event burgee

Doyle Solicitors TGIF Series 2

Kinsale Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 21:18 on September 18, 2020

ECHO All In Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Handicap Owner Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett Model
1st ECHO All In Valfreya IRL4297 0.934 David Riome/Mark Leonard 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 8.0 5.0 Sigma 33ood
2nd ECHO All In Miss Charlie IRL19191 0.921 Patrick Beckett (6.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 11.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
3rd ECHO All In Y-Dream IRL2820 1.082 Sean O'Riordan (6.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 21.0 15.0 First 36.7
4th ECHO All In Deboah IRL9613 0.885 Martin Hargrove 6.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNF) 26.0 18.0 Impala 28ood
5th ECHO All In Hansemer IRL3706 1.003 Anthony Scannell 6.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 25.0 18.0 Hanse 370
6th ECHO All In Siboney IRL9321 1.032 John Stallard (6.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 24.0 18.0 Sunfast 32i
7th ECHO All In Wheels IRL2123 1.046 John Whelan 6.0 DNC 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 29.0 22.0 Sun Odyssey 42i
8th ECHO All In Sallybelle IRL758 0.920 Albert O'Neill 2.0 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 47.0 33.0 Feeling 326
9th ECHO All In Privateer IRL3653 0.918 Dermot Lanigan 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 45.0 34.0 Dufour 365
10th ECHO All In Go-Kart IRL23188 0,759 Paul Swanton 6.0 DNC 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 48.0 34.0 GK 24
11th ECHO All In Atlantis II IRL1563 0.920 Ted Power 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 46.0 35.0 Beneteau
12th ECHO All In Creme de la creme IRL1939 0.809 Tom Davis 6.0 DNS 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNF) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 49.0 37.0 Sun Odyssey 32
13th ECHO All In Main Four IRL629 0.920 Naval Yacht Club 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 51.0 37.0 First 310
13th ECHO All In Zubenelgenubi IRL8826 0.979 Brian Jolly 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNS) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 51.0 37.0 Hanse 371
13th ECHO All In Zubenelgenubi NED6826 1.011 Brian Jolly 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 51.0 37.0 Hanse 371
13th ECHO All In Reavra Too IRL3300 0.987 Stephen Lysaght 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 51.0 37.0 Elan 333

IRC All In Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Handicap Owner Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett Model
1st IRC All In Valfreya IRL4297 0.902 David Riome/Mark Leonard (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 Sigma 33ood
2nd IRC All In Siboney IRL9321 0.929 John Stallard (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 8.0 Sunfast 32i
3rd IRC All In Miss Charlie IRL19191 0.926 Patrick Beckett (4.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 12.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
4th IRC All In Reavra Too IRL3300 0.946 Stephen Lysaght 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 28.0 22.0 Elan 333

RO : Donal Hayes

Race 1 - ECHO All In Fleet - 14/08/2020 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Handicap Owner Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 ECHO All In Valfreya IRL4297 0.934 David Riome/Mark Leonard 20:04:02 1:04:02 0:59:48 0:00:00 1.0 Sigma 33ood
2 ECHO All In Sallybelle IRL758 0.920 Albert O'Neill 20:08:15 1:08:15 1:02:47 0:03:15 2.0 Feeling 326
3 ECHO All In Miss Charlie IRL19191 0.921 Patrick Beckett   DNC     6.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
3 ECHO All In Y-Dream IRL2820 1.082 Sean O'Riordan   DNC     6.0 First 36.7
3 ECHO All In Deboah IRL9613 0.885 Martin Hargrove   DNC     6.0 Impala 28ood
3 ECHO All In Hansemer IRL3706 1.003 Anthony Scannell   DNC     6.0 Hanse 370
3 ECHO All In Siboney IRL9321 1.032 John Stallard   DNC     6.0 Sunfast 32i
3 ECHO All In Wheels IRL2123 1.046 John Whelan   DNC     6.0 Sun Odyssey 42i
3 ECHO All In Privateer IRL3653 0.918 Dermot Lanigan   DNC     6.0 Dufour 365
3 ECHO All In Go-Kart IRL23188 0,759 Paul Swanton   DNC     6.0 GK 24
3 ECHO All In Atlantis II IRL1563 0.920 Ted Power   DNC     6.0 Beneteau
3 ECHO All In Creme de la creme IRL1939 0.809 Tom Davis   DNS     6.0 Sun Odyssey 32
3 ECHO All In Main Four IRL629 0.920 Naval Yacht Club   DNC     6.0 First 310
3 ECHO All In Zubenelgenubi IRL8826 0.979 Brian Jolly   DNC     6.0 Hanse 371
3 ECHO All In Zubenelgenubi NED6826 1.011 Brian Jolly   DNC     6.0 Hanse 371
3 ECHO All In Reavra Too IRL3300 0.987 Stephen Lysaght   DNC     6.0 Elan 333

Race 2 - ECHO All In Fleet - 28/08/20 at 19:00

Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Handicap Owner Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 ECHO All In Valfreya IRL4297 0.948 David Riome/Mark Leonard 20:15:11 1:15:11 1:11:16 4395:7:08: 1.0 Sigma 33ood
2 ECHO All In Miss Charlie IRL19191 0.921 Patrick Beckett 20:19:53 1:19:53 1:13:34 19259:2:48 2.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
3 ECHO All In Y-Dream IRL2820 1.082 Sean O'Riordan 20:12:02 1:12:02 1:17:56 1461:22:24 3.0 First 36.7
4 ECHO All In Hansemer IRL3706 1.003 Anthony Scannell 20:19:26 1:19:26 1:19:40 -21617:17: 4.0 Hanse 370
5 ECHO All In Siboney IRL9321 1.032 John Stallard 20:18:00 1:18:00 1:20:30 2303:11:13 5.0 Sunfast 32i
6 ECHO All In Wheels IRL2123 1.046 John Whelan 20:23:23 1:23:23 1:27:13 -21584:11: 6.0 Sun Odyssey 42i
7 ECHO All In Deboah IRL9613 0.885 Martin Hargrove 20:46:36 1:46:36 1:34:20 11954:2:30 7.0 Impala 28ood
8 ECHO All In Go-Kart IRL23188 -214682624 Paul Swanton 20:29:29 1:29:29 -18284:9:48:48 0:00:00 8.0 GK 24
9 ECHO All In Sallybelle IRL758 0.906 Albert O'Neill   DNC     11.0 Feeling 326
9 ECHO All In Privateer IRL3653 0.918 Dermot Lanigan   DNC     11.0 Dufour 365
9 ECHO All In Atlantis II IRL1563 0.920 Ted Power   DNC     11.0 Beneteau
9 ECHO All In Creme de la creme IRL1939 0.809 Tom Davis   DNC     11.0 Sun Odyssey 32
9 ECHO All In Main Four IRL629 0.920 Naval Yacht Club   DNC     11.0 First 310
9 ECHO All In Zubenelgenubi IRL8826 0.979 Brian Jolly   DNC     11.0 Hanse 371
9 ECHO All In Zubenelgenubi NED6826 1.011 Brian Jolly   DNC     11.0 Hanse 371
9 ECHO All In Reavra Too IRL3300 0.987 Stephen Lysaght   DNC     11.0 Elan 333

Race 3 - ECHO All In Fleet - 04/09/2020 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Handicap Owner Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 ECHO All In Y-Dream IRL2820 1.000 Sean O'Riordan 19:38:28 1:08:28 1:08:28 0:00:00 1.0 First 36.7
2 ECHO All In Valfreya IRL4297 0.959 David Riome/Mark Leonard 19:42:18 1:12:18 1:09:20 0:00:54 2.0 Sigma 33ood
3 ECHO All In Deboah IRL9613 0.885 Martin Hargrove 19:51:26 1:21:26 1:12:04 0:04:04 3.0 Impala 28ood
4 ECHO All In Siboney IRL9321 0.966 John Stallard 19:45:55 1:15:55 1:13:20 0:05:02 4.0 Sunfast 32i
5 ECHO All In Hansemer IRL3706 0.993 Anthony Scannell 19:44:34 1:14:34 1:14:03 0:05:37 5.0 Hanse 370
6 ECHO All In Miss Charlie IRL19191 0.930 Patrick Beckett 19:56:19 1:26:19 1:20:16 0:12:42 6.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
7 ECHO All In Wheels IRL2123 1.016 John Whelan 19:49:28 1:19:28 1:20:44 0:12:05 7.0 Sun Odyssey 42i
8 ECHO All In Privateer IRL3653 0.931 Dermot Lanigan 19:58:20 1:28:20 1:22:14 0:14:48 8.0 Dufour 365
9 ECHO All In Atlantis II IRL1563 0.920 Ted Power 20:00:10 1:30:10 1:22:57 0:15:45 9.0 Beneteau
10 ECHO All In Creme de la creme IRL1939 0.920 Tom Davis   DNF     12.0 Sun Odyssey 32
11 ECHO All In Sallybelle IRL758 0.920 Albert O'Neill   DNC     14.0 Feeling 326
11 ECHO All In Go-Kart IRL23188 0.788 Paul Swanton   DNC     14.0 GK 24
11 ECHO All In Main Four IRL629 0.920 Naval Yacht Club   DNC     14.0 First 310
11 ECHO All In Zubenelgenubi IRL8826 0.995 Brian Jolly   DNS     14.0 Hanse 371
11 ECHO All In Zubenelgenubi NED6826 0.995 Brian Jolly   DNC     14.0 Hanse 371
11 ECHO All In Reavra Too IRL3300 0.987 Stephen Lysaght   DNC     14.0 Elan 333

Race 4 - ECHO All In Fleet - 11/09/2020 at 18:30:00

Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Handicap Owner Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 ECHO All In Miss Charlie IRL19191 0.897 Patrick Beckett 19:53:31 1:23:31 1:14:55 0:00:00 1.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
2 ECHO All In Deboah IRL9613 0.910 Martin Hargrove 19:55:49 1:25:49 1:18:06 0:03:30 2.0 Impala 28ood
3 ECHO All In Valfreya IRL4297 1.010 David Riome/Mark Leonard 19:47:22 1:17:22 1:18:08 0:03:12 3.0 Sigma 33ood
4 ECHO All In Siboney IRL9321 0.983 John Stallard 19:50:17 1:20:17 1:18:55 0:04:04 4.0 Sunfast 32i
5 ECHO All In Y-Dream IRL2820 1.062 Sean O'Riordan 19:45:08 1:15:08 1:19:47 0:04:36 5.0 First 36.7
6 ECHO All In Wheels IRL2123 0.977 John Whelan 19:53:01 1:23:01 1:21:06 0:06:20 6.0 Sun Odyssey 42i
7 ECHO All In Hansemer IRL3706 1.005 Anthony Scannell 19:55:20 1:25:20 1:25:46 0:10:47 7.0 Hanse 370
8 ECHO All In Sallybelle IRL758 0.920 Albert O'Neill   DNC     10.0 Feeling 326
8 ECHO All In Privateer IRL3653 0.885 Dermot Lanigan   DNC     10.0 Dufour 365
8 ECHO All In Go-Kart IRL23188 0.788 Paul Swanton   DNC     10.0 GK 24
8 ECHO All In Atlantis II IRL1563 0.871 Ted Power   DNC     10.0 Beneteau
8 ECHO All In Creme de la creme IRL1939 0.920 Tom Davis   DNC     10.0 Sun Odyssey 32
8 ECHO All In Main Four IRL629 0.920 Naval Yacht Club   DNC     10.0 First 310
8 ECHO All In Zubenelgenubi IRL8826 0.995 Brian Jolly   DNC     10.0 Hanse 371
8 ECHO All In Zubenelgenubi NED6826 0.995 Brian Jolly   DNC     10.0 Hanse 371
8 ECHO All In Reavra Too IRL3300 0.987 Stephen Lysaght   DNC     10.0 Elan 333

Race 5 - ECHO All In Fleet - 18/09/2020 at 1830

Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Handicap Owner Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 ECHO All In Valfreya IRL4297 0.934 David Riome/Mark Leonard 19:33:58 1:03:58 0:59:45 0:00:00 1.0 Sigma 33ood
2 ECHO All In Miss Charlie IRL19191 0.921 Patrick Beckett 19:37:20 1:07:20 1:02:01 0:02:28 2.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
3 ECHO All In Hansemer IRL3706 1.003 Anthony Scannell 19:35:25 1:05:25 1:05:37 0:05:51 3.0 Hanse 370
4 ECHO All In Wheels IRL2123 1.046 John Whelan 19:33:14 1:03:14 1:06:09 0:06:07 4.0 Sun Odyssey 42i
5 ECHO All In Siboney IRL9321 1.032 John Stallard 19:35:49 1:05:49 1:07:55 0:07:55 5.0 Sunfast 32i
6 ECHO All In Y-Dream IRL2820 1.082 Sean O'Riordan 19:32:50 1:02:50 1:07:59 0:07:37 6.0 First 36.7
7 ECHO All In Deboah IRL9613 0.885 Martin Hargrove   DNF     8.0 Impala 28ood
8 ECHO All In Sallybelle IRL758 0.920 Albert O'Neill   DNC     10.0 Feeling 326
8 ECHO All In Privateer IRL3653 0.918 Dermot Lanigan   DNC     10.0 Dufour 365
8 ECHO All In Go-Kart IRL23188 0.759 Paul Swanton   DNC     10.0 GK 24
8 ECHO All In Atlantis II IRL1563 0.920 Ted Power   DNC     10.0 Beneteau
8 ECHO All In Creme de la creme IRL1939 0.809 Tom Davis   DNC     10.0 Sun Odyssey 32
8 ECHO All In Main Four IRL629 0.920 Naval Yacht Club   DNC     10.0 First 310
8 ECHO All In Zubenelgenubi IRL8826 0.979 Brian Jolly   DNC     10.0 Hanse 371
8 ECHO All In Zubenelgenubi NED6826 1.011 Brian Jolly   DNC     10.0 Hanse 371
8 ECHO All In Reavra Too IRL3300 0.987 Stephen Lysaght   DNC     10.0 Elan 333

Race 1 - IRC All In Fleet - 14/08/2020 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Handicap Owner Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 IRC All In Valfreya IRL4297 0.902 David Riome/Mark Leonard 20:04:02 1:04:02 0:57:45 0:00:00 1.0 Sigma 33ood
2 IRC All In Siboney IRL9321 0.929 John Stallard   DNC     4.0 Sunfast 32i
2 IRC All In Miss Charlie IRL19191 0.926 Patrick Beckett   DNC     4.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
2 IRC All In Reavra Too IRL3300 0.946 Stephen Lysaght   DNC     4.0 Elan 333

Race 2 - IRC All In Fleet - 28/08/20 at 19:00

Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Handicap Owner Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 IRC All In Valfreya IRL4297 0.902 David Riome/Mark Leonard 20:15:11 1:15:11 1:07:49 0:00:00 1.0 Sigma 33ood
2 IRC All In Siboney IRL9321 0.929 John Stallard 20:18:00 1:18:00 1:12:28 0:05:00 2.0 Sunfast 32i
3 IRC All In Miss Charlie IRL19191 0.926 Patrick Beckett 20:19:53 1:19:53 1:13:58 0:06:39 3.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
4 IRC All In Reavra Too IRL3300 0.946 Stephen Lysaght   DNC     6.0 Elan 333

Race 3 - IRC All In Fleet - 04/09/2020 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Handicap Owner Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 IRC All In Valfreya IRL4297 0.902 David Riome/Mark Leonard 19:42:18 1:12:18 1:05:13 0:00:00 1.0 Sigma 33ood
2 IRC All In Siboney IRL9321 0.929 John Stallard 19:45:55 1:15:55 1:10:32 0:05:43 2.0 Sunfast 32i
3 IRC All In Miss Charlie IRL19191 0.926 Patrick Beckett 19:56:19 1:26:19 1:19:56 0:15:53 3.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
4 IRC All In Reavra Too IRL3300 0.946 Stephen Lysaght   DNC     6.0 Elan 333

Race 4 - IRC All In Fleet - 11/09/2020 at 18:30:00

Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Handicap Owner Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 IRC All In Valfreya IRL4297 0.902 David Riome/Mark Leonard 19:47:22 1:17:22 1:09:47 0:00:00 1.0 Sigma 33ood
2 IRC All In Siboney IRL9321 0.929 John Stallard 19:50:17 1:20:17 1:14:35 0:05:10 2.0 Sunfast 32i
3 IRC All In Miss Charlie IRL19191 0.926 Patrick Beckett 19:53:31 1:23:31 1:17:20 0:08:09 3.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
4 IRC All In Reavra Too IRL3300 0.946 Stephen Lysaght   DNC     6.0 Elan 333

Race 5 - IRC All In Fleet - 18/09/2020 at 1830

Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Handicap Owner Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 IRC All In Valfreya IRL4297 0.902 David Riome/Mark Leonard 19:33:58 1:03:58 0:57:42 0:00:00 1.0 Sigma 33ood
2 IRC All In Siboney IRL9321 0.929 John Stallard 19:35:49 1:05:49 1:01:09 0:03:43 2.0 Sunfast 32i
3 IRC All In Miss Charlie IRL19191 0.926 Patrick Beckett 19:37:20 1:07:20 1:02:21 0:05:01 3.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
4 IRC All In Reavra Too IRL3300 0.946 Stephen Lysaght   DNC     6.0 Elan 333

www.kyc.ie


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com