event burgee venue burgee

Fastnet Blinds Cruiser Early Summer Series

www.kyc.ie

Results are provisional as of 21:20 on May 11, 2022

Echo 1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Helm/Owner Handicap Next Race Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st Echo 1 Chancer   IRL1583 Carroll Brothers 1.020 1.022 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Echo 1 1601   IRL1773 Peadar Murphy 1.020 1.061 5.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Echo 1 Justus   IRL2067 Dan Buckley 1.015 0.992 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
4th Echo 1 Reavra Too   IRL3300 Stephen Lysaght 0.970 1.014 1.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
5th Echo 1 Godot   IRL4475 John Godkin 1.080 1.012 6.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
6th Echo 1 Malarkey   IRL178 James Lyons 1.020 1.026 4.0 7.0 DNC 11.0 11.0

Echo 3 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Helm/Owner Handicap Next Race Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st Echo 3 Saoirse   GK149 Richard Hanley 0.845 0.893 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Echo 3 Deboah   IRL9613 Martin Hargrove 0.890 0.807 5.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Echo 3 Chameleon   IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.895 0.882 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
4th Echo 3 Swift   IRL6801 Dominic Falvey 0.830 0.885 1.0 6.0 DSQ 7.0 7.0
5th Echo 3 Kinsailor   IRL4236 Kinsale Yacht Club 0.880 0.874 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0

IRC 1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Helm/Owner Handicap Next Race Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 Chancer   IRL1583 Carroll Brothers 1.016   2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd IRC 1 Justus   IRL2067 Dan Buckley 1.007   3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd IRC 1 Reavra Too   IRL3300 Stephen Lysaght 0.957   1.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
4th IRC 1 Godot   IRL4475 John Godkin 1.084   4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0

Echo 2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Helm/Owner Handicap Next Race Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st Echo 2 No Notions   IRL3801 O'Sullivan & O'Regan 0.955 1.022 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Echo 2 Val Kriss   IRL3450 Nigel Dann 0.935 0.923 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Echo 2 Miss Charlie   IRL19191 Patrick Beckett 0.940 0.923 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th Echo 2 Valfreya   IRL4297 David Riome 0.910 0.930 7.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 9.0
5th Echo 2 Cirrus   IRL1173 Gerard & Matilda Campbell 0.940 0.921 4.0 7.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
6th Echo 2 Gunsmoke II   IRL329 Samuel Cohen 0.910 0.870 7.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 12.0

IRC 2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Helm/Owner Handicap Next Race Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 No Notions   IRL3801 O'Sullivan & O'Regan 0.946   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd IRC 2 Saoirse   GK149 Richard Hanley 0.843   3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd IRC 2 Miss Charlie   IRL19191 Patrick Beckett 0.931   5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
4th IRC 2 Valfreya   IRL4297 David Riome 0.912   9.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 11.0
5th IRC 2 Swift   IRL6801 Dominic Falvey 0.834   2.0 9.0 DSQ 11.0 11.0
6th IRC 2 Kinsailor   IRL4236 Kinsale Yacht Club 0.882   4.0 7.0 11.0 11.0
7th IRC 2 Chameleon   IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.896   6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
8th IRC 2 Gunsmoke II   IRL329 Samuel Cohen 0.908   9.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 15.0

RO Donal Hayes

Race 1 - Echo 1 Fleet - 04/05/2022 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Helm/Owner Handicap Next Race Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Echo 1 Reavra Too   IRL3300 Stephen Lysaght 0.970 1.014 19:00:00 20:08:46 1:08:46 1:06:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 Echo 1 Chancer   IRL1583 Carroll Brothers 1.020 1.054 19:00:00 20:06:37 1:06:37 1:07:57 0:01:13 2.0
3 Echo 1 Justus   IRL2067 Dan Buckley 1.015 1.035 19:00:00 20:08:25 1:08:25 1:09:27 0:02:42 3.0
4 Echo 1 Malarkey   IRL178 James Lyons 1.020 1.026 19:00:00 20:09:35 1:09:35 1:10:59 0:04:11 4.0
5 Echo 1 1601   IRL1773 Peadar Murphy 1.020 0.997 19:00:00 20:13:01 1:13:01 1:14:29 0:07:37 5.0
6 Echo 1 Godot   IRL4475 John Godkin 1.080 1.000 19:00:00 20:15:46 1:15:46 1:21:50 0:14:00 6.0

Race 2 - Echo 1 Fleet - 11/05/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Helm/Owner Handicap Next Race Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Echo 1 1601   IRL1773 Peadar Murphy 0.997 1.061 19:00:00 20:33:33 1:33:33 1:33:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 Echo 1 Godot   IRL4475 John Godkin 1.000 1.012 19:00:00 20:41:15 1:41:15 1:41:15 0:07:59 2.0
3 Echo 1 Chancer   IRL1583 Carroll Brothers 1.054 1.022 19:00:00 20:43:10 1:43:10 1:48:44 0:14:41 3.0
4 Echo 1 Justus   IRL2067 Dan Buckley 1.035 0.992 19:00:00 20:47:07 1:47:07 1:50:52 0:17:00 4.0
5 Echo 1 Reavra Too   IRL3300 Stephen Lysaght 1.014 1.014     DNC     7.0
5 Echo 1 Malarkey   IRL178 James Lyons 1.026 1.026     DNC     7.0

Race 1 - Echo 3 Fleet - 04/05/2022 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Helm/Owner Handicap Next Race Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Echo 3 Swift   IRL6801 Dominic Falvey 0.830 0.885 19:00:00 20:18:50 1:18:50 1:05:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 Echo 3 Saoirse   GK149 Richard Hanley 0.845 0.890 19:00:00 20:19:04 1:19:04 1:06:49 0:01:38 2.0
3 Echo 3 Kinsailor   IRL4236 Kinsale Yacht Club 0.880 0.911 19:00:00 20:18:05 1:18:05 1:08:43 0:03:44 3.0
4 Echo 3 Chameleon   IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.895 0.875 19:00:00 20:24:27 1:24:27 1:15:35 0:11:21 4.0
5 Echo 3 Deboah   IRL9613 Martin Hargrove 0.890 0.780 19:00:00 20:42:54 1:42:54 1:31:35 0:29:23 5.0

Race 2 - Echo 3 Fleet - 11/05/2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Helm/Owner Handicap Next Race Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Echo 3 Deboah   IRL9613 Martin Hargrove 0.780 0.807 19:00:00 20:54:15 1:54:15 1:29:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 Echo 3 Chameleon   IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.875 0.882 19:00:00 20:46:19 1:46:19 1:33:02 0:04:28 2.0
3 Echo 3 Saoirse   GK149 Richard Hanley 0.890 0.893 19:00:00 20:45:23 1:45:23 1:33:47 0:05:15 3.0
4 Echo 3 Kinsailor   IRL4236 Kinsale Yacht Club 0.911 0.874 19:00:00 20:51:05 1:51:05 1:41:12 0:13:16 4.0
5 Echo 3 Swift   IRL6801 Dominic Falvey 0.885 0.885     DSQ     6.0

Race 1 - IRC 1 Fleet - 04/05/2022 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Helm/Owner Handicap Next Race Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC 1 Reavra Too   IRL3300 Stephen Lysaght 0.957   19:00:00 20:08:46 1:08:46 1:05:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC 1 Chancer   IRL1583 Carroll Brothers 1.016   19:00:00 20:06:37 1:06:37 1:07:41 0:01:51 2.0
3 IRC 1 Justus   IRL2067 Dan Buckley 1.007   19:00:00 20:08:25 1:08:25 1:08:54 0:03:04 3.0
4 IRC 1 Godot   IRL4475 John Godkin 1.084   19:00:00 20:15:46 1:15:46 1:22:08 0:15:03 4.0

Race 2 - IRC 1 Fleet - 11/05/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Helm/Owner Handicap Next Race Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC 1 Chancer   IRL1583 Carroll Brothers 1.016   19:00:00 20:43:10 1:43:10 1:44:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC 1 Justus   IRL2067 Dan Buckley 1.007   19:00:00 20:47:07 1:47:07 1:47:52 0:03:02 2.0
3 IRC 1 Godot   IRL4475 John Godkin 1.084   19:00:00 20:41:15 1:41:15 1:49:45 0:04:33 3.0
4 IRC 1 Reavra Too   IRL3300 Stephen Lysaght 0.957       DNC     5.0

Race 1 - Echo 2 Fleet - 04/05/2022 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Helm/Owner Handicap Next Race Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Echo 2 No Notions   IRL3801 O'Sullivan & O'Regan 0.955 0.995 19:00:00 20:09:10 1:09:10 1:06:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 Echo 2 Val Kriss   IRL3450 Nigel Dann 0.935 0.928 19:00:00 20:16:30 1:16:30 1:11:32 0:05:51 2.0
3 Echo 2 Miss Charlie   IRL19191 Patrick Beckett 0.940 0.926 19:00:00 20:17:04 1:17:04 1:12:27 0:06:48 3.0
4 Echo 2 Cirrus   IRL1173 Gerard & Matilda Campbell 0.940 0.921 19:00:00 20:17:50 1:17:50 1:13:10 0:07:34 4.0
5 Echo 2 Valfreya   IRL4297 David Riome 0.910 0.910     DNC     7.0
5 Echo 2 Gunsmoke II   IRL329 Samuel Cohen 0.910 0.910     DNC     7.0

Race 2 - Echo 2 Fleet - 11/05/2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Helm/Owner Handicap Next Race Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Echo 2 No Notions   IRL3801 O'Sullivan & O'Regan 0.995 1.022 19:00:00 20:25:49 1:25:49 1:25:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 Echo 2 Valfreya   IRL4297 David Riome 0.910 0.930 19:00:00 20:34:34 1:34:34 1:26:03 0:00:44 2.0
3 Echo 2 Miss Charlie   IRL19191 Patrick Beckett 0.926 0.923 19:00:00 20:36:56 1:36:56 1:29:46 0:04:43 3.0
4 Echo 2 Val Kriss   IRL3450 Nigel Dann 0.928 0.923 19:00:00 20:37:07 1:37:07 1:30:07 0:05:06 4.0
5 Echo 2 Gunsmoke II   IRL329 Samuel Cohen 0.910 0.870 19:00:00 20:45:47 1:45:47 1:36:16 0:11:57 5.0
6 Echo 2 Cirrus   IRL1173 Gerard & Matilda Campbell 0.921 0.921     DNC     7.0

Race 1 - IRC 2 Fleet - 04/05/2022 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Helm/Owner Handicap Next Race Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC 2 No Notions   IRL3801 O'Sullivan & O'Regan 0.946   19:00:00 20:09:10 1:09:10 1:05:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC 2 Swift   IRL6801 Dominic Falvey 0.834   19:00:00 20:18:50 1:18:50 1:05:45 0:00:23 2.0
3 IRC 2 Saoirse   GK149 Richard Hanley 0.843   19:00:00 20:19:04 1:19:04 1:06:39 0:01:27 3.0
4 IRC 2 Kinsailor   IRL4236 Kinsale Yacht Club 0.882   19:00:00 20:18:05 1:18:05 1:08:52 0:03:54 4.0
5 IRC 2 Miss Charlie   IRL19191 Patrick Beckett 0.931   19:00:00 20:17:04 1:17:04 1:11:45 0:06:47 5.0
6 IRC 2 Chameleon   IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.896   19:00:00 20:24:27 1:24:27 1:15:40 0:11:25 6.0
7 IRC 2 Valfreya   IRL4297 David Riome 0.912       DNC     9.0
7 IRC 2 Gunsmoke II   IRL329 Samuel Cohen 0.908       DNC     9.0

Race 2 - IRC 2 Fleet - 11/05/2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Helm/Owner Handicap Next Race Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC 2 No Notions   IRL3801 O'Sullivan & O'Regan 0.946   19:00:00 20:25:49 1:25:49 1:21:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC 2 Valfreya   IRL4297 David Riome 0.912   19:00:00 20:34:34 1:34:34 1:26:15 0:05:33 2.0
3 IRC 2 Saoirse   GK149 Richard Hanley 0.843   19:00:00 20:45:23 1:45:23 1:28:50 0:09:05 3.0
4 IRC 2 Miss Charlie   IRL19191 Patrick Beckett 0.931   19:00:00 20:36:56 1:36:56 1:30:15 0:09:44 4.0
5 IRC 2 Chameleon   IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.896   19:00:00 20:46:19 1:46:19 1:35:16 0:15:43 5.0
6 IRC 2 Gunsmoke II   IRL329 Samuel Cohen 0.908   19:00:00 20:45:47 1:45:47 1:36:03 0:16:23 6.0
7 IRC 2 Kinsailor   IRL4236 Kinsale Yacht Club 0.882   19:00:00 20:51:05 1:51:05 1:37:59 0:19:02 7.0
8 IRC 2 Swift   IRL6801 Dominic Falvey 0.834       DSQ     9.0


wwwkyc.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com