6.0 Impala 28ood

Race 3 - Echo 3 Fleet - 24/05/2023 at 19.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Echo 3 Apache   1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.946 0.968 19:00:00 20:26:05 1:26:05 1:21:26 0:00:00 1.0 Albin Express
2 Echo 3 Toroloco   IRL303 Kinsale Yacht Club Raymond Hanley 0.788 0.799 19:00:00 20:44:52 1:44:52 1:22:38 0:01:31 2.0 Yamaha 25
3 Echo 3 Swift   IRL6801 Kinsale Yacht Club Paul Cotter / Dominic Falvey 0.861 0.865 19:00:00 20:37:28 1:37:28 1:23:55 0:02:53 3.0 GK 24
4 Echo 3 Saoirse   GK149 Kinsale Yacht Club Richard Hanley 0.839 0.842 19:00:00 20:40:05 1:40:05 1:23:58 0:03:01 4.0 GK 24 M/H
5 Echo 3 Deboah   IRL9613 Kinsale Yacht Club Martin Hargrove 0.842 0.840 19:00:00 20:40:42 1:40:42 1:24:47 0:03:59 5.0 Impala 28ood
6 Echo 3 Chameleon   IRL152 Kinsale Yacht Club Padraig O'Donovan 0.892 0.854 19:00:00 20:41:56 1:41:56 1:30:55 0:10:38 6.0 Fastnet 34

Race 4 - Echo 3 Fleet - 31/05/2023 at 19.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Echo 3 Saoirse   GK149 Kinsale Yacht Club Richard Hanley 0.842 0.869 19:00:00 20:19:19 1:19:19 1:06:47 0:00:00 1.0 GK 24 M/H
2 Echo 3 Chameleon   IRL152 Kinsale Yacht Club Padraig O'Donovan 0.854 0.868 19:00:00 20:20:08 1:20:08 1:08:26 0:01:56 2.0 Fastnet 34
3 Echo 3 Toroloco   IRL303 Kinsale Yacht Club Raymond Hanley 0.799 0.807 19:00:00 20:26:36 1:26:36 1:09:12 0:03:01 3.0 Yamaha 25
4 Echo 3 Deboah   IRL9613 Kinsale Yacht Club Martin Hargrove 0.840 0.844 19:00:00 20:23:02 1:23:02 1:09:45 0:03:32 4.0 Impala 28ood
5 Echo 3 Swift   IRL6801 Kinsale Yacht Club Paul Cotter / Dominic Falvey 0.865 0.852 19:00:00 20:23:20 1:23:20 1:12:05 0:06:08 5.0 GK 24
6 Echo 3 Apache   1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.968 0.929 19:00:00 20:17:51 1:17:51 1:15:22 0:08:51 6.0 Albin Express

Race 5 - Echo 3 Fleet - 07/06/2023 at 19.00.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Echo 3 Swift   IRL6801 Kinsale Yacht Club Paul Cotter / Dominic Falvey 0.852 0.868 19:00:00 20:00:17 1:00:17 0:51:22 0:00:00 1.0 GK 24
2 Echo 3 Apache   1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.929 0.932 19:00:00 19:56:46 0:56:46 0:52:44 0:01:29 2.0 Albin Express
3 Echo 3 Deboah   IRL9613 Kinsale Yacht Club Martin Hargrove 0.844 0.844 19:00:00 20:02:49 1:02:49 0:53:01 0:01:58 3.0 Impala 28ood
4 Echo 3 Toroloco   IRL303 Kinsale Yacht Club Raymond Hanley 0.807 0.804 19:00:00 20:06:03 1:06:03 0:53:18 0:02:24 4.0 Yamaha 25
5 Echo 3 Saoirse   GK149 Kinsale Yacht Club Richard Hanley 0.869 0.854 19:00:00 20:02:48 1:02:48 0:54:34 0:03:42 5.0 GK 24 M/H
6 Echo 3 Chameleon   IRL152 Kinsale Yacht Club Padraig O'Donovan 0.868 0.868 19:00:00 19:59:32 DNS     7.0 Fastnet 34

Race 6 - Echo 3 Fleet - 14/06/2023 at 19.00.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Main Club Owner Rating Next Race Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Echo 3 Chameleon   IRL152 Kinsale Yacht Club Padraig O'Donovan 0.868 0.895 19:00:00 20:19:14 1:19:14 1:08:46 0:00:00 1.0 Fastnet 34
2 Echo 3 Swift   IRL6801 Kinsale Yacht Club Paul Cotter / Dominic Falvey 0.868 0.865 19:00:00 20:23:46 1:23:46 1:12:43 0:04:32 2.0 GK 24
3 Echo 3 Toroloco   IRL303 Kinsale Yacht Club Raymond Hanley 0.804 0.793 19:00:00 20:32:03 1:32:03 1:14:00 0:06:31 3.0 Yamaha 25
4 Echo 3 Saoirse   GK149 Kinsale Yacht Club Richard Hanley 0.854 0.841 19:00:00 20:26:59 1:26:59 1:14:17 0:06:27 4.0 GK 24 M/H
5 Echo 3 Apache   1192C Kinsale Yacht Club Alan Mulcahy 0.932 0.932     DNC     7.0 Albin Express
5 Echo 3 Deboah   IRL9613 Kinsale Yacht Club Martin Hargrove 0.844 0.844     DNC     7.0 Impala 28ood


wwwkyc.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com