Autumn White Sail Series 2018

Kinsale Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:51 on October 9, 2018

All In White Sails Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No HelmName Rating NewRating Race 1
30/09/2018
Dick Hegarty Memorial Trophy
07/10/2018
Total Nett Notes
1st All In White Sails Paragon IRL1190 Dave Akerlind 0.997 1.021 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 Oceanis 47.3
2nd All In White Sails Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.171 1.176 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 Dufour 44
3rd All In White Sails Ailleacht IRL 6711 Denis Buckley 0.892 0.888 7.0 3.0 10.0 10.0 Maxi 1100
4th All In White Sails Hansemer IRL3706 Tony Scannell 0.912 0.901 8.0 4.0 12.0 12.0 Hanse 370
5th All In White Sails Y-Dream IRL2820 Murphy & O'Riordan 1.034 1.042 2.0 11.0 DNF 13.0 13.0 First 36.7
6th All In White Sails Cirrus IRL1173 Campbells 0.953 0.960 3.0 DNC(13.0) 16.0 16.0 Elan 31
7th All In White Sails Lobster IRL7077 Gary Horgan 1.015 1.015 5.0 DNC(13.0) 18.0 18.0 Dubois
8th All In White Sails Cimarron VI IRL6006 Dave O'Sullivan 0.985 0.984 6.0 DNC(13.0) 19.0 19.0 Oceanis 42.3
9th All In White Sails Privateer IRL 3853 Dermot Lannigan 0.869 0.862 DNC(15.0) 5.0 20.0 20.0 Dufour 365
10th All In White Sails Zubenelgenubi NED 6826 Brian Jolly 1.037 1.030 DNC(15.0) 6.0 21.0 21.0 Hanse 371
11th All In White Sails Valcriss IRL3450 Dann_Murphy_Hennessey 0.888 0.881 9.0 DNC(13.0) 22.0 22.0 First 345
12th All In White Sails Deboah IRL9613 Martin Hargrave 0.825 0.818 10.0 DNC(13.0) 23.0 23.0 Impala ood
13th All In White Sails Whitebear IRL 1035 Pierce O Shea 0.815 0.815 13.0 RET 11.0 DNF 24.0 24.0 Hanse 292
14th All In White Sails Sally Belle IRL758 Albert O Neill 0.818 0.810 11.0 DNC(13.0) 24.0 24.0 Feeling
15th All In White Sails Loa Zour IRL3172 Gerard Grant 0.957 0.957 DNC(15.0) 11.0 DNF 26.0 26.0 Bavaria 39
15th All In White Sails Miss Charlie IRL 19191 Patrick Beckett 0.931 0.931 DNC(15.0) 11.0 DNF 26.0 26.0 Tofiniou

All In IRC Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No HelmName Rating NewRating Race 1
30/09/2018
Dick Hegarty Memorial Trophy
07/10/2018
Total Nett Notes
1st All In IRC Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.074   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 Dufour 44
2nd All In IRC Y-Dream IRL2820 Murphy & O'Riordan 0.99   2.0 5.0 DNF 7.0 7.0 First 36.7
3rd All In IRC Cirrus IRL1173 Campbells 0.929   3.0 DNC(7.0) 10.0 10.0 Elan 31
4th All In IRC Lobster IRL7077 Gary Horgan 1.086   4.0 DNC(7.0) 11.0 11.0 Dubois
5th All In IRC Miss Charlie IRL 19191 Patrick Beckett 0.926   DNC(7.0) 5.0 DNF 12.0 12.0 Tofiniou
5th All In IRC Valfreya IRL 4297 David Riome 0.903   DNC(7.0) 5.0 DNF 12.0 12.0 Sigma 33OOD

Race 1 - All In White Sails Fleet - 30/09/2018 at 13:00:00

Start: All In Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No HelmName Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 All In White Sails Paragon IRL1190 Dave Akerlind 0.997 1.021 14:37:28 1:37:28 1:37:10 1.0 Oceanis 47.3
2 All In White Sails Y-Dream IRL2820 Murphy & O'Riordan 1.034 1.042 14:35:58 1:35:58 1:39:14 2.0 First 36.7
3 All In White Sails Cirrus IRL1173 Campbells 0.953 0.960 14:44:22 1:44:22 1:39:28 3.0 Elan 31
4 All In White Sails Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.171 1.176 14:26:25 1:26:25 1:41:12 4.0 Dufour 44
5 All In White Sails Lobster IRL7077 Gary Horgan 1.015 1.015 14:40:10 1:40:10 1:41:40 5.0 Dubois
6 All In White Sails Cimarron VI IRL6006 Dave O'Sullivan 0.985 0.984 14:43:58 1:43:58 1:42:24 6.0 Oceanis 42.3
7 All In White Sails Ailleacht IRL 6711 Denis Buckley 0.892 0.888 14:54:50 1:54:50 1:42:26 7.0 Maxi 1100
8 All In White Sails Hansemer IRL3706 Tony Scannell 0.912 0.901 14:56:25 1:56:25 1:46:10 8.0 Hanse 370
9 All In White Sails Valcriss IRL3450 Dann_Murphy_Hennessey 0.888 0.881 15:00:22 2:00:22 1:46:53 9.0 First 345
10 All In White Sails Deboah IRL9613 Martin Hargrave 0.825 0.818 15:09:44 2:09:44 1:47:02 10.0 Impala ood
11 All In White Sails Sally Belle IRL758 Albert O Neill 0.818 0.810 15:23:33 2:23:33 1:57:25 11.0 Feeling
12 All In White Sails Whitebear IRL 1035 Pierce O Shea 0.815 0.815 15:06:02 RET   13.0 Hanse 292

Dick Hegarty Memorial Trophy - All In White Sails Fleet - 07/10/2018 at 13:00:00

Start: All In Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No HelmName Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 All In White Sails Paragon IRL1190 Dave Akerlind 1.011 1.021 15:00:33 2:00:33 2:01:53 1.0 Oceanis 47.3
2 All In White Sails Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.173 1.176 14:46:13 1:46:13 2:04:36 2.0 Dufour 44
3 All In White Sails Ailleacht IRL 6711 Denis Buckley 0.891 0.888 15:22:55 2:22:55 2:07:20 3.0 Maxi 1100
4 All In White Sails Hansemer IRL3706 Tony Scannell 0.906 0.901 15:22:36 2:22:36 2:09:12 4.0 Hanse 370
5 All In White Sails Privateer IRL 3853 Dermot Lannigan 0.869 0.862 15:32:09 2:32:09 2:12:13 5.0 Dufour 365
6 All In White Sails Zubenelgenubi NED 6826 Brian Jolly 1.037 1.030 15:12:55 2:12:55 2:17:50 6.0 Hanse 371
7 All In White Sails Y-Dream IRL2820 Murphy & O'Riordan 1.042 1.042   DNF   11.0 First 36.7
7 All In White Sails Whitebear IRL 1035 Pierce O Shea 0.815 0.815   DNF   11.0 Hanse 292
7 All In White Sails Loa Zour IRL3172 Gerard Grant 0.957 0.957   DNF   11.0 Bavaria 39
7 All In White Sails Miss Charlie IRL 19191 Patrick Beckett 0.931 0.931   DNF   11.0 Tofiniou

Race 1 - All In IRC Fleet - 30/09/2018 at 13:00:00

Start: All In Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No HelmName Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 All In IRC Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.074   14:26:25 1:26:25 1:32:49 1.0 Dufour 44
2 All In IRC Y-Dream IRL2820 Murphy & O'Riordan 0.99   14:35:58 1:35:58 1:35:00 2.0 First 36.7
3 All In IRC Cirrus IRL1173 Campbells 0.929   14:44:22 1:44:22 1:36:57 3.0 Elan 31
4 All In IRC Lobster IRL7077 Gary Horgan 1.086   14:40:10 1:40:10 1:48:47 4.0 Dubois

Dick Hegarty Memorial Trophy - All In IRC Fleet - 07/10/2018 at 13:00:00

Start: All In Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No HelmName Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 All In IRC Godot IRL4475 John Godkin 1.074   14:46:13 1:46:13 1:54:05 1.0 Dufour 44
2 All In IRC Y-Dream IRL2820 Murphy & O'Riordan 0.99     DNF   5.0 First 36.7
2 All In IRC Miss Charlie IRL 19191 Patrick Beckett 0.926     DNF   5.0 Tofiniou
2 All In IRC Valfreya IRL 4297 David Riome 0.903     DNF   5.0 Sigma 33OOD

www.kyc.ie


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com