event burgee venue burgee

Matthews Spring Series

Kinsale Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 17:25 on April 7, 2019

Whites Echo Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Owner Boat Type Handicap Next Race Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st Whites Echo Godot Whites IRL4475 Kinsale Yacht Club John Godkin Dufour 44 DD 1.09 1.117 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Whites Echo Gunsmoke II Whites IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen First 32 0.91 0.928 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Whites Echo Y-Dream Whites IRL2820 Kinsale Yacht Club Sean O'Riordan First 36.7 1 1.005 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th Whites Echo Miss Charlie Whites IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett Tofinou 8 1.70 0.94 0.941 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
5th Whites Echo Sweet Dreams Whites IRL3612 Royal Cork Yacht Club Batt O'Leary Sun Odyssey 36i 0.98 0.969 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
6th Whites Echo Val Kriss Whites IRL3450 Kinsale Yacht Club Nigel Dann First 345 0.935 0.916 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
7th Whites Echo Paragon Whites IRL1190 Kinsale Yacht Club Dave Akerlind Beneteau 473 1.050 1.030 7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
8th Whites Echo Diamond Hill Whites IRL0001 Kinsale Yacht Club Michael Nestor Beneteau Oceanis 423 1.010 1.010 9.0 RET DNC(10.0) 19.0 19.0

Whites IRC Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Owner Boat Type Handicap Next Race Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st Whites IRC Godot Whites IRL4475 Kinsale Yacht Club John Godkin Dufour 44 DD 1.072   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Whites IRC Gunsmoke II Whites IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen First 32 0.897   2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Whites IRC Y-Dream Whites IRL2820 Kinsale Yacht Club Sean O'Riordan First 36.7 0.989   4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th Whites IRC Miss Charlie Whites IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett Tofinou 8 1.70 0.926   3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0

Subject to Protest

Race 1 - Whites Echo Fleet - 07/04/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:12:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Owner Boat Type Handicap Next Race Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Whites Echo Godot Whites IRL4475 Kinsale Yacht Club John Godkin Dufour 44 DD 1.09 1.117 13:31:40 1:19:40 1:26:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 Whites Echo Gunsmoke II Whites IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen First 32 0.91 0.928 13:53:50 1:41:50 1:32:40 0:06:25 2.0
3 Whites Echo Miss Charlie Whites IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett Tofinou 8 1.70 0.94 0.941 13:53:43 1:41:43 1:35:37 0:09:20 3.0
4 Whites Echo Y-Dream Whites IRL2820 Kinsale Yacht Club Sean O'Riordan First 36.7 1 1.005 13:48:51 1:36:51 1:36:51 0:10:01 4.0
5 Whites Echo Sweet Dreams Whites IRL3612 Royal Cork Yacht Club Batt O'Leary Sun Odyssey 36i 0.98 0.969 13:55:03 1:43:03 1:40:59 0:14:26 5.0
6 Whites Echo Val Kriss Whites IRL3450 Kinsale Yacht Club Nigel Dann First 345 0.935 0.916 14:03:58 1:51:58 1:44:41 0:19:06 6.0
7 Whites Echo Paragon Whites IRL1190 Kinsale Yacht Club Dave Akerlind Beneteau 473 1.050 1.030 13:56:10 1:44:10 1:49:23 0:21:28 7.0
8 Whites Echo Diamond Hill Whites IRL0001 Kinsale Yacht Club Michael Nestor Beneteau Oceanis 423 1.010 1.010   RET     9.0

Race 2 - Whites Echo Fleet - 07/04/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:32:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Owner Boat Type Handicap Next Race Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Whites Echo Godot Whites IRL4475 Kinsale Yacht Club John Godkin Dufour 44 DD 1.106 1.117 15:32:21 1:00:21 1:06:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 Whites Echo Gunsmoke II Whites IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen First 32 0.922 0.928 15:48:29 1:16:29 1:10:31 0:04:05 2.0
3 Whites Echo Y-Dream Whites IRL2820 Kinsale Yacht Club Sean O'Riordan First 36.7 1.000 1.005 15:42:48 1:10:48 1:10:48 0:04:03 3.0
4 Whites Echo Sweet Dreams Whites IRL3612 Royal Cork Yacht Club Batt O'Leary Sun Odyssey 36i 0.972 0.969 15:47:10 1:15:10 1:13:04 0:06:30 4.0
5 Whites Echo Miss Charlie Whites IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett Tofinou 8 1.70 0.944 0.941 15:49:30 1:17:30 1:13:10 0:06:48 5.0
6 Whites Echo Val Kriss Whites IRL3450 Kinsale Yacht Club Nigel Dann First 345 0.923 0.916 15:53:33 1:21:33 1:15:16 0:09:14 6.0
7 Whites Echo Paragon Whites IRL1190 Kinsale Yacht Club Dave Akerlind Beneteau 473 1.038 1.030 15:47:16 1:15:16 1:18:08 0:10:58 7.0
8 Whites Echo Diamond Hill Whites IRL0001 Kinsale Yacht Club Michael Nestor Beneteau Oceanis 423 1.010 1.010   DNC     10.0

Race 1 - Whites IRC Fleet - 07/04/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:12:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Owner Boat Type Handicap Next Race Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Whites IRC Godot Whites IRL4475 Kinsale Yacht Club John Godkin Dufour 44 DD 1.072   13:31:40 1:19:40 1:25:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 Whites IRC Gunsmoke II Whites IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen First 32 0.897   13:53:50 1:41:50 1:31:21 0:06:37 2.0
3 Whites IRC Miss Charlie Whites IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett Tofinou 8 1.70 0.926   13:53:43 1:41:43 1:34:11 0:09:29 3.0
4 Whites IRC Y-Dream Whites IRL2820 Kinsale Yacht Club Sean O'Riordan First 36.7 0.989   13:48:51 1:36:51 1:35:47 0:10:30 4.0

Race 2 - Whites IRC Fleet - 07/04/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:32:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Owner Boat Type Handicap Next Race Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Whites IRC Godot Whites IRL4475 Kinsale Yacht Club John Godkin Dufour 44 DD 1.072   15:32:21 1:00:21 1:04:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 Whites IRC Gunsmoke II Whites IRL329 Kinsale Yacht Club Samuel Cohen First 32 0.897   15:48:29 1:16:29 1:08:36 0:04:22 2.0
3 Whites IRC Y-Dream Whites IRL2820 Kinsale Yacht Club Sean O'Riordan First 36.7 0.989   15:42:48 1:10:48 1:10:01 0:05:23 3.0
4 Whites IRC Miss Charlie Whites IRL19191 Kinsale Yacht Club Patrick Beckett Tofinou 8 1.70 0.926   15:49:30 1:17:30 1:11:46 0:07:38 4.0


www.kyc.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.26.2
www.sailwave.com