event burgee venue burgee

Matthews Spring Series

Kinsale Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 17:21 on April 7, 2019

IRC 2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Owner Boat Type Handicap Next Race Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 Flyover Class 2 IRL4571 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club David Marchant Sigma 33ood 0.912   2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd IRC 2 Diamond Class 2 GBR6498 Kinsale Yacht Club James Matthews 1/4 Ton Dubois 0.902   1.0 4.0 RET 5.0 5.0
3rd IRC 2 Fulmar Fever Class 2 FR14 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Robert Marchant Fulmar 0.871   3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
4th IRC 2 Chameleon Class 2 IRL152 Kinsale Yacht Club Padraig O'Donovan Fastnet 34 0.896   4.0 DNC(6.0) 10.0 10.0

Echo 2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Owner Boat Type Handicap Next Race Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st Echo 2 Flyover Class 2 IRL4571 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club David Marchant Sigma 33ood 0.915 0.915 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Echo 2 Diamond Class 2 GBR6498 Kinsale Yacht Club James Matthews 1/4 Ton Dubois 0.9 0.904 1.0 4.0 RET 5.0 5.0
3rd Echo 2 Fulmar Fever Class 2 FR14 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Robert Marchant Fulmar 0.875 0.874 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
4th Echo 2 Chameleon Class 2 IRL152 Kinsale Yacht Club Padraig O'Donovan Fastnet 34 0.895 0.891 4.0 DNC(6.0) 10.0 10.0

Subject to Protest

Race 1 - IRC 2 Fleet - 07/04/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:06:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Owner Boat Type Handicap Next Race Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC 2 Diamond Class 2 GBR6498 Kinsale Yacht Club James Matthews 1/4 Ton Dubois 0.902   14:15:00 2:09:00 1:56:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC 2 Flyover Class 2 IRL4571 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club David Marchant Sigma 33ood 0.912   14:15:08 2:09:08 1:57:46 0:01:33 2.0
3 IRC 2 Fulmar Fever Class 2 FR14 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Robert Marchant Fulmar 0.871   14:21:53 2:15:53 1:58:21 0:02:18 3.0
4 IRC 2 Chameleon Class 2 IRL152 Kinsale Yacht Club Padraig O'Donovan Fastnet 34 0.896   14:29:46 2:23:46 2:08:49 0:13:54 4.0

Race 2 - IRC 2 Fleet - 07/04/2019

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:50:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Owner Boat Type Handicap Next Race Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC 2 Flyover Class 2 IRL4571 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club David Marchant Sigma 33ood 0.912   16:05:31 1:15:31 1:08:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC 2 Fulmar Fever Class 2 FR14 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Robert Marchant Fulmar 0.871   16:09:07 1:19:07 1:08:55 0:00:03 2.0
3 IRC 2 Diamond Class 2 GBR6498 Kinsale Yacht Club James Matthews 1/4 Ton Dubois 0.902     RET     4.0
4 IRC 2 Chameleon Class 2 IRL152 Kinsale Yacht Club Padraig O'Donovan Fastnet 34 0.896     DNC     6.0

Race 1 - Echo 2 Fleet - 07/04/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:06:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Owner Boat Type Handicap Next Race Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Echo 2 Diamond Class 2 GBR6498 Kinsale Yacht Club James Matthews 1/4 Ton Dubois 0.9 0.904 14:15:00 2:09:00 1:56:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 Echo 2 Flyover Class 2 IRL4571 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club David Marchant Sigma 33ood 0.915 0.915 14:15:08 2:09:08 1:58:09 0:02:15 2.0
3 Echo 2 Fulmar Fever Class 2 FR14 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Robert Marchant Fulmar 0.875 0.874 14:21:53 2:15:53 1:58:54 0:03:12 3.0
4 Echo 2 Chameleon Class 2 IRL152 Kinsale Yacht Club Padraig O'Donovan Fastnet 34 0.895 0.891 14:29:46 2:23:46 2:08:40 0:14:03 4.0

Race 2 - Echo 2 Fleet - 07/04/2019

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:50:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Owner Boat Type Handicap Next Race Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Echo 2 Flyover Class 2 IRL4571 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club David Marchant Sigma 33ood 0.915 0.915 16:05:31 1:15:31 1:09:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 Echo 2 Fulmar Fever Class 2 FR14 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Robert Marchant Fulmar 0.874 0.874 16:09:07 1:19:07 1:09:09 0:00:03 2.0
3 Echo 2 Diamond Class 2 GBR6498 Kinsale Yacht Club James Matthews 1/4 Ton Dubois 0.904 0.904   RET     4.0
4 Echo 2 Chameleon Class 2 IRL152 Kinsale Yacht Club Padraig O'Donovan Fastnet 34 0.891 0.891   DNC     6.0


www.kyc.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.26.2
www.sailwave.com