D & M Ryan Citroen Cork TGIF Early Summer Series

Kinsale Yacht Club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 21:12 on May 20, 2022

Echo 1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st Echo 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 1.010 0.999 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Echo 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.935 0.941 2.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Echo 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.935 0.949 1.0 5.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
4th Echo 1 Hansemer IRL3706 Kinsale Yacht Club Anthony Scannell 0.930 0.870 4.0 3.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
5th Echo 1 No Notions IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club David O'Sullivan John O'Regan 0.930 0.962 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 16.0
6th Echo 1 Cirrrus IRL 1173 Kinsale Yacht Club Gerard & Mathilde Campbell 0.935 0.954 7.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0

IRC 1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.901   2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd IRC 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.927   1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd IRC 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 1.031   3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0

Echo 2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st Echo 2 Deboah IRL9613 Kinsale Yacht Club Martin Hargrove 0.830 0.843 1.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Echo 2 Atlantis II IRL1563 Kinsale Yacht Club   0.83 0.776 2.0 5.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Echo 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.900 0.977 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
4th Echo 2 Sallybelle IRL758 Kinsale Yacht Club Albert O'Neill 0.915 0.887 3.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
5th Echo 2 Privateer IRL3653 Kinsale Yacht Club Dermot Lanigan 0.930 0.922 6.0 RET 3.0 6.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
6th Echo 2 Tir Na Nog IRL14774 Kinsale Yacht Club Cathal Buckley 0.830 0.830 6.0 RET 8.0 RET 6.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
7th Echo 2 Crème de la Crème IRL1939 Kinsale Yacht Club Thomas Davis 0.880 0.880 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 22.0 22.0

RO : Michele Kennelly

Race 1 - Echo 1 Fleet - 06/05/2022 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Echo 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.935 0.998 19:00:00 19:56:37 0:56:37 0:52:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 Echo 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.935 0.958 19:00:00 20:00:26 1:00:26 0:56:30 0:03:49 2.0
3 Echo 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 1.010 0.971 19:00:00 20:02:16 1:02:16 1:02:53 0:09:51 3.0
4 Echo 1 Hansemer IRL3706 Kinsale Yacht Club Anthony Scannell 0.930 0.883 19:00:00 20:09:04 1:09:04 1:04:14 0:12:09 4.0
5 Echo 1 No Notions IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club David O'Sullivan John O'Regan 0.930 0.930     DNC     7.0
5 Echo 1 Cirrrus IRL 1173 Kinsale Yacht Club Gerard & Mathilde Campbell 0.935 0.935     DNC     7.0

Race 2 - Echo 1 Fleet - 13/05/2022 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Echo 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 0.971 0.999 19:00:00 20:23:02 1:23:02 1:20:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 Echo 1 Cirrrus IRL 1173 Kinsale Yacht Club Gerard & Mathilde Campbell 0.935 0.954 19:00:00 20:27:22 1:27:22 1:21:41 0:01:08 2.0
3 Echo 1 Hansemer IRL3706 Kinsale Yacht Club Anthony Scannell 0.883 0.888 19:00:00 20:34:41 1:34:41 1:23:36 0:03:22 3.0
4 Echo 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.958 0.943 19:00:00 20:30:28 1:30:28 1:26:40 0:06:18 4.0
5 Echo 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.998 0.961 19:00:00 20:30:14 1:30:14 1:30:03 0:09:27 5.0
6 Echo 1 No Notions IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club David O'Sullivan John O'Regan 0.930 0.930     DNC     8.0

Race 3 - Echo 1 Fleet - 20/05/2022 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Echo 1 No Notions IRL3801 Kinsale Yacht Club David O'Sullivan John O'Regan 0.930 0.962 19:00:00 20:26:55 1:26:55 1:20:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 Echo 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 0.999 0.999 19:00:00 20:25:39 1:25:39 1:25:34 0:04:44 2.0
3 Echo 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.943 0.941 19:00:00 20:31:03 1:31:03 1:25:52 0:05:20 3.0
4 Echo 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.961 0.949 19:00:00 20:30:53 1:30:53 1:27:20 0:06:46 4.0
5 Echo 1 Hansemer IRL3706 Kinsale Yacht Club Anthony Scannell 0.888 0.870 19:00:00 20:39:45 1:39:45 1:28:35 0:08:43 5.0
6 Echo 1 Cirrrus IRL 1173 Kinsale Yacht Club Gerard & Mathilde Campbell 0.954 0.954     DNC     8.0

Race 1 - IRC 1 Fleet - 06/05/2022 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.927   19:00:00 19:56:37 0:56:37 0:52:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.901   19:00:00 20:00:26 1:00:26 0:54:27 0:02:11 2.0
3 IRC 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 1.031   19:00:00 20:02:16 1:02:16 1:04:12 0:11:22 3.0

Race 2 - IRC 1 Fleet - 13/05/2022 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.901   19:00:00 20:30:28 1:30:28 1:21:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.927   19:00:00 20:30:14 1:30:14 1:23:39 0:02:18 2.0
3 IRC 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 1.031   19:00:00 20:23:02 1:23:02 1:25:36 0:03:58 3.0

Race 3 - IRC 1 Fleet - 20/05/2022 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC 1 Valfreya IRL4297 Kinsale Yacht Club David Riome 0.901   19:00:00 20:31:03 1:31:03 1:22:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC 1 Siboney IRL9321 Kinsale Yacht Club John Stallard 0.927   19:00:00 20:30:53 1:30:53 1:24:15 0:02:23 2.0
3 IRC 1 Wheels IRL2123 Kinsale Yacht Club John Whelan 1.031   19:00:00 20:25:39 1:25:39 1:28:18 0:06:05 3.0

Race 1 - Echo 2 Fleet - 06/05/2022 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Echo 2 Deboah IRL9613 Kinsale Yacht Club Martin Hargrove 0.830 0.896 19:00:00 20:05:26 1:05:26 0:54:19 0:00:00 1.0
2 Echo 2 Atlantis II IRL1563 Kinsale Yacht Club   0.83 0.808 19:00:00 20:17:33 1:17:33 1:04:22 0:12:07 2.0
3 Echo 2 Sallybelle IRL758 Kinsale Yacht Club Albert O'Neill 0.915 0.871 19:00:00 20:13:02 1:13:02 1:06:50 0:13:41 3.0
4 Echo 2 Privateer IRL3653 Kinsale Yacht Club Dermot Lanigan 0.930 0.930     RET     6.0
4 Echo 2 Tir Na Nog IRL14774 Kinsale Yacht Club Cathal Buckley 0.830 0.830     RET     6.0
6 Echo 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.900 0.900     DNC     8.0
6 Echo 2 Crème de la Crème IRL1939 Kinsale Yacht Club Thomas Davis 0.880 0.880     DNC     8.0

Race 2 - Echo 2 Fleet - 13/05/2022 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Echo 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.900 0.943 19:00:00 20:31:23 1:31:23 1:22:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 Echo 2 Sallybelle IRL758 Kinsale Yacht Club Albert O'Neill 0.871 0.887 19:00:00 20:38:55 1:38:55 1:26:09 0:04:29 2.0
3 Echo 2 Privateer IRL3653 Kinsale Yacht Club Dermot Lanigan 0.930 0.922 19:00:00 20:36:49 1:36:49 1:30:02 0:08:23 3.0
4 Echo 2 Deboah IRL9613 Kinsale Yacht Club Martin Hargrove 0.896 0.870 19:00:00 20:44:11 1:44:11 1:33:21 0:12:24 4.0
5 Echo 2 Atlantis II IRL1563 Kinsale Yacht Club   0.808 0.782 19:00:00 20:56:05 1:56:05 1:33:48 0:14:18 5.0
6 Echo 2 Tir Na Nog IRL14774 Kinsale Yacht Club Cathal Buckley 0.830 0.830     RET     8.0
6 Echo 2 Crème de la Crème IRL1939 Kinsale Yacht Club Thomas Davis 0.880 0.880     DNF     8.0

Race 3 - Echo 2 Fleet - 20/05/2022 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Main Club Owner Handicap Next Race Hcap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Echo 2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett 0.943 0.977 19:00:00 20:31:43 1:31:43 1:26:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 Echo 2 Atlantis II IRL1563 Kinsale Yacht Club   0.782 0.776 19:00:00 20:58:43 1:58:43 1:32:50 0:08:07 2.0
3 Echo 2 Deboah IRL9613 Kinsale Yacht Club Martin Hargrove 0.870 0.843 19:00:00 20:51:08 1:51:08 1:36:41 0:11:43 3.0
4 Echo 2 Sallybelle IRL758 Kinsale Yacht Club Albert O'Neill 0.887 0.887     DNC     6.0
4 Echo 2 Privateer IRL3653 Kinsale Yacht Club Dermot Lanigan 0.922 0.922     DNC     6.0
4 Echo 2 Tir Na Nog IRL14774 Kinsale Yacht Club Cathal Buckley 0.830 0.830     DNC     6.0
4 Echo 2 Crème de la Crème IRL1939 Kinsale Yacht Club Thomas Davis 0.880 0.880     DNC     6.0

www.kyc.ie

www.kyc.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com