event burgee

Stonewell Cider - Cruiser Mid Week Series 2

Kinsale Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 22:02 on August 14, 2019

IRC 3 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Race 1
03/07/2019
Race 2
10/07/2019
Race 3
17/07/2019
Race 4
24/07/2019
Race 5
31/07/2019
Race 6
07/08/2019
Race 7
14/08/2019
Total Nett Model
1st Saoirse 149 Richard Hanley 0.844 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 8.0 GK 24 M/H
2nd Chameleon IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.896 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 14.0 Fastnet 34
3rd Guinness Kann IRL2840 Gill Good 0.831 4.0 RET 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 19.0 14.0 GK 24



Race Officer : Bruce Matthews

Race 1 - IRC 3 Fleet - 03/07/2019 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Saoirse 149 Richard Hanley 0.844 19:00:00 20:59:31 1:59:31 1:40:52 0:00:00 1.0 GK 24 M/H
2 Chameleon IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.896 19:00:00 21:10:00 2:10:00 1:56:29 0:17:25 2.0 Fastnet 34
3 Guinness Kann IRL2840 Gill Good 0.831     RET     4.0 GK 24

Race 2 - IRC 3 Fleet - 10/07/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Saoirse 149 Richard Hanley 0.844 19:00:00 20:25:29 1:25:29 1:12:09 0:00:00 1.0 GK 24 M/H
2 Guinness Kann IRL2840 Gill Good 0.831 19:00:00 20:30:28 1:30:28 1:15:11 0:03:39 2.0 GK 24
3 Chameleon IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.896     DNC     5.0 Fastnet 34

Race 3 - IRC 3 Fleet - 17/07/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Saoirse 149 Richard Hanley 0.844 19:00:00 20:36:55 1:36:55 1:21:48 0:00:00 1.0 GK 24 M/H
2 Chameleon IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.896 19:00:00 20:44:05 1:44:05 1:33:16 0:12:47 2.0 Fastnet 34
3 Guinness Kann IRL2840 Gill Good 0.831     DNC     5.0 GK 24

Race 4 - IRC 3 Fleet - 24/07/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Saoirse 149 Richard Hanley 0.844 19:00:00 20:31:04 1:31:04 1:16:52 0:00:00 1.0 GK 24 M/H
2 Guinness Kann IRL2840 Gill Good 0.831 19:00:00 20:36:35 1:36:35 1:20:16 0:04:06 2.0 GK 24
3 Chameleon IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.896 19:00:00 20:30:00 1:30:00 1:20:38 0:04:13 3.0 Fastnet 34

Race 5 - IRC 3 Fleet - 31/07/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Saoirse 149 Richard Hanley 0.844 19:00:00 20:32:36 1:32:36 1:18:09 0:00:00 1.0 GK 24 M/H
2 Chameleon IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.896 19:00:00 20:27:33 1:27:33 1:18:27 0:00:19 2.0 Fastnet 34
3 Guinness Kann IRL2840 Gill Good 0.831 19:00:00 20:34:56 1:34:56 1:18:53 0:00:53 3.0 GK 24

Race 6 - IRC 3 Fleet - 07/08/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Guinness Kann IRL2840 Gill Good 0.831 19:00:00 20:41:53 1:41:53 1:24:40 0:00:00 1.0 GK 24
2 Saoirse 149 Richard Hanley 0.844     DNC     4.0 GK 24 M/H
2 Chameleon IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.896     DNC     4.0 Fastnet 34

Race 7 - IRC 3 Fleet - 14/08/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Chameleon IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.896 19:00:00 20:06:50 1:06:50 0:59:53 0:00:00 1.0 Fastnet 34
2 Guinness Kann IRL2840 Gill Good 0.831 19:00:00 20:13:31 1:13:31 1:01:06 0:01:27 2.0 GK 24
3 Saoirse 149 Richard Hanley 0.844 19:00:00 20:12:36 1:12:36 1:01:16 0:01:39 3.0 GK 24 M/H


www.kyc.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com