venue burgee

Kinsale Regatta Cruisers White Sails

www.kyc.ie

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 16:47 on August 1, 2022

Echo Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Helm/Owner Handicap Next Race Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st Echo Valfreya   IRL4297 David Riome 0.91 0.960 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Echo Siboney   IRL9321 John Stallard 0.935 1.046 1.0 5.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Echo Sallybelle   IRL758 Albert O'Neill 0.915 0.937 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
4th Echo Hansemer   IRL3706 Anthony Scannell 1.00 1.029 6.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
5th Echo Fiscala   IRL1971 James Matthews 1.05 0.999 9.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
6th Echo Tir Na Nog   IRL14774 Cathal Buckley 0.9 0.918 4.0 10.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
7th Echo Creme De La Creme   1939 Tom Davis 0.92 0.796 8.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
8th Echo Atlantis II   1563 Ted Power 0.925 0.912 5.0 10.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
9th Echo Wheels   IRL2123 John Whelan 1.04 0.998 7.0 10.0 DNC 17.0 17.0

IRC Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Helm/Owner Handicap Next Race Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st IRC Siboney   IRL9321 John Stallard 0.927   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd IRC Valfreya   IRL4297 David Riome 0.901   3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd IRC Sallybelle   IRL758 Albert O'Neill 0.899   2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th IRC Wheels   IRL2123 John Whelan 1.031   4.0 5.0 DNC 9.0 9.0

RO Donal Hayes

Race 1 - Echo Fleet - 31/07/2022 at 14:00

Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Helm/Owner Handicap Next Race Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Echo Siboney   IRL9321 John Stallard 0.935 1.058 14:00 15:36:59 1:36:59 1:30:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 Echo Sallybelle   IRL758 Albert O'Neill 0.915 0.944 14:00 15:54:41 1:54:41 1:44:56 0:15:35 2.0
3 Echo Valfreya   IRL4297 David Riome 0.91 0.933 14:00 15:56:29 1:56:29 1:46:00 0:16:50 3.0
4 Echo Tir Na Nog   IRL14774 Cathal Buckley 0.9 0.918 14:00 15:58:45 1:58:45 1:46:53 0:18:00 4.0
5 Echo Atlantis II   1563 Ted Power 0.925 0.912 14:00 16:02:26 2:02:26 1:53:15 0:24:24 5.0
6 Echo Hansemer   IRL3706 Anthony Scannell 1.00 0.983 14:00 15:53:45 1:53:45 1:53:45 0:23:04 6.0
7 Echo Wheels   IRL2123 John Whelan 1.04 0.998 14:00 15:54:02 1:54:02 1:58:36 0:26:50 7.0
8 Echo Creme De La Creme   1939 Tom Davis 0.92 0.869 14:00 16:12:27 2:12:27 2:01:51 0:33:53 8.0
9 Echo Fiscala   IRL1971 James Matthews 1.05 0.980 14:00 15:58:24 1:58:24 2:04:19 0:32:02 9.0

Race 2 - Echo Fleet - 01/08/2022 at 13:00:00

Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Helm/Owner Handicap Next Race Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Echo Hansemer   IRL3706 Anthony Scannell 0.983 1.029 13:00 14:45:46 1:45:46 1:43:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Echo Valfreya   IRL4297 David Riome 0.933 0.960 13:00 14:54:36 1:54:36 1:46:55 0:03:10 2.0
3 Echo Fiscala   IRL1971 James Matthews 0.980 0.999 13:00 14:50:45 1:50:45 1:48:32 0:04:40 3.0
4 Echo Sallybelle   IRL758 Albert O'Neill 0.944 0.937 13:00 15:00:12 2:00:12 1:53:28 0:10:04 4.0
5 Echo Siboney   IRL9321 John Stallard 1.058 1.046 13:00 14:47:55 1:47:55 1:54:11 0:09:39 5.0
6 Echo Creme De La Creme   1939 Tom Davis 0.869 0.796 13:00 15:30:00 2:30:00 2:10:21 0:30:21 6.0
7 Echo Tir Na Nog   IRL14774 Cathal Buckley 0.918 0.918     DNC     10.0
7 Echo Atlantis II   1563 Ted Power 0.912 0.912     DNC     10.0
7 Echo Wheels   IRL2123 John Whelan 0.998 0.998     DNC     10.0

Race 1 - IRC Fleet - 31/07/2022 at 14:00

Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Helm/Owner Handicap Next Race Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC Siboney   IRL9321 John Stallard 0.927   14:00 15:36:59 1:36:59 1:29:54 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC Sallybelle   IRL758 Albert O'Neill 0.899   14:00 15:54:41 1:54:41 1:43:06 0:14:41 2.0
3 IRC Valfreya   IRL4297 David Riome 0.901   14:00 15:56:29 1:56:29 1:44:57 0:16:42 3.0
4 IRC Wheels   IRL2123 John Whelan 1.031   14:00 15:54:02 1:54:02 1:57:34 0:26:50 4.0

Race 2 - IRC Fleet - 01/08/2022 at 13:00:00

Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Helm/Owner Handicap Next Race Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC Siboney   IRL9321 John Stallard 0.927   13:00 14:47:55 1:47:55 1:40:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC Valfreya   IRL4297 David Riome 0.901   13:00 14:54:36 1:54:36 1:43:15 0:03:34 2.0
3 IRC Sallybelle   IRL758 Albert O'Neill 0.899   13:00 15:00:12 2:00:12 1:48:04 0:08:55 3.0
4 IRC Wheels   IRL2123 John Whelan 1.031       DNC     5.0


wwwkyc.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com