event burgee

Sovereigns Cup 2021 - Red Fleet

Kinsale Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 17:25 on June 26, 2021

Echo 1 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name SailNo Handicap Club Owner Next Race Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett Type
1st Echo 1 Class 1 Artful DodJer IRL1713 1.030 Kinsale YC O'Regan, Finbarr 1.059 (12.0) 4.0 4.0 9.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 42.0 30.0 J109
2nd Echo 1 Class 1 Something Else IRL29213 1.015 National YC Brian Hall 1.047 4.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 8.0 38.0 30.0 J109
3rd Echo 1 Class 1 Indian IRL1543 1.015 Howth YC Knowles, Simon 1.035 1.0 (13.0) 5.0 1.0 10.0 7.5 7.0 3.0 47.5 34.5 J109
4th Echo 1 Class 1 Alpaca IRL35221 1.000 Royal Cork YC Tingle, Paul and Deirdre 1.011 5.0 10.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 (12.0) 4.0 49.0 37.0 X-34
5th Echo 1 Class 1 Storm IRL1141 1.035 Howth YC Kelly, Pat 1.035 6.0 2.0 11.0 (14.0 RET) 3.0 4.0 5.0 9.0 54.0 40.0 J109
6th Echo 1 Class 1 Indecision IRL9898 1.015 Royal Irish YC Hayes, Declan 1.019 (13.0) 7.0 6.0 4.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 1.0 57.0 44.0 J109
7th Echo 1 Class 1 Antix Beag IRL17200 1.020 Royal Cork YC Anthony O'Leary 0.989 (8.5) 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 52.5 44.0 Custom 1720
8th Echo 1 Class 1 Justus IRL2067 1.015 Kinsale YC Buckley, Dan 0.987 11.0 9.0 (12.0) 12.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 57.0 45.0 J 109
9th Echo 1 Class 1 Jellybaby IRL9609 1.035 Royal Cork YC Jones, Brian 1.025 10.0 5.0 10.0 8.0 2.0 (14.0 RET) 1.0 10.0 60.0 46.0 J109
10th Echo 1 Class 1 Outrajeous IRL19109 1.035 Howth YC Colwell / Murphy, Richard / John 1.067 2.0 12.0 (14.0 OCS) 2.0 4.0 7.5 9.0 14.0 UFD 64.5 50.5 J109
11th Echo 1 Class 1 Altair IRL3670 1.005 Cove SC Kieran Dorgan 0.992 7.0 7.0 DPI1 2.0 6.0 (14.0 DNF) 10.0 11.0 14.0 DNC 71.0 57.0 Beneteau 36.7
12th Echo 1 Class 1 Ruth IRL1383 1.035 National YC Shanahan Family 1.003 8.5 11.0 9.0 10.0 (14.0 RET) 14.0 DNC 10.0 2.0 78.5 64.5 J108
13th Echo 1 Class 1 Powder Monkey IRL28898 1.005 National YC Mark Byrne 0.991 3.0 1.0 8.0 11.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 79.0 65.0 J109

Race 1 - Echo 1 Fleet - 23/06/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:17:00
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name SailNo Handicap Club Owner Next Race Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Type
1 Echo 1 Class 1 Indian IRL1543 1.015 Howth YC Knowles, Simon 1.032 12:17:00 13:38:37 1:21:37 1:22:50 0:00:00 1.0 J109
2 Echo 1 Class 1 Outrajeous IRL19109 1.035 Howth YC Colwell / Murphy, Richard / John 1.043 12:17:00 13:38:10 1:21:10 1:24:00 0:01:08 2.0 J109
3 Echo 1 Class 1 Powder Monkey IRL28898 1.005 National YC Mark Byrne 1.009 12:17:00 13:41:06 1:24:06 1:24:31 0:01:40 3.0 J109
4 Echo 1 Class 1 Something Else IRL29213 1.015 National YC Brian Hall 1.018 12:17:00 13:40:27 1:23:27 1:24:42 0:01:50 4.0 J109
5 Echo 1 Class 1 Alpaca IRL35221 1.000 Royal Cork YC Tingle, Paul and Deirdre 1.002 12:17:00 13:41:46 1:24:46 1:24:46 0:01:56 5.0 X-34
6 Echo 1 Class 1 Storm IRL1141 1.035 Howth YC Kelly, Pat 1.037 12:17:00 13:38:58 1:21:58 1:24:50 0:01:56 6.0 J109
7 Echo 1 Class 1 Altair IRL3670 1.005 Cove SC Kieran Dorgan 1.004 12:17:00 13:41:47 1:24:47 1:25:12 0:02:21 7.0 Beneteau 36.7
8 Echo 1 Class 1 Antix Beag IRL17200 1.020 Royal Cork YC Anthony O'Leary 1.017 12:17:00 13:40:54 1:23:54 1:25:35 0:02:41 8.5 Custom 1720
8 Echo 1 Class 1 Ruth IRL1383 1.035 National YC Shanahan Family 1.032 12:17:00 13:39:41 1:22:41 1:25:35 0:02:39 8.5 J108
10 Echo 1 Class 1 Jellybaby IRL9609 1.035 Royal Cork YC Jones, Brian 1.031 12:17:00 13:39:44 1:22:44 1:25:38 0:02:42 10.0 J109
11 Echo 1 Class 1 Justus IRL2067 1.015 Kinsale YC Buckley, Dan 1.009 12:17:00 13:41:44 1:24:44 1:26:00 0:03:07 11.0 J 109
12 Echo 1 Class 1 Artful DodJer IRL1713 1.030 Kinsale YC O'Regan, Finbarr 1.023 12:17:00 13:40:31 1:23:31 1:26:01 0:03:05 12.0 J109
13 Echo 1 Class 1 Indecision IRL9898 1.015 Royal Irish YC Hayes, Declan 1.002 12:17:00 13:42:40 1:25:40 1:26:57 0:04:03 13.0 J109

Race 2 - Echo 1 Fleet - 23/06/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:17:00
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name SailNo Handicap Club Owner Next Race Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Type
1 Echo 1 Class 1 Powder Monkey IRL28898 1.009 National YC Mark Byrne 1.033 14:17:00 15:34:43 1:17:43 1:18:25 0:00:00 1.0 J109
2 Echo 1 Class 1 Storm IRL1141 1.037 Howth YC Kelly, Pat 1.054 14:17:00 15:33:35 1:16:35 1:19:25 0:00:58 2.0 J109
3 Echo 1 Class 1 Something Else IRL29213 1.018 National YC Brian Hall 1.026 14:17:00 15:36:05 1:19:05 1:20:30 0:02:03 3.0 J109
4 Echo 1 Class 1 Artful DodJer IRL1713 1.023 Kinsale YC O'Regan, Finbarr 1.030 14:17:00 15:35:47 1:18:47 1:20:36 0:02:08 4.0 J109
5 Echo 1 Class 1 Jellybaby IRL9609 1.031 Royal Cork YC Jones, Brian 1.036 14:17:00 15:35:24 1:18:24 1:20:50 0:02:21 5.0 J109
6 Echo 1 Class 1 Indecision IRL9898 1.002 Royal Irish YC Hayes, Declan 1.001 14:17:00 15:38:34 1:21:34 1:21:44 0:03:18 7.0 J109
6 Echo 1 Class 1 Altair IRL3670 1.004 Cove SC Kieran Dorgan 1.004 14:17:00 15:38:02 DPI1 1:21:21 0:02:56 7.0 Beneteau 36.7
8 Echo 1 Class 1 Antix Beag IRL17200 1.017 Royal Cork YC Anthony O'Leary 1.014 14:17:00 15:37:38 1:20:38 1:22:00 0:03:32 8.0 Custom 1720
9 Echo 1 Class 1 Justus IRL2067 1.009 Kinsale YC Buckley, Dan 1.003 14:17:00 15:38:35 1:21:35 1:22:19 0:03:52 9.0 J 109
10 Echo 1 Class 1 Alpaca IRL35221 1.002 Royal Cork YC Tingle, Paul and Deirdre 0.995 14:17:00 15:39:24 1:22:24 1:22:34 0:04:08 10.0 X-34
11 Echo 1 Class 1 Ruth IRL1383 1.032 National YC Shanahan Family 1.023 14:17:00 15:37:13 1:20:13 1:22:47 0:04:14 11.0 J108
12 Echo 1 Class 1 Outrajeous IRL19109 1.043 Howth YC Colwell / Murphy, Richard / John 1.033 14:17:00 15:36:24 1:19:24 1:22:49 0:04:13 12.0 J109
13 Echo 1 Class 1 Indian IRL1543 1.032 Howth YC Knowles, Simon 1.008 14:17:00 15:39:12 1:22:12 1:24:50 0:06:13 13.0 J109

Race 3 - Echo 1 Fleet - 24/06/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05:00
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name SailNo Handicap Club Owner Next Race Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Type
1 Echo 1 Class 1 Something Else IRL29213 1.026 National YC Brian Hall 1.058 12:05:00 13:17:10 1:12:10 1:14:03 0:00:00 1.0 J109
2 Echo 1 Class 1 Altair IRL3670 1.004 Cove SC Kieran Dorgan 1.033 12:05:00 13:19:05 1:14:05 1:14:23 0:00:20 2.0 Beneteau 36.7
3 Echo 1 Class 1 Alpaca IRL35221 0.995 Royal Cork YC Tingle, Paul and Deirdre 1.021 12:05:00 13:20:03 1:15:03 1:14:40 0:00:38 3.0 X-34
4 Echo 1 Class 1 Artful DodJer IRL1713 1.030 Kinsale YC O'Regan, Finbarr 1.048 12:05:00 13:18:32 1:13:32 1:15:44 0:01:39 4.0 J109
5 Echo 1 Class 1 Indian IRL1543 1.008 Howth YC Knowles, Simon 1.020 12:05:00 13:20:48 1:15:48 1:16:24 0:02:21 5.0 J109
6 Echo 1 Class 1 Indecision IRL9898 1.001 Royal Irish YC Hayes, Declan 1.002 12:05:00 13:22:45 1:17:45 1:17:50 0:03:47 6.0 J109
7 Echo 1 Class 1 Antix Beag IRL17200 1.014 Royal Cork YC Anthony O'Leary 1.001 12:05:00 13:23:32 1:18:32 1:19:38 0:05:31 7.0 Custom 1720
8 Echo 1 Class 1 Powder Monkey IRL28898 1.033 National YC Mark Byrne 1.019 12:05:00 13:22:07 1:17:07 1:19:40 0:05:26 8.0 J109
9 Echo 1 Class 1 Ruth IRL1383 1.023 National YC Shanahan Family 1.004 12:05:00 13:23:36 1:18:36 1:20:24 0:06:13 9.0 J108
10 Echo 1 Class 1 Jellybaby IRL9609 1.036 Royal Cork YC Jones, Brian 1.016 12:05:00 13:22:43 1:17:43 1:20:31 0:06:15 10.0 J109
11 Echo 1 Class 1 Storm IRL1141 1.054 Howth YC Kelly, Pat 1.032 12:05:00 13:21:32 1:16:32 1:20:40 0:06:17 11.0 J109
12 Echo 1 Class 1 Justus IRL2067 1.003 Kinsale YC Buckley, Dan 0.973 12:05:00 13:26:45 1:21:45 1:22:00 0:07:56 12.0 J 109
13 Echo 1 Class 1 Outrajeous IRL19109 1.033 Howth YC Colwell / Murphy, Richard / John 1.033     OCS     14.0 J109

Race 4 - Echo 1 Fleet - 24/06/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name SailNo Handicap Club Owner Next Race Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Type
1 Echo 1 Class 1 Indian IRL1543 1.020 Howth YC Knowles, Simon 1.055 14:00:00 15:17:43 1:17:43 1:19:16 0:00:00 1.0 J109
2 Echo 1 Class 1 Outrajeous IRL19109 1.033 Howth YC Colwell / Murphy, Richard / John 1.066 14:00:00 15:17:04 1:17:04 1:19:37 0:00:20 2.0 J109
3 Echo 1 Class 1 Alpaca IRL35221 1.021 Royal Cork YC Tingle, Paul and Deirdre 1.046 14:00:00 15:18:54 1:18:54 1:20:33 0:01:16 3.0 X-34
4 Echo 1 Class 1 Indecision IRL9898 1.002 Royal Irish YC Hayes, Declan 1.013 14:00:00 15:22:06 1:22:06 1:22:16 0:02:59 4.0 J109
5 Echo 1 Class 1 Something Else IRL29213 1.058 National YC Brian Hall 1.067 14:00:00 15:18:08 1:18:08 1:22:40 0:03:12 5.0 J109
6 Echo 1 Class 1 Altair IRL3670 1.033 Cove SC Kieran Dorgan 1.032 14:00:00 15:21:12 1:21:12 1:23:53 0:04:28 6.0 Beneteau 36.7
7 Echo 1 Class 1 Antix Beag IRL17200 1.001 Royal Cork YC Anthony O'Leary 0.994 14:00:00 15:24:45 1:24:45 1:24:50 0:05:33 7.0 Custom 1720
8 Echo 1 Class 1 Jellybaby IRL9609 1.016 Royal Cork YC Jones, Brian 1.003 14:00:00 15:24:12 1:24:12 1:25:33 0:06:11 8.0 J109
9 Echo 1 Class 1 Artful DodJer IRL1713 1.048 Kinsale YC O'Regan, Finbarr 1.033 14:00:00 15:21:56 1:21:56 1:25:52 0:06:18 9.0 J109
10 Echo 1 Class 1 Ruth IRL1383 1.004 National YC Shanahan Family 0.984 14:00:00 15:26:16 1:26:16 1:26:37 0:07:19 10.0 J108
11 Echo 1 Class 1 Powder Monkey IRL28898 1.019 National YC Mark Byrne 0.991 14:00:00 15:26:07 1:26:07 1:27:45 0:08:19 11.0 J109
12 Echo 1 Class 1 Justus IRL2067 0.973 Kinsale YC Buckley, Dan 0.944 14:00:00 15:30:36 1:30:36 1:28:09 0:09:08 12.0 J 109
13 Echo 1 Class 1 Storm IRL1141 1.032 Howth YC Kelly, Pat 1.032     RET     14.0 J109

Race 5 - Echo 1 Fleet - 25/06/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:42:00
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name SailNo Handicap Club Owner Next Race Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Type
1 Echo 1 Class 1 Justus IRL2067 0.944 Kinsale YC Buckley, Dan 0.976 12:42:00 13:56:43 1:14:43 1:10:32 0:00:00 1.0 J 109
2 Echo 1 Class 1 Jellybaby IRL9609 1.003 Royal Cork YC Jones, Brian 1.024 12:42:00 13:53:48 1:11:48 1:12:01 0:01:29 2.0 J109
3 Echo 1 Class 1 Storm IRL1141 1.032 Howth YC Kelly, Pat 1.048 12:42:00 13:52:22 1:10:22 1:12:37 0:02:01 3.0 J109
4 Echo 1 Class 1 Outrajeous IRL19109 1.066 Howth YC Colwell / Murphy, Richard / John 1.077 12:42:00 13:50:43 1:08:43 1:13:15 0:02:33 4.0 J109
5 Echo 1 Class 1 Artful DodJer IRL1713 1.033 Kinsale YC O'Regan, Finbarr 1.041 12:42:00 13:53:14 1:11:14 1:13:35 0:02:57 5.0 J109
6 Echo 1 Class 1 Alpaca IRL35221 1.046 Royal Cork YC Tingle, Paul and Deirdre 1.037 12:42:00 13:54:20 1:12:20 1:15:40 0:04:54 6.0 X-34
7 Echo 1 Class 1 Antix Beag IRL17200 0.994 Royal Cork YC Anthony O'Leary 0.984 12:42:00 13:58:17 1:16:17 1:15:50 0:05:20 7.0 Custom 1720
8 Echo 1 Class 1 Something Else IRL29213 1.067 National YC Brian Hall 1.049 12:42:00 13:53:56 1:11:56 1:16:45 0:05:50 8.0 J109
9 Echo 1 Class 1 Indecision IRL9898 1.013 Royal Irish YC Hayes, Declan 0.993 12:42:00 13:58:09 1:16:09 1:17:08 0:06:31 9.0 J109
10 Echo 1 Class 1 Indian IRL1543 1.055 Howth YC Knowles, Simon 1.024 12:42:00 13:56:21 1:14:21 1:18:26 0:07:30 10.0 J109
11 Echo 1 Class 1 Altair IRL3670 1.032 Cove SC Kieran Dorgan 1.032     DNF     14.0 Beneteau 36.7
11 Echo 1 Class 1 Ruth IRL1383 0.984 National YC Shanahan Family 0.984     RET     14.0 J108
11 Echo 1 Class 1 Powder Monkey IRL28898 0.991 National YC Mark Byrne 0.991     DNC     14.0 J109

Race 6 - Echo 1 Fleet - 25/06/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:32:00
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name SailNo Handicap Club Owner Next Race Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Type
1 Echo 1 Class 1 Artful DodJer IRL1713 1.041 Kinsale YC O'Regan, Finbarr 1.053 14:32:00 15:43:02 1:11:02 1:13:57 0:00:00 1.0 J109
2 Echo 1 Class 1 Antix Beag IRL17200 0.984 Royal Cork YC Anthony O'Leary 0.996 14:32:00 15:47:10 1:15:10 1:13:58 0:00:01 2.0 Custom 1720
3 Echo 1 Class 1 Justus IRL2067 0.976 Kinsale YC Buckley, Dan 0.983 14:32:00 15:48:24 1:16:24 1:14:34 0:00:38 3.0 J 109
4 Echo 1 Class 1 Storm IRL1141 1.048 Howth YC Kelly, Pat 1.054 14:32:00 15:43:19 1:11:19 1:14:44 0:00:45 4.0 J109
5 Echo 1 Class 1 Something Else IRL29213 1.049 National YC Brian Hall 1.049 14:32:00 15:43:56 1:11:56 1:15:27 0:01:27 5.0 J109
6 Echo 1 Class 1 Alpaca IRL35221 1.037 Royal Cork YC Tingle, Paul and Deirdre 1.036 14:32:00 15:44:51 1:12:51 1:15:33 0:01:33 6.0 X-34
7 Echo 1 Class 1 Indian IRL1543 1.024 Howth YC Knowles, Simon 1.021 14:32:00 15:45:59 1:13:59 1:15:46 0:01:46 7.5 J109
7 Echo 1 Class 1 Outrajeous IRL19109 1.077 Howth YC Colwell / Murphy, Richard / John 1.074 14:32:00 15:42:21 1:10:21 1:15:46 0:01:41 7.5 J109
9 Echo 1 Class 1 Indecision IRL9898 0.993 Royal Irish YC Hayes, Declan 0.987 14:32:00 15:48:43 1:16:43 1:16:11 0:02:15 9.0 J109
10 Echo 1 Class 1 Altair IRL3670 1.032 Cove SC Kieran Dorgan 1.009 14:32:00 15:47:54 1:15:54 1:18:20 0:04:15 10.0 Beneteau 36.7
11 Echo 1 Class 1 Jellybaby IRL9609 1.024 Royal Cork YC Jones, Brian 1.024     RET     14.0 J109
11 Echo 1 Class 1 Ruth IRL1383 0.984 National YC Shanahan Family 0.984     DNC     14.0 J108
11 Echo 1 Class 1 Powder Monkey IRL28898 0.991 National YC Mark Byrne 0.991     DNC     14.0 J109

Race 7 - Echo 1 Fleet - 26/06/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25:00
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name SailNo Handicap Club Owner Next Race Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Type
1 Echo 1 Class 1 Jellybaby IRL9609 1.024 Royal Cork YC Jones, Brian 1.056 12:25:00 13:37:00 1:12:00 1:13:44 0:00:00 1.0 J109
2 Echo 1 Class 1 Artful DodJer IRL1713 1.053 Kinsale YC O'Regan, Finbarr 1.064 12:25:00 13:37:22 1:12:22 1:16:12 0:02:21 2.0 J109
3 Echo 1 Class 1 Justus IRL2067 0.983 Kinsale YC Buckley, Dan 0.992 12:25:00 13:42:44 1:17:44 1:16:25 0:02:44 3.0 J 109
4 Echo 1 Class 1 Something Else IRL29213 1.049 National YC Brian Hall 1.058 12:25:00 13:37:53 1:12:53 1:16:27 0:02:36 4.0 J109
5 Echo 1 Class 1 Storm IRL1141 1.054 Howth YC Kelly, Pat 1.057 12:25:00 13:38:09 1:13:09 1:17:06 0:03:12 5.0 J109
6 Echo 1 Class 1 Antix Beag IRL17200 0.996 Royal Cork YC Anthony O'Leary 0.998 12:25:00 13:42:32 1:17:32 1:17:13 0:03:31 6.0 Custom 1720
7 Echo 1 Class 1 Indian IRL1543 1.021 Howth YC Knowles, Simon 1.018 12:25:00 13:41:15 1:16:15 1:17:51 0:04:02 7.0 J109
8 Echo 1 Class 1 Indecision IRL9898 0.987 Royal Irish YC Hayes, Declan 0.982 12:25:00 13:44:13 1:19:13 1:18:11 0:04:31 8.0 J109
9 Echo 1 Class 1 Outrajeous IRL19109 1.074 Howth YC Colwell / Murphy, Richard / John 1.067 12:25:00 13:37:57 1:12:57 1:18:21 0:04:18 9.0 J109
10 Echo 1 Class 1 Ruth IRL1383 0.984 National YC Shanahan Family 0.975 12:25:00 13:44:57 1:19:57 1:18:40 0:05:01 10.0 J108
11 Echo 1 Class 1 Altair IRL3670 1.009 Cove SC Kieran Dorgan 0.992 12:25:00 13:44:04 1:19:04 1:19:47 0:06:00 11.0 Beneteau 36.7
12 Echo 1 Class 1 Alpaca IRL35221 1.036 Royal Cork YC Tingle, Paul and Deirdre 1.011 12:25:00 13:43:00 1:18:00 1:20:48 0:06:50 12.0 X-34
13 Echo 1 Class 1 Powder Monkey IRL28898 0.991 National YC Mark Byrne 0.991     DNC     14.0 J109

Race 8 - Echo 1 Fleet - 26/06/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15:00
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name SailNo Handicap Club Owner Next Race Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Type
1 Echo 1 Class 1 Indecision IRL9898 0.982 Royal Irish YC Hayes, Declan 1.019 14:15:00 15:45:14 1:30:14 1:28:37 0:00:00 1.0 J109
2 Echo 1 Class 1 Ruth IRL1383 0.975 National YC Shanahan Family 1.003 14:15:00 15:47:04 1:32:04 1:29:46 0:01:11 2.0 J108
3 Echo 1 Class 1 Indian IRL1543 1.018 Howth YC Knowles, Simon 1.035 14:15:00 15:44:57 1:29:57 1:31:34 0:02:54 3.0 J109
4 Echo 1 Class 1 Alpaca IRL35221 1.011 Royal Cork YC Tingle, Paul and Deirdre 1.011 14:15:00 15:48:07 1:33:07 1:34:08 0:05:28 4.0 X-34
5 Echo 1 Class 1 Artful DodJer IRL1713 1.064 Kinsale YC O'Regan, Finbarr 1.059 14:15:00 15:44:06 1:29:06 1:34:48 0:05:49 5.0 J109
6 Echo 1 Class 1 Justus IRL2067 0.992 Kinsale YC Buckley, Dan 0.987 14:15:00 15:50:40 1:35:40 1:34:54 0:06:21 6.0 J 109
7 Echo 1 Class 1 Antix Beag IRL17200 0.998 Royal Cork YC Anthony O'Leary 0.989 14:15:00 15:50:47 1:35:47 1:35:36 0:07:00 7.0 Custom 1720
8 Echo 1 Class 1 Something Else IRL29213 1.058 National YC Brian Hall 1.047 14:15:00 15:45:30 1:30:30 1:35:45 0:06:45 8.0 J109
9 Echo 1 Class 1 Storm IRL1141 1.057 Howth YC Kelly, Pat 1.035 14:15:00 15:47:13 1:32:13 1:37:28 0:08:23 9.0 J109
10 Echo 1 Class 1 Jellybaby IRL9609 1.056 Royal Cork YC Jones, Brian 1.025 14:15:00 15:48:43 1:33:43 1:38:58 0:09:48 10.0 J109
11 Echo 1 Class 1 Outrajeous IRL19109 1.067 Howth YC Colwell / Murphy, Richard / John 1.067 14:15:00 15:43:30 UFD     14.0 J109
11 Echo 1 Class 1 Altair IRL3670 0.992 Cove SC Kieran Dorgan 0.992     DNC     14.0 Beneteau 36.7
11 Echo 1 Class 1 Powder Monkey IRL28898 0.991 National YC Mark Byrne 0.991     DNC     14.0 J109

www.kyc.ie

www.sovereignscup.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com