event burgee

Stonewell Cider - Cruiser Mid Week Series 2

Kinsale Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 21:58 on August 14, 2019

IRC 1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Race 1
03/07/2019
Race 2
10/07/2019
Race 3
17/07/2019
Race 4
24/07/2019
Race 5
31/07/2019
Race 6
07/08/2019
Race 7
14/08/2019
Total Nett Model
1st Justus IRL2067 Dan Buckley 1.009 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 RET 1.0 17.0 12.0 J/109
2nd Reavra Too IRL3300 Stephen Lysaght 0.960 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 20.0 15.0 Elan 333
3rd Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.087 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 18.0 Dufour 44 DD
4th Y-Dream IRL2820 Sean O'Riordan & John Murphy 1.001 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 28.0 22.0 First 36.7
5th Artful Dodger IRL3330 Finbarr O Regan 0.957 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 36.0 29.0 Elan 333

ECHO 1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Race 1
03/07/2019
Race 2
10/07/2019
Race 3
17/07/2019
Race 4
24/07/2019
Race 5
31/07/2019
Race 6
07/08/2019
Race 7
14/08/2019
Total Nett Model
1st Justus IRL2067 Dan Buckley 1.065 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 RET 1.0 16.0 11.0 J/109
2nd Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.148 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 18.0 Dufour 44 DD
3rd Y-Dream IRL2820 Sean O'Riordan & John Murphy 0.939 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 25.0 19.0 First 36.7
4th Reavra Too IRL3300 Stephen Lysaght 1.047 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 24.0 19.0 Elan 333
5th Artful Dodger IRL3330 Finbarr O Regan 0.979 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 36.0 29.0 Elan 333



Race Officer : Bruce Matthews

Race 1 - IRC 1 Fleet - 03/07/2019 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.087 19:05:00 20:26:59 1:21:59 1:29:07 0:00:00 1.0 Dufour 44 DD
2 Justus IRL2067 Dan Buckley 1.009 19:05:00 20:35:27 1:30:27 1:31:16 0:02:08 2.0 J/109
3 Reavra Too IRL3300 Stephen Lysaght 0.960 19:05:00 20:40:36 1:35:36 1:31:47 0:02:46 3.0 Elan 333
4 Y-Dream IRL2820 Sean O'Riordan & John Murphy 1.001     DNC     6.0 First 36.7
4 Artful Dodger IRL3330 Finbarr O Regan 0.957     DNC     6.0 Elan 333

Race 2 - IRC 1 Fleet - 10/07/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Reavra Too IRL3300 Stephen Lysaght 0.960 19:00:00 20:20:47 1:20:47 1:17:33 0:00:00 1.0 Elan 333
2 Justus IRL2067 Dan Buckley 1.009 19:00:00 20:17:38 1:17:38 1:18:20 0:00:46 2.0 J/109
3 Y-Dream IRL2820 Sean O'Riordan & John Murphy 1.001 19:00:00 20:25:07 1:25:07 1:25:12 0:07:39 3.0 First 36.7
4 Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.087     DNC     6.0 Dufour 44 DD
4 Artful Dodger IRL3330 Finbarr O Regan 0.957     DNC     6.0 Elan 333

Race 3 - IRC 1 Fleet - 17/07/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Reavra Too IRL3300 Stephen Lysaght 0.960 19:00:00 20:25:45 1:25:45 1:22:19 0:00:00 1.0 Elan 333
2 Y-Dream IRL2820 Sean O'Riordan & John Murphy 1.001 19:00:00 20:22:22 1:22:22 1:22:27 0:00:08 2.0 First 36.7
3 Justus IRL2067 Dan Buckley 1.009 19:00:00 20:22:51 1:22:51 1:23:36 0:01:16 3.0 J/109
4 Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.087     DNC     6.0 Dufour 44 DD
4 Artful Dodger IRL3330 Finbarr O Regan 0.957     DNC     6.0 Elan 333

Race 4 - IRC 1 Fleet - 24/07/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Reavra Too IRL3300 Stephen Lysaght 0.960 19:05:00 20:41:56 1:36:56 1:33:03 0:00:00 1.0 Elan 333
2 Justus IRL2067 Dan Buckley 1.009 19:05:00 20:37:21 1:32:21 1:33:11 0:00:07 2.0 J/109
3 Y-Dream IRL2820 Sean O'Riordan & John Murphy 1.001 19:05:00 20:42:32 1:37:32 1:37:38 0:04:34 3.0 First 36.7
4 Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.087 19:05:00 20:35:05 1:30:05 1:37:55 0:04:29 4.0 Dufour 44 DD
5 Artful Dodger IRL3330 Finbarr O Regan 0.957     DNC     7.0 Elan 333

Race 5 - IRC 1 Fleet - 31/07/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.087 19:00:00 20:06:56 1:06:56 1:12:45 0:00:00 1.0 Dufour 44 DD
2 Artful Dodger IRL3330 Finbarr O Regan 0.957 19:00:00 20:17:59 1:17:59 1:14:38 0:01:57 2.0 Elan 333
3 Justus IRL2067 Dan Buckley 1.009     DNC     5.0 J/109
3 Reavra Too IRL3300 Stephen Lysaght 0.960     DNC     5.0 Elan 333
3 Y-Dream IRL2820 Sean O'Riordan & John Murphy 1.001     DNC     5.0 First 36.7

Race 6 - IRC 1 Fleet - 07/08/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Place Points Model
1 Justus IRL2067 Dan Buckley 1.009 RET 2.0 J/109
2 Reavra Too IRL3300 Stephen Lysaght 0.960 DNC 4.0 Elan 333
2 Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.087 DNC 4.0 Dufour 44 DD
2 Y-Dream IRL2820 Sean O'Riordan & John Murphy 1.001 DNC 4.0 First 36.7
2 Artful Dodger IRL3330 Finbarr O Regan 0.957 DNC 4.0 Elan 333

Race 7 - IRC 1 Fleet - 14/08/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Justus IRL2067 Dan Buckley 1.009 19:00:00 20:11:45 1:11:45 1:12:24 0:00:00 1.0 J/109
2 Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.087 19:00:00 20:07:30 1:07:30 1:13:22 0:00:54 2.0 Dufour 44 DD
3 Reavra Too IRL3300 Stephen Lysaght 0.960     DNC     5.0 Elan 333
3 Y-Dream IRL2820 Sean O'Riordan & John Murphy 1.001     DNC     5.0 First 36.7
3 Artful Dodger IRL3330 Finbarr O Regan 0.957     DNC     5.0 Elan 333

Race 1 - ECHO 1 Fleet - 03/07/2019 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.148 19:05:00 20:26:59 1:21:59 1:34:07 0:00:00 1.0 Dufour 44 DD
2 Justus IRL2067 Dan Buckley 1.065 19:05:00 20:35:27 1:30:27 1:36:20 0:02:05 2.0 J/109
3 Reavra Too IRL3300 Stephen Lysaght 1.047 19:05:00 20:40:36 1:35:36 1:40:06 0:05:42 3.0 Elan 333
4 Y-Dream IRL2820 Sean O'Riordan & John Murphy 0.939     DNC     6.0 First 36.7
4 Artful Dodger IRL3330 Finbarr O Regan 0.979     DNC     6.0 Elan 333

Race 2 - ECHO 1 Fleet - 10/07/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Y-Dream IRL2820 Sean O'Riordan & John Murphy 0.939 19:00:00 20:25:07 1:25:07 1:19:55 0:00:00 1.0 First 36.7
2 Justus IRL2067 Dan Buckley 1.067 19:00:00 20:17:38 1:17:38 1:22:50 0:02:44 2.0 J/109
3 Reavra Too IRL3300 Stephen Lysaght 1.026 19:00:00 20:20:47 1:20:47 1:22:53 0:02:53 3.0 Elan 333
4 Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.167     DNC     6.0 Dufour 44 DD
4 Artful Dodger IRL3330 Finbarr O Regan 0.979     DNC     6.0 Elan 333

Race 3 - ECHO 1 Fleet - 17/07/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Y-Dream IRL2820 Sean O'Riordan & John Murphy 0.953 19:00:00 20:22:22 1:22:22 1:18:30 0:00:00 1.0 First 36.7
2 Reavra Too IRL3300 Stephen Lysaght 1.019 19:00:00 20:25:45 1:25:45 1:27:23 0:08:43 2.0 Elan 333
3 Justus IRL2067 Dan Buckley 1.060 19:00:00 20:22:51 1:22:51 1:27:49 0:08:48 3.0 J/109
4 Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.167     DNC     6.0 Dufour 44 DD
4 Artful Dodger IRL3330 Finbarr O Regan 0.979     DNC     6.0 Elan 333

Race 4 - ECHO 1 Fleet - 24/07/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Justus IRL2067 Dan Buckley 1.036 19:05:00 20:37:21 1:32:21 1:35:40 0:00:00 1.0 J/109
2 Reavra Too IRL3300 Stephen Lysaght 0.999 19:05:00 20:41:56 1:36:56 1:36:50 0:01:10 2.0 Elan 333
3 Y-Dream IRL2820 Sean O'Riordan & John Murphy 0.997 19:05:00 20:42:32 1:37:32 1:37:14 0:01:34 3.0 First 36.7
4 Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.167 19:05:00 20:35:05 1:30:05 1:45:08 0:08:06 4.0 Dufour 44 DD
5 Artful Dodger IRL3330 Finbarr O Regan 0.979     DNC     7.0 Elan 333

Race 5 - ECHO 1 Fleet - 31/07/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.125 19:00:00 20:06:56 1:06:56 1:15:18 0:00:00 1.0 Dufour 44 DD
2 Artful Dodger IRL3330 Finbarr O Regan 0.979 19:00:00 20:17:59 1:17:59 1:16:21 0:01:04 2.0 Elan 333
3 Justus IRL2067 Dan Buckley 1.056     DNC     5.0 J/109
3 Y-Dream IRL2820 Sean O'Riordan & John Murphy 1.007     DNC     5.0 First 36.7
3 Reavra Too IRL3300 Stephen Lysaght 1.011     DNC     5.0 Elan 333

Race 6 - ECHO 1 Fleet - 07/08/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Place Points Model
1 Justus IRL2067 Dan Buckley 1.056 RET 2.0 J/109
2 Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.129 DNC 4.0 Dufour 44 DD
2 Y-Dream IRL2820 Sean O'Riordan & John Murphy 1.007 DNC 4.0 First 36.7
2 Reavra Too IRL3300 Stephen Lysaght 1.011 DNC 4.0 Elan 333
2 Artful Dodger IRL3330 Finbarr O Regan 0.975 DNC 4.0 Elan 333

Race 7 - ECHO 1 Fleet - 14/08/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Model
1 Justus IRL2067 Dan Buckley 1.056 19:00:00 20:11:45 1:11:45 1:15:46 0:00:00 1.0 J/109
2 Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.129 19:00:00 20:07:30 1:07:30 1:16:12 0:00:23 2.0 Dufour 44 DD
3 Y-Dream IRL2820 Sean O'Riordan & John Murphy 1.007     DNC     5.0 First 36.7
3 Reavra Too IRL3300 Stephen Lysaght 1.011     DNC     5.0 Elan 333
3 Artful Dodger IRL3330 Finbarr O Regan 0.975     DNC     5.0 Elan 333


www.kyc.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com