event burgee

White Sails TGIF Series 2

Kinsale Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 11:50 on August 4, 2019

ECHO Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Owner Handicap Total Nett Boat Type
1st Hansemer ECHO IRL3706 Anthony Scannell 0.851 19.0 4.0 Hanse 370
4th Miss Charlie ECHO IRL19191 Patrick Beckett 0.945 50.0 35.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
2nd Wheels ECHO IRL2123 John Whelan 0.955 24.0 9.0 Sun Odyssey 42i
8th     9389 Dave Gibbons 1.000 64.0 49.0 Created from sailno wizard
11th Sonar   755 Paul McCarthy .99 65.0 50.0 Created from sailno wizard
3rd Y-Dream ECHO IRL2820 Sean O'Riordan 1.028 42.0 27.0 First 36.7
13th Zubenelgenubi ECHO NED6826 Brian Jolly 1.071 67.0 52.0 Hanse 371
14th Atlantis II   1563 Ted Power .920 68.0 53.0 Created from sailno wizard
7th Privateer ECHO IRL3653 Dermot Lanigan 1.071 55.0 40.0 Dufour 365
5th Valfreya ECHO IRL4297 David Riome 0.996 51.0 36.0 Sigma 33ood
6th Deboah ECHO IRL9613 Martin Hargrove 0.920 51.0 36.0 Impala 28ood
12th No Notions ECHO IRL3801 O'Regan & O'Sullivan 1.039 66.0 51.0 J/80
10th Siboney ECHO IRL9321 John Stallard 0.997 64.0 49.0 Sunfast 32i
9th Sallybelle ECHO IRL758 Albert O'Neill 0.866 64.0 49.0 Feeling 326

IRC Non-Spinnaker Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Owner Handicap Total Nett Boat Type
1st Y-Dream IRC IRL2820 Sean O'Riordan 0.989 3.0 2.0 First 36.7
3rd Miss Charlie IRC IRL19191 Patrick Beckett 0.926 12.0 6.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
4th No Notions IRC IRL3801 O'Regan & O'Sullivan 0.928 15.0 9.0 J/80
5th Siboney IRC IRL9321 John Stallard 0.930 15.0 9.0 Sunfast 32i
2nd Valfreya IRC IRL4297 David Riome 0.902 10.0 4.0 Sigma 33ood



Race Officer : Donal Hayes

Race 5 - ECHO Fleet - 02/08/2019 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 7.5nm
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Boat Type
1 Hansemer ECHO IRL3706 Anthony Scannell 1.030 19:00:00 20:38:12 1:38:12 1:41:09 0:00:00 1.0 Hanse 370
4 Miss Charlie ECHO IRL19191 Patrick Beckett 0.938     DNC     15.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
2 Wheels ECHO IRL2123 John Whelan 1.020 19:00:00 20:40:57 1:40:57 1:42:58 0:01:47 2.0 Sun Odyssey 42i
4     9389 Dave Gibbons 1.019     DNC     15.0 Created from sailno wizard
4 Sonar   755 Paul McCarthy 0.985     DNC     15.0 Created from sailno wizard
4 Y-Dream ECHO IRL2820 Sean O'Riordan 1.113     DNC     15.0 First 36.7
4 Zubenelgenubi ECHO NED6826 Brian Jolly 1.030     DNC     15.0 Hanse 371
4 Atlantis II   1563 Ted Power 0.859     DNC     15.0 Created from sailno wizard
4 Privateer ECHO IRL3653 Dermot Lanigan 0.971     DNC     15.0 Dufour 365
4 Valfreya ECHO IRL4297 David Riome 1.002     DNC     15.0 Sigma 33ood
3 Deboah ECHO IRL9613 Martin Hargrove 0.920 19:00:00 20:52:59 1:52:59 1:43:57 0:03:03 3.0 Impala 28ood
4 No Notions ECHO IRL3801 O'Regan & O'Sullivan 0.996     DNC     15.0 J/80
4 Siboney ECHO IRL9321 John Stallard 0.930     DNC     15.0 Sunfast 32i
4 Sallybelle ECHO IRL758 Albert O'Neill 0.838     DNC     15.0 Feeling 326

Race 5 - IRC Non-Spinnaker Fleet - 02/08/2019 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 7.5nm
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Owner Handicap Place Points Boat Type
  Y-Dream IRC IRL2820 Sean O'Riordan 0.989 DNC   First 36.7
  Miss Charlie IRC IRL19191 Patrick Beckett 0.926 DNC   Tofinou 8 1.70
  No Notions IRC IRL3801 O'Regan & O'Sullivan 0.928 DNC   J/80
  Siboney IRC IRL9321 John Stallard 0.930 DNC   Sunfast 32i
  Valfreya IRC IRL4297 David Riome 0.902 DNC   Sigma 33ood


www.kyc.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com