event burgee

Stonewell Cider - Cruiser Mid Week Series 2

Kinsale Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 21:59 on August 14, 2019

IRC 2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Race 1
03/07/2019
Race 2
10/07/2019
Race 3
17/07/2019
Race 4
24/07/2019
Race 5
31/07/2019
Race 6
07/08/2019
Race 7
14/08/2019
Total Nett Model
1st Cirrus IRL1173 Gerard & Mathilde Campbell 0.939 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0 Elan 31
2nd No Notions IRL3801 O'Regan & O'Sullivan 0.955 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 13.0 J/80
3rd Miss Charlie IRL19191 Patrick Beckett 0.941 4.0 RET 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 21.0 Tofinou 8 1.70

ECHO 2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Race 1
03/07/2019
Race 2
10/07/2019
Race 3
17/07/2019
Race 4
24/07/2019
Race 5
31/07/2019
Race 6
07/08/2019
Race 7
14/08/2019
Total Nett Model
1st Cirrus IRL1173 Gerard & Mathilde Campbell 0.985 3.0 3.0 1.0 (8.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 25.0 17.0 Elan 31
2nd Chameleon IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.950 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 29.0 19.0 Fastnet 34
3rd Deboah IRL9613 Martin Hargrove 0.853 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 31.0 21.0 Impala 28ood
4th Saoirse 149 Richard Hanley 0.822 4.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 29.0 23.0 GK 24 M/H
5th No Notions IRL3801 O'Regan & O'Sullivan 1.004 2.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 34.0 26.0 J/80
6th Guinness Kann IRL2840 Gill Good 0.844 (9.0 RET) 2.0 9.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 36.0 27.0 GK 24
7th Val Kriss IRL3450 Nigel Dann 0.933 1.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 41.0 31.0 First 345
8th Miss Charlie IRL19191 Patrick Beckett 0.928 (9.0 RET) 4.0 9.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 43.0 34.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
9th Sallybelle IRL758 Albert O'Neill 0.792 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 RET 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 63.0 52.0 Feeling 326



Race Officer : Bruce Matthews

Race 1 - IRC 2 Fleet - 03/07/2019 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 No Notions IRL3801 O'Regan & O'Sullivan 0.955 19:00:00 20:36:36 1:36:36 1:32:15 0:00:00 1.0 J/80
2 Cirrus IRL1173 Gerard & Mathilde Campbell 0.939 19:00:00 20:39:19 1:39:19 1:33:16 0:01:04 2.0 Elan 31
3 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Patrick Beckett 0.941     RET     4.0 Tofinou 8 1.70

Race 2 - IRC 2 Fleet - 10/07/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Cirrus IRL1173 Gerard & Mathilde Campbell 0.939 19:00:00 20:16:19 1:16:19 1:11:40 0:00:00 1.0 Elan 31
2 No Notions IRL3801 O'Regan & O'Sullivan 0.955 19:00:00 20:16:40 1:16:40 1:13:13 0:01:38 2.0 J/80
3 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Patrick Beckett 0.941 19:00:00 20:24:42 1:24:42 1:19:42 0:08:33 3.0 Tofinou 8 1.70

Race 3 - IRC 2 Fleet - 17/07/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Cirrus IRL1173 Gerard & Mathilde Campbell 0.939 19:00:00 20:19:54 1:19:54 1:15:02 0:00:00 1.0 Elan 31
2 No Notions IRL3801 O'Regan & O'Sullivan 0.955 19:00:00 20:29:19 1:29:19 1:25:18 0:10:45 2.0 J/80
3 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Patrick Beckett 0.941     DNC     5.0 Tofinou 8 1.70

Race 4 - IRC 2 Fleet - 24/07/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Cirrus IRL1173 Gerard & Mathilde Campbell 0.939 19:00:00 20:17:27 1:17:27 1:12:44 0:00:00 1.0 Elan 31
2 No Notions IRL3801 O'Regan & O'Sullivan 0.955 19:00:00 20:16:47 1:16:47 1:13:20 0:00:38 2.0 J/80
3 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Patrick Beckett 0.941 19:00:00 20:25:16 1:25:16 1:20:14 0:07:59 3.0 Tofinou 8 1.70

Race 5 - IRC 2 Fleet - 31/07/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Cirrus IRL1173 Gerard & Mathilde Campbell 0.939 19:00:00 20:20:00 1:20:00 1:15:07 0:00:00 1.0 Elan 31
2 No Notions IRL3801 O'Regan & O'Sullivan 0.955     DNC     4.0 J/80
2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Patrick Beckett 0.941     DNC     4.0 Tofinou 8 1.70

Race 6 - IRC 2 Fleet - 07/08/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Cirrus IRL1173 Gerard & Mathilde Campbell 0.939 19:00:00 20:33:19 1:33:19 1:27:37 0:00:00 1.0 Elan 31
2 No Notions IRL3801 O'Regan & O'Sullivan 0.955     DNC     4.0 J/80
2 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Patrick Beckett 0.941     DNC     4.0 Tofinou 8 1.70

Race 7 - IRC 2 Fleet - 14/08/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Cirrus IRL1173 Gerard & Mathilde Campbell 0.939 19:00:00 20:02:46 1:02:46 0:58:56 0:00:00 1.0 Elan 31
2 No Notions IRL3801 O'Regan & O'Sullivan 0.955 19:00:00 20:05:25 1:05:25 1:02:28 0:03:42 2.0 J/80
3 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Patrick Beckett 0.941 19:00:00 20:06:33 1:06:33 1:02:37 0:03:55 3.0 Tofinou 8 1.70

Race 1 - ECHO 2 Fleet - 03/07/2019 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Val Kriss IRL3450 Nigel Dann 0.933 19:00:00 20:39:08 1:39:08 1:32:29 0:00:00 1.0 First 345
2 No Notions IRL3801 O'Regan & O'Sullivan 1.004 19:00:00 20:36:36 1:36:36 1:36:59 0:04:29 2.0 J/80
3 Cirrus IRL1173 Gerard & Mathilde Campbell 0.985 19:00:00 20:39:19 1:39:19 1:37:50 0:05:25 3.0 Elan 31
4 Saoirse 149 Richard Hanley 0.822 19:00:00 20:59:31 1:59:31 1:38:15 0:07:00 4.0 GK 24 M/H
5 Deboah IRL9613 Martin Hargrove 0.853 19:00:00 21:01:27 2:01:27 1:43:36 0:13:01 5.0 Impala 28ood
6 Chameleon IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.950 19:00:00 21:10:00 2:10:00 2:03:30 0:32:38 6.0 Fastnet 34
7 Guinness Kann IRL2840 Gill Good 0.844     RET     9.0 GK 24
7 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Patrick Beckett 0.928     RET     9.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
9 Sallybelle IRL758 Albert O'Neill 0.792     DNC     11.0 Feeling 326

Race 2 - ECHO 2 Fleet - 10/07/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Saoirse 149 Richard Hanley 0.837 19:00:00 20:25:29 1:25:29 1:11:33 0:00:00 1.0 GK 24 M/H
2 Guinness Kann IRL2840 Gill Good 0.844 19:00:00 20:30:28 1:30:28 1:16:21 0:05:42 2.0 GK 24
3 Cirrus IRL1173 Gerard & Mathilde Campbell 1.005 19:00:00 20:16:19 1:16:19 1:16:42 0:05:07 3.0 Elan 31
4 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Patrick Beckett 0.928 19:00:00 20:24:42 1:24:42 1:18:36 0:07:36 4.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
5 No Notions IRL3801 O'Regan & O'Sullivan 1.030 19:00:00 20:16:40 1:16:40 1:18:58 0:07:12 5.0 J/80
6 Val Kriss IRL3450 Nigel Dann 0.986 19:00:00 20:22:26 1:22:26 1:21:17 0:09:52 6.0 First 345
7 Sallybelle IRL758 Albert O'Neill 0.792     RET     8.0 Feeling 326
8 Chameleon IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.847     DNC     10.0 Fastnet 34
8 Deboah IRL9613 Martin Hargrove 0.841     DNC     10.0 Impala 28ood

Race 3 - ECHO 2 Fleet - 17/07/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Cirrus IRL1173 Gerard & Mathilde Campbell 1.010 19:00:00 20:19:54 1:19:54 1:20:42 0:00:00 1.0 Elan 31
2 Saoirse 149 Richard Hanley 0.877 19:00:00 20:36:55 1:36:55 1:25:00 0:04:54 2.0 GK 24 M/H
3 Chameleon IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.847 19:00:00 20:44:05 1:44:05 1:28:10 0:08:48 3.0 Fastnet 34
4 No Notions IRL3801 O'Regan & O'Sullivan 1.017 19:00:00 20:29:19 1:29:19 1:30:50 0:09:58 4.0 J/80
5 Val Kriss IRL3450 Nigel Dann 0.957 19:00:00 20:36:02 1:36:02 1:31:54 0:11:43 5.0 First 345
6 Deboah IRL9613 Martin Hargrove 0.841 19:00:00 20:51:22 1:51:22 1:33:40 0:15:25 6.0 Impala 28ood
7 Guinness Kann IRL2840 Gill Good 0.850     DNC     9.0 GK 24
7 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Patrick Beckett 0.919     DNC     9.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
7 Sallybelle IRL758 Albert O'Neill 0.792     DNC     9.0 Feeling 326

Race 4 - ECHO 2 Fleet - 24/07/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Chameleon IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.846 19:00:00 20:30:00 1:30:00 1:16:08 0:00:00 1.0 Fastnet 34
2 No Notions IRL3801 O'Regan & O'Sullivan 0.998 19:00:00 20:16:47 1:16:47 1:16:38 0:00:29 2.0 J/80
3 Deboah IRL9613 Martin Hargrove 0.811 19:00:00 20:36:15 1:36:15 1:18:04 0:02:22 3.0 Impala 28ood
4 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Patrick Beckett 0.919 19:00:00 20:25:16 1:25:16 1:18:22 0:02:25 4.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
5 Val Kriss IRL3450 Nigel Dann 0.933 19:00:00 20:26:07 1:26:07 1:20:21 0:04:31 5.0 First 345
6 Saoirse 149 Richard Hanley 0.896 19:00:00 20:31:04 1:31:04 1:21:36 0:06:05 6.0 GK 24 M/H
7 Guinness Kann IRL2840 Gill Good 0.850 19:00:00 20:36:35 1:36:35 1:22:06 0:07:00 7.0 GK 24
8 Cirrus IRL1173 Gerard & Mathilde Campbell 1.065 19:00:00 20:17:27 1:17:27 1:22:29 0:05:57 8.0 Elan 31
9 Sallybelle IRL758 Albert O'Neill 0.792     DNC     11.0 Feeling 326

Race 5 - ECHO 2 Fleet - 31/07/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Deboah IRL9613 Martin Hargrove 0.820 19:00:00 20:31:03 1:31:03 1:14:40 0:00:00 1.0 Impala 28ood
2 Chameleon IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.868 19:00:00 20:27:33 1:27:33 1:16:00 0:01:32 2.0 Fastnet 34
3 Guinness Kann IRL2840 Gill Good 0.834 19:00:00 20:34:56 1:34:56 1:19:10 0:05:25 3.0 GK 24
4 Saoirse 149 Richard Hanley 0.882 19:00:00 20:32:36 1:32:36 1:21:40 0:07:57 4.0 GK 24 M/H
5 Cirrus IRL1173 Gerard & Mathilde Campbell 1.041 19:00:00 20:20:00 1:20:00 1:23:17 0:08:17 5.0 Elan 31
6 No Notions IRL3801 O'Regan & O'Sullivan 1.020     DNC     8.0 J/80
6 Val Kriss IRL3450 Nigel Dann 0.927     DNC     8.0 First 345
6 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Patrick Beckett 0.927     DNC     8.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
6 Sallybelle IRL758 Albert O'Neill 0.792     DNC     8.0 Feeling 326

Race 6 - ECHO 2 Fleet - 07/08/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Guinness Kann IRL2840 Gill Good 0.833 19:00:00 20:41:53 1:41:53 1:24:52 0:00:00 1.0 GK 24
2 Deboah IRL9613 Martin Hargrove 0.849 19:00:00 20:40:30 1:40:30 1:25:19 0:00:32 2.0 Impala 28ood
3 Cirrus IRL1173 Gerard & Mathilde Campbell 1.009 19:00:00 20:33:19 1:33:19 1:34:09 0:09:12 3.0 Elan 31
4 Chameleon IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.889     DNC     6.0 Fastnet 34
4 Saoirse 149 Richard Hanley 0.865     DNC     6.0 GK 24 M/H
4 No Notions IRL3801 O'Regan & O'Sullivan 1.020     DNC     6.0 J/80
4 Val Kriss IRL3450 Nigel Dann 0.927     DNC     6.0 First 345
4 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Patrick Beckett 0.927     DNC     6.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
4 Sallybelle IRL758 Albert O'Neill 0.792     DNC     6.0 Feeling 326

Race 7 - ECHO 2 Fleet - 14/08/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Chameleon IRL152 Padraig O'Donovan 0.889 19:00:00 20:06:50 1:06:50 0:59:25 0:00:00 1.0 Fastnet 34
2 Cirrus IRL1173 Gerard & Mathilde Campbell 0.971 19:00:00 20:02:46 1:02:46 1:00:57 0:01:35 2.0 Elan 31
3 Miss Charlie IRL19191 Patrick Beckett 0.927 19:00:00 20:06:33 1:06:33 1:01:42 0:02:27 3.0 Tofinou 8 1.70
4 Deboah IRL9613 Martin Hargrove 0.867 19:00:00 20:12:19 1:12:19 1:02:42 0:03:47 4.0 Impala 28ood
5 Guinness Kann IRL2840 Gill Good 0.853 19:00:00 20:13:31 1:13:31 1:02:43 0:03:52 5.0 GK 24
6 Saoirse 149 Richard Hanley 0.865 19:00:00 20:12:36 1:12:36 1:02:48 0:03:55 6.0 GK 24 M/H
7 No Notions IRL3801 O'Regan & O'Sullivan 1.020 19:00:00 20:05:25 1:05:25 1:06:44 0:07:10 7.0 J/80
8 Val Kriss IRL3450 Nigel Dann 0.927     DNC     10.0 First 345
8 Sallybelle IRL758 Albert O'Neill 0.792     DNC     10.0 Feeling 326


www.kyc.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com