venue burgee

Marine Valeting Cork

www.kyc.ie

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 21:01 on August 3, 2022

IRC 1 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Helm/Owner Handicap Next Race Handicap Race 1 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 Artful DodJer   IRL1713 Finbarr O'Regan 1.004   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd IRC 1 Cinnamon Girl   IRL1627 Cian McCarthy 1.032   2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd IRC 1 Godot   IRL4475 John Godkin 1.084   3.0 3.0 3.0
4th IRC 1 Reavra Too   IRL3300 Stephen Lysaght 0.957   4.0 4.0 4.0
5th IRC 1 Justus   IRL2067 Dan Buckley 1.007   5.0 5.0 5.0
6th IRC 1 Malarkey   IRL178 James Lyons 0.989   6.0 6.0 6.0
7th IRC 1 Y-Dream   IRL2820 Sean O'Riordan 0.998   9.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
7th IRC 1 Chancer   IRL1583 Carroll Brothers 1.016   9.0 DNC 9.0 9.0

Echo 1 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Helm/Owner Handicap Next Race Handicap Race 1 Total Nett
1st Echo 1 Justus   IRL2067 Dan Buckley 0.882 0.937 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Echo 1 Cinnamon Girl   IRL1627 Cian McCarthy 1.036 1.080 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Echo 1 Godot   IRL4475 John Godkin 1.097 1.114 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Echo 1 Reavra Too   IRL3300 Stephen Lysaght 1.006 0.997 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Echo 1 Artful DodJer   IRL1713 Finbarr O'Regan 1.105 1.094 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Echo 1 Malarkey   IRL178 James Lyons 0.991 0.895 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Echo 1 1601   IRL1773 Peadar Murphy 1.061 1.061 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
7th Echo 1 Chancer   IRL1583 Carroll Brothers 1.011 1.011 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
7th Echo 1 Y-Dream   IRL2820 Sean O'Riordan 1.000 1.000 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

IRC 2 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Helm/Owner Handicap Next Race Handicap Race 1 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 No Notions   IRL3801 O'Sullivan & O'Regan 0.946   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd IRC 2 Cirrus   IRL1173 Gerard & Matilda Campbell 0.937   2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd IRC 2 Miss Charlie   IRL19191 Patrick Beckett 0.931   3.0 3.0 3.0
4th IRC 2 Valfreya   IRL4297 David Riome 0.912   4.0 4.0 4.0
5th IRC 2 Gunsmoke II   IRL329 Samuel Cohen 0.908   6.0 DNC 6.0 6.0

Echo 2 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Helm/Owner Handicap Next Race Handicap Race 1 Total Nett
1st Echo 2 Cirrus   IRL1173 Gerard & Matilda Campbell 0.966 0.994 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Echo 2 No Notions   IRL3801 O'Sullivan & O'Regan 1.014 1.022 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Echo 2 Miss Charlie   IRL19191 Patrick Beckett 0.907 0.908 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Echo 2 Valfreya   IRL4297 David Riome 0.932 0.895 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Echo 2 Gunsmoke II   IRL329 Samuel Cohen 0.867 0.867 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
5th Echo 2 Val Kriss   IRL3450 Nigel Dann 0.903 0.903 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0

IRC 3 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Helm/Owner Handicap Next Race Handicap Race 1 Total Nett
1st IRC 3 Apache   1192C Alan Mulcahy 0.859   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd IRC 3 Swift   IRL6801 Dominic Falvey 0.834   7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
2nd IRC 3 Ballad Of Kilmac   IRL1539 G Good & C Forde 0.838   7.0 RET 7.0 7.0
2nd IRC 3 Chameleon   IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.896   7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
2nd IRC 3 Kinsailor   IRL4236 Kinsale Yacht Club 0.882   7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
2nd IRC 3 Saoirse   GK149 Richard Hanley 0.843   7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0

Echo 3 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Helm/Owner Handicap Next Race Handicap Race 1 Total Nett
1st Echo 3 Apache   1192C Alan Mulcahy 0.875 0.909 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Echo 3 Deboah   IRL9613 Martin Hargrove 0.856 0.822 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Echo 3 Chameleon   IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.924 0.924 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
3rd Echo 3 Kinsailor   IRL4236 Kinsale Yacht Club 0.801 0.801 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
3rd Echo 3 Saoirse   GK149 Richard Hanley 0.895 0.895 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
3rd Echo 3 Ballad Of Kilmac   IRL1539 G Good & C Forde 0.840 0.840 8.0 RET 8.0 8.0
3rd Echo 3 Swift   IRL6801 Dominic Falvey 0.864 0.864 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0

Race 1 - IRC 1 Fleet - 03/08/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Helm/Owner Handicap Next Race Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC 1 Artful DodJer   IRL1713 Finbarr O'Regan 1.004   19:00:00 20:11:24 1:11:24 1:11:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC 1 Cinnamon Girl   IRL1627 Cian McCarthy 1.032   19:00:00 20:09:57 1:09:57 1:12:11 0:00:29 2.0
3 IRC 1 Godot   IRL4475 John Godkin 1.084   19:00:00 20:08:57 1:08:57 1:14:45 0:02:49 3.0
4 IRC 1 Reavra Too   IRL3300 Stephen Lysaght 0.957   19:00:00 20:18:17 1:18:17 1:14:55 0:03:23 4.0
5 IRC 1 Justus   IRL2067 Dan Buckley 1.007   19:00:00 20:19:39 1:19:39 1:20:12 0:08:28 5.0
6 IRC 1 Malarkey   IRL178 James Lyons 0.989   19:00:00 20:33:28 1:33:28 1:32:26 0:20:59 6.0
7 IRC 1 Y-Dream   IRL2820 Sean O'Riordan 0.998       DNC     9.0
7 IRC 1 Chancer   IRL1583 Carroll Brothers 1.016       DNC     9.0

Race 1 - Echo 1 Fleet - 03/08/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Helm/Owner Handicap Next Race Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Echo 1 Justus   IRL2067 Dan Buckley 0.882 0.937 19:00:00 20:19:39 1:19:39 1:10:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 Echo 1 Cinnamon Girl   IRL1627 Cian McCarthy 1.036 1.080 19:00:00 20:09:57 1:09:57 1:12:28 0:02:08 2.0
3 Echo 1 Godot   IRL4475 John Godkin 1.097 1.114 19:00:00 20:08:57 1:08:57 1:15:38 0:04:55 3.0
4 Echo 1 Reavra Too   IRL3300 Stephen Lysaght 1.006 0.997 19:00:00 20:18:17 1:18:17 1:18:45 0:08:27 4.0
5 Echo 1 Artful DodJer   IRL1713 Finbarr O'Regan 1.105 1.094 19:00:00 20:11:24 1:11:24 1:18:54 0:07:49 5.0
6 Echo 1 Malarkey   IRL178 James Lyons 0.991 0.895 19:00:00 20:33:28 1:33:28 1:32:38 0:22:35 6.0
7 Echo 1 1601   IRL1773 Peadar Murphy 1.061 1.061     DNC     10.0
7 Echo 1 Chancer   IRL1583 Carroll Brothers 1.011 1.011     DNC     10.0
7 Echo 1 Y-Dream   IRL2820 Sean O'Riordan 1.000 1.000     DNC     10.0

Race 1 - IRC 2 Fleet - 03/08/2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Helm/Owner Handicap Next Race Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC 2 No Notions   IRL3801 O'Sullivan & O'Regan 0.946   19:00:00 20:11:44 1:11:44 1:07:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC 2 Cirrus   IRL1173 Gerard & Matilda Campbell 0.937   19:00:00 20:12:46 1:12:46 1:08:11 0:00:21 2.0
3 IRC 2 Miss Charlie   IRL19191 Patrick Beckett 0.931   19:00:00 20:21:04 1:21:04 1:15:28 0:08:11 3.0
4 IRC 2 Valfreya   IRL4297 David Riome 0.912   19:00:00 20:24:40 1:24:40 1:17:13 0:10:16 4.0
5 IRC 2 Gunsmoke II   IRL329 Samuel Cohen 0.908       DNC     6.0

Race 1 - Echo 2 Fleet - 03/08/2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Helm/Owner Handicap Next Race Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Echo 2 Cirrus   IRL1173 Gerard & Matilda Campbell 0.966 0.994 19:00:00 20:12:46 1:12:46 1:10:18 0:00:00 1.0
2 Echo 2 No Notions   IRL3801 O'Sullivan & O'Regan 1.014 1.022 19:00:00 20:11:44 1:11:44 1:12:44 0:02:25 2.0
3 Echo 2 Miss Charlie   IRL19191 Patrick Beckett 0.907 0.908 19:00:00 20:21:04 1:21:04 1:13:32 0:03:34 3.0
4 Echo 2 Valfreya   IRL4297 David Riome 0.932 0.895 19:00:00 20:24:40 1:24:40 1:18:55 0:09:15 4.0
5 Echo 2 Gunsmoke II   IRL329 Samuel Cohen 0.867 0.867     DNC     7.0
5 Echo 2 Val Kriss   IRL3450 Nigel Dann 0.903 0.903     DNC     7.0

Race 1 - IRC 3 Fleet - 03/08/2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Helm/Owner Handicap Next Race Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC 3 Apache   1192C Alan Mulcahy 0.859   19:00:00 20:24:05 1:24:05 1:12:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC 3 Swift   IRL6801 Dominic Falvey 0.834       DNC     7.0
2 IRC 3 Ballad Of Kilmac   IRL1539 G Good & C Forde 0.838       RET     7.0
2 IRC 3 Chameleon   IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.896       DNC     7.0
2 IRC 3 Kinsailor   IRL4236 Kinsale Yacht Club 0.882       DNC     7.0
2 IRC 3 Saoirse   GK149 Richard Hanley 0.843       DNC     7.0

Race 1 - Echo 3 Fleet - 03/08/2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Helm/Owner Handicap Next Race Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Echo 3 Apache   1192C Alan Mulcahy 0.875 0.909 19:00:00 20:24:05 1:24:05 1:13:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 Echo 3 Deboah   IRL9613 Martin Hargrove 0.856 0.822 19:00:00 20:38:02 1:38:02 1:23:55 0:12:05 2.0
3 Echo 3 Chameleon   IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.924 0.924     DNC     8.0
3 Echo 3 Kinsailor   IRL4236 Kinsale Yacht Club 0.801 0.801     DNC     8.0
3 Echo 3 Saoirse   GK149 Richard Hanley 0.895 0.895     DNC     8.0
3 Echo 3 Ballad Of Kilmac   IRL1539 G Good & C Forde 0.840 0.840     RET     8.0
3 Echo 3 Swift   IRL6801 Dominic Falvey 0.864 0.864     DNC     8.0


wwwkyc.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com