event burgee

Sovereigns Cup 2021 - Blue Fleet

Kinsale Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 18:27 on June 26, 2021

Coastal - Echo Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat Name Type Handicap Club Owner Next Race Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Coastal - Echo IRL4076 Meridian Salona 45 Sloop 1.045 Kinsale YC Roche, Thomas 1.092 3.0 4.0 1.0 (10.0) 18.0 8.0
2nd Coastal - Echo IRL2729 Searcher Sunfast 3600 1.087 National YC Pete Smyth 1.073 (12.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 24.0 12.0
3rd Coastal - Echo IRL1583 Chancer Elan 40 1.020 Kinsale YC Carroll Brothers 1.028 (10.0) 8.0 2.0 3.0 23.0 13.0
4th Coastal - Echo IRL4240 Prima Forte Beneteau First 40 1.090 Royal Irish YC Patsy Burke, Sean Lemass & Fergus Rigley 1.121 2.0 7.0 4.0 (8.0) 21.0 13.0
5th Coastal - Echo GBR7536R Hot Cookie Sunfast 3600 1.087 National YC John O'Gorman 1.090 (11.0) 6.0 8.0 1.0 26.0 15.0
6th Coastal - Echo IRL4419 WOW Xp44 1.181 Royal Irish YC Sisk, George 1.181 7.0 1.0 (13.0) 7.0 28.0 15.0
7th Coastal - Echo IRL6885 Shindig Swan 40 0.940 Kinsale YC Anthony Kingston 0.913 (13.0) 3.0 6.0 6.0 28.0 15.0
8th Coastal - Echo IRL1586 JustTina Grand Soliel 1.030 National YC Treanor, John 1.039 (9.0) 9.0 3.0 4.0 25.0 16.0
9th Coastal - Echo IRL1447 Saxon Senator X 37 1.035 Royal Cork YC Waterman, Wan 1.020 4.0 (13.0) 7.0 5.0 29.0 16.0
10th Coastal - Echo IRL4475 Godot Dufour 44 1.065 Kinsale YC Godkin, John 1.085 8.0 2.0 9.0 (12.0 DPI1) 31.0 19.0
11th Coastal - Echo IRL1507 Aquelina J-112E 1.045 Arklow SC Tyrrell, James 1.028 1.0 12.0 11.0 (14.0 DNC) 38.0 24.0
12th Coastal - Echo FRA21711 Tribal Farr 31 1.015 Galway Bay SC Liam Burke 0.990 6.0 (11.0) 10.0 9.0 36.0 25.0
13th Coastal - Echo IRL13500 D-TOX X 35 1.030 Royal Irish YC McSwiney, Patrick 1.010 5.0 10.0 12.0 (14.0 DNF) 41.0 27.0

Race 1 - Coastal - Echo Class - 23/06/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35:00
Rank Class SailNo Boat Name Type Handicap Club Owner Next Race Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Coastal - Echo IRL1507 Aquelina J-112E 1.045 Arklow SC Tyrrell, James 1.074 11:35:00 16:20:33 4:45:33 4:58:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 Coastal - Echo IRL4240 Prima Forte Beneteau First 40 1.090 Royal Irish YC Patsy Burke, Sean Lemass & Fergus Rigley 1.114 11:35:00 16:11:10 4:36:10 5:01:01 0:02:24 2.0
3 Coastal - Echo IRL4076 Meridian Salona 45 Sloop 1.045 Kinsale YC Roche, Thomas 1.068 11:35:00 16:23:10 4:48:10 5:01:08 0:02:37 3.0
4 Coastal - Echo IRL1447 Saxon Senator X 37 1.035 Royal Cork YC Waterman, Wan 1.051 11:35:00 16:28:52 4:53:52 5:04:09 0:05:33 4.0
5 Coastal - Echo IRL13500 D-TOX X 35 1.030 Royal Irish YC McSwiney, Patrick 1.043 11:35:00 16:31:33 4:56:33 5:05:27 0:06:50 5.0
6 Coastal - Echo FRA21711 Tribal Farr 31 1.015 Galway Bay SC Liam Burke 1.025 11:35:00 16:37:25 5:02:25 5:06:57 0:08:26 6.0
7 Coastal - Echo IRL4419 WOW Xp44 1.181 Royal Irish YC Sisk, George 1.186 11:35:00 15:57:17 4:22:17 5:09:45 0:09:37 7.0
8 Coastal - Echo IRL4475 Godot Dufour 44 1.065 Kinsale YC Godkin, John 1.067 11:35:00 16:27:16 4:52:16 5:11:16 0:12:05 8.0
9 Coastal - Echo IRL1586 JustTina Grand Soliel 1.030 National YC Treanor, John 1.031 11:35:00 16:37:27 5:02:27 5:11:31 0:12:44 9.0
10 Coastal - Echo IRL1583 Chancer Elan 40 1.020 Kinsale YC Carroll Brothers 1.006 11:35:00 16:48:19 5:13:19 5:19:35 0:20:46 10.0
11 Coastal - Echo GBR7536R Hot Cookie Sunfast 3600 1.087 National YC John O'Gorman 1.064 11:35:00 16:32:30 4:57:30 5:23:23 0:22:59 11.0
12 Coastal - Echo IRL2729 Searcher Sunfast 3600 1.087 National YC Pete Smyth 1.046 11:35:00 16:41:15 5:06:15 5:32:54 0:31:44 12.0
13 Coastal - Echo IRL6885 Shindig Swan 40 0.940 Kinsale YC Anthony Kingston 0.894 11:35:00 17:36:24 6:01:24 5:39:43 0:43:57 13.0

Race 2 - Coastal - Echo Class - 24/06/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35:00
Rank Class SailNo Boat Name Type Handicap Club Owner Next Race Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Coastal - Echo IRL4419 WOW Xp44 1.186 Royal Irish YC Sisk, George 1.226 11:35:00 15:02:48 3:27:48 4:06:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 Coastal - Echo IRL4475 Godot Dufour 44 1.067 Kinsale YC Godkin, John 1.088 11:35:00 15:31:17 3:56:17 4:12:07 0:05:18 2.0
3 Coastal - Echo IRL6885 Shindig Swan 40 0.894 Kinsale YC Anthony Kingston 0.911 11:35:00 16:17:11 4:42:11 4:12:16 0:06:31 3.0
4 Coastal - Echo IRL4076 Meridian Salona 45 Sloop 1.068 Kinsale YC Roche, Thomas 1.075 11:35:00 15:36:11 4:01:11 4:17:35 0:10:25 4.0
5 Coastal - Echo IRL2729 Searcher Sunfast 3600 1.046 National YC Pete Smyth 1.053 11:35:00 15:41:24 4:06:24 4:17:44 0:10:47 5.0
6 Coastal - Echo GBR7536R Hot Cookie Sunfast 3600 1.064 National YC John O'Gorman 1.068 11:35:00 15:38:17 4:03:17 4:18:51 0:11:39 6.0
7 Coastal - Echo IRL4240 Prima Forte Beneteau First 40 1.114 Royal Irish YC Patsy Burke, Sean Lemass & Fergus Rigley 1.115 11:35:00 15:28:27 3:53:27 4:20:04 0:12:13 7.0
8 Coastal - Echo IRL1583 Chancer Elan 40 1.006 Kinsale YC Carroll Brothers 1.001 11:35:00 15:56:10 4:21:10 4:22:44 0:16:11 8.0
9 Coastal - Echo IRL1586 JustTina Grand Soliel 1.031 National YC Treanor, John 1.022 11:35:00 15:51:25 4:16:25 4:24:22 0:17:23 9.0
10 Coastal - Echo IRL13500 D-TOX X 35 1.043 Royal Irish YC McSwiney, Patrick 1.032 11:35:00 15:49:12 4:14:12 4:25:08 0:17:55 10.0
11 Coastal - Echo FRA21711 Tribal Farr 31 1.025 Galway Bay SC Liam Burke 1.014 11:35:00 15:53:42 4:18:42 4:25:10 0:18:16 11.0
12 Coastal - Echo IRL1507 Aquelina J-112E 1.074 Arklow SC Tyrrell, James 1.047 11:35:00 15:47:59 4:12:59 4:31:42 0:23:31 12.0
13 Coastal - Echo IRL1447 Saxon Senator X 37 1.051 Royal Cork YC Waterman, Wan 1.017 11:35:00 15:56:46 4:21:46 4:35:07 0:27:16 13.0

Race 3 - Coastal - Echo Class - 25/06/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35:00
Rank Class SailNo Boat Name Type Handicap Club Owner Next Race Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Coastal - Echo IRL4076 Meridian Salona 45 Sloop 1.075 Kinsale YC Roche, Thomas 1.102 11:35:00 15:45:02 4:10:02 4:28:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 Coastal - Echo IRL1583 Chancer Elan 40 1.001 Kinsale YC Carroll Brothers 1.023 11:35:00 16:04:53 4:29:53 4:30:09 0:01:22 2.0
3 Coastal - Echo IRL1586 JustTina Grand Soliel 1.022 National YC Treanor, John 1.036 11:35:00 16:02:48 4:27:48 4:33:41 0:04:48 3.0
4 Coastal - Echo IRL4240 Prima Forte Beneteau First 40 1.115 Royal Irish YC Patsy Burke, Sean Lemass & Fergus Rigley 1.129 11:35:00 15:40:39 4:05:39 4:33:54 0:04:35 4.0
5 Coastal - Echo IRL2729 Searcher Sunfast 3600 1.053 National YC Pete Smyth 1.065 11:35:00 15:55:58 4:20:58 4:34:48 0:05:43 5.0
6 Coastal - Echo IRL6885 Shindig Swan 40 0.911 Kinsale YC Anthony Kingston 0.916 11:35:00 16:39:19 5:04:19 4:37:14 0:09:16 6.0
7 Coastal - Echo IRL1447 Saxon Senator X 37 1.017 Royal Cork YC Waterman, Wan 1.020 11:35:00 16:08:53 4:33:53 4:38:32 0:09:35 7.0
8 Coastal - Echo GBR7536R Hot Cookie Sunfast 3600 1.068 National YC John O'Gorman 1.071 11:35:00 15:55:49 4:20:49 4:38:33 0:09:09 8.0
9 Coastal - Echo IRL4475 Godot Dufour 44 1.088 Kinsale YC Godkin, John 1.085 11:35:00 15:53:15 4:18:15 4:40:59 0:11:12 9.0
10 Coastal - Echo FRA21711 Tribal Farr 31 1.014 Galway Bay SC Liam Burke 0.998 11:35:00 16:18:21 4:43:21 4:47:19 0:18:17 10.0
11 Coastal - Echo IRL1507 Aquelina J-112E 1.047 Arklow SC Tyrrell, James 1.028 11:35:00 16:10:44 4:35:44 4:48:42 0:19:01 11.0
12 Coastal - Echo IRL13500 D-TOX X 35 1.032 Royal Irish YC McSwiney, Patrick 1.010 11:35:00 16:16:20 4:41:20 4:50:20 0:20:53 12.0
13 Coastal - Echo IRL4419 WOW Xp44 1.226 Royal Irish YC Sisk, George 1.187 11:35:00 15:35:55 4:00:55 4:55:22 0:21:41 13.0

Race 4 - Coastal - Echo Class - 26/06/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35:00
Rank Class SailNo Boat Name Type Handicap Club Owner Next Race Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Coastal - Echo GBR7536R Hot Cookie Sunfast 3600 1.071 National YC John O'Gorman 1.090 11:35:00 16:08:29 4:33:29 4:52:54 0:00:00 1.0
2 Coastal - Echo IRL2729 Searcher Sunfast 3600 1.065 National YC Pete Smyth 1.073 11:35:00 16:14:37 4:39:37 4:57:48 0:04:36 2.0
3 Coastal - Echo IRL1583 Chancer Elan 40 1.023 Kinsale YC Carroll Brothers 1.028 11:35:00 16:27:47 4:52:47 4:59:31 0:06:28 3.0
4 Coastal - Echo IRL1586 JustTina Grand Soliel 1.036 National YC Treanor, John 1.039 11:35:00 16:24:52 4:49:52 5:00:18 0:07:09 4.0
5 Coastal - Echo IRL1447 Saxon Senator X 37 1.020 Royal Cork YC Waterman, Wan 1.020 11:35:00 16:30:41 4:55:41 5:01:36 0:08:32 5.0
6 Coastal - Echo IRL6885 Shindig Swan 40 0.916 Kinsale YC Anthony Kingston 0.913 11:35:00 17:06:14 5:31:14 5:03:25 0:11:28 6.0
7 Coastal - Echo IRL4419 WOW Xp44 1.187 Royal Irish YC Sisk, George 1.181 11:35:00 15:51:18 4:16:18 5:04:14 0:09:33 7.0
8 Coastal - Echo IRL4240 Prima Forte Beneteau First 40 1.129 Royal Irish YC Patsy Burke, Sean Lemass & Fergus Rigley 1.121 11:35:00 16:05:32 4:30:32 5:05:26 0:11:06 8.0
9 Coastal - Echo FRA21711 Tribal Farr 31 0.998 Galway Bay SC Liam Burke 0.990 11:35:00 16:41:29 5:06:29 5:05:52 0:13:00 9.0
10 Coastal - Echo IRL4076 Meridian Salona 45 Sloop 1.102 Kinsale YC Roche, Thomas 1.092 11:35:00 16:13:07 4:38:07 5:06:29 0:12:20 10.0
11 Coastal - Echo IRL4475 Godot Dufour 44 1.085 Kinsale YC Godkin, John 1.085 11:35:00 16:19:43 DPI1 5:08:55 0:14:46 12.0
12 Coastal - Echo IRL1507 Aquelina J-112E 1.028 Arklow SC Tyrrell, James 1.028     DNC     14.0
12 Coastal - Echo IRL13500 D-TOX X 35 1.010 Royal Irish YC McSwiney, Patrick 1.010     DNF     14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com