venue burgee

Squib National Championships - Gold Fleet

Kinsale Yacht Club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 16:04 on June 24, 2022.

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Boat Helm Crew Club Practice
19/06/2022
Race 1
19/06/2022
Race 2
20/06/2022
Race 3
20/06/2022
Race 4
23/06/2022
Race 5
23/06/2022
Race 6
23/06/2022
Race 7
23/06/2022
Total Nett
1st 136 Ric O'Shea Tom Jeffcoate Mark Hogan South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club (6.0) 4.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (28.0 OCS) 49.0 15.0
2nd 142 Lucky Counts Jono Brown Chris Agar Royal Corinthian Yacht Club (28.0 DNF) 2.0 (9.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 59.0 22.0
3rd 811 Spoof Micky Wright Alex Porteous Royal Corinthian Yacht Club (14.0) 3.0 (22.0) 2.0 10.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 67.0 31.0
4th 908 Harry VI Mike Budd Mark Greaves South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club (3.0) 8.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 (28.0 BFD) 8.0 9.0 67.0 36.0
5th 819 Lady Penelope Malcom Hutchings Andy Carley Royal Corinthian Yacht Club (28.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 11.0 5.0 (28.0 BFD) 9.0 10.0 93.0 37.0
6th 127 Misfire Steve Allso Pete Richards South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club (13.0) 9.0 14.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 (28.0 BFD) 11.0 93.0 52.0
7th 13 Aquabat Stu Rix Steve Warren-Smith Royal Victoria Yacht Club (9.0) 19.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 (28.0 BFD) 2.0 3.0 94.0 57.0
8th 881 Winkles Retreat Andrew Moore Peter Hallinan Haven Ports Yacht Club/FFSC (8.0) 6.0 (17.0) 9.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 17.0 84.0 59.0
9th 785 Outlaw Ian Travers Keith O'Riordan Kinsale Yacht Club (11.0) 14.0 6.0 (19.0) 17.0 2.0 18.0 4.0 91.0 61.0
10th 134 Allegro Colm Dunne Rob Gill Kinsale Yacht Club (1.0) 10.0 (25.0) 12.0 13.0 19.0 4.0 7.0 91.0 65.0
11th 760 Surprise Duncan Grindley Julia Batchelor Royal Corinthian Yacht Club (28.0 DNF) (18.0) 3.0 16.0 4.0 13.0 17.0 13.0 112.0 66.0
12th 828 White Magic David Wines Keith Davies West Hoe Sailing Club (16.0) 12.0 2.0 6.0 23.0 (28.0 BFD) 12.0 12.0 111.0 67.0
13th 100 Fagan Gordon Patterson Ross Nolan Royal North of Ireland Yacht Club (19.0) (20.0) 19.0 5.0 15.0 9.0 16.0 5.0 108.0 69.0
14th 52 Bacchante VII Joe Henry Roly Wilson Portsmouth Sailing Club (2.0) 21.0 13.0 25.0 7.0 (28.0 BFD) 6.0 1.0 103.0 73.0
15th 806 Nemesis Raymond Apthorp Petru Balau Royal Corinthian Yacht Club (7.0) 15.0 4.0 (20.0) 14.0 17.0 13.0 14.0 104.0 77.0
16th 32 ROJO Paul Fisk Richard Tucker Burnham Sailing Club (28.0 DNF) 5.0 (18.0) 15.0 18.0 6.0 15.0 18.0 123.0 77.0
17th 33 Incendio Georgia Grice Mark Briggs Portsmouth Sailing Club (20.0) 16.0 10.0 (27.0) 8.0 16.0 7.0 20.0 124.0 77.0
18th 42 Fifty Shades Matthias Hellstern Colm Daly Kinsale Yacht Club (4.0) 17.0 (23.0) 23.0 21.0 10.0 11.0 2.0 111.0 84.0
19th 11 Squib Dick Batt Pamela Batt Royal Victoria Yacht Club (5.0) 11.0 8.0 13.0 16.0 18.0 19.0 (28.0 DNC) 118.0 85.0
20th 789 Dream On Brian Holland Richard Roberts South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club (28.0 DNF) 13.0 16.0 (26.0) 24.0 15.0 14.0 15.0 151.0 97.0
21st 72 Guy Fawkes Phil Aspinall Ed Aspinall Royal Corinthian Yacht Club (15.0) 23.0 26.0 7.0 11.0 12.0 (28.0 BFD) 19.0 141.0 98.0
22nd 882 Kaizen Nick Whipp Rob Eldridge South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club (10.0) 7.0 15.0 24.0 20.0 14.0 20.0 (28.0 OCS) 138.0 100.0
23rd 24 Femme Fatale Vincent Delany Joe O'Byrne Lough Derg Yacht Club (12.0) (26.0) 20.0 18.0 25.0 11.0 21.0 16.0 149.0 111.0
24th 149 Firecracker Steven Bridges Matthew Bolton Killyleagh Yacht Club (21.0) 27.0 27.0 14.0 19.0 7.0 22.0 (28.0 RET) 165.0 116.0
25th 868 By The Lee Carl Anderson Jason Phelpes Royal Corinthian Yacht Club (17.0) 25.0 12.0 22.0 22.0 20.0 (28.0 DNF) 21.0 167.0 122.0
26th 153 Aldebaran Iain Jones Celia Rushton Weymouth Sailing Club (22.0) 22.0 24.0 21.0 (26.0) 21.0 23.0 22.0 181.0 133.0
27th 824 One Green Bottle Fergal O'Hanlon Alex Goggin Kinsale Yacht Club (18.0) 24.0 21.0 17.0 27.0 (28.0 BFD) 28.0 DNF 23.0 186.0 140.0

Time of last boat.

Race 1 - 14:15:38
Race 2 - 13:53:27
Race 3 - 15:31:00

www.kyc.ie

www.kyc.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com