SB20 Southerns

Entries: 21      Races Sailed: 6      Discard: 1

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Helm Crew Crew 2 Club Series Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6
13287 Sharkbait Ben Duncan Brian Moran Joe Turner ISA 16 3 4 5 2 4 3
23312 Boomchickawahwah John O'Driscoll Kevin Johnson Edward Cook RstGYC 16 4 2 3 4 3 22
33500 Ridgefence Peter Kennedy Steve Kane Bob Espey RNIYC 18 9 1 10 1 2 5
43198 Magic Scott McKeon Nicholas O'Leary Donal Hegarty RCYC 20 1 11 4 7 1 7
53501 The Sloth Darren Martin Roger Pannell Simon Murray SLYC 20 2 3 22 6 7 2
63045 Who's the Boss? Mel Collins Killian Collins Mary Collins RCYC 27 6 8 1 12 6 6
73484 Seriously Bonkers Stephen Lee Peter Lee Michael Galvin RstGYC 34 5 7 2 8 18 12
83467 Alert Packaging Justin Burke Jerry Dowling Joe O'Reilly National YC 36 7 5 22 9 11 4
93544 Sin Bin Emmet Ryan David Rose James Ryan RstGYC 41 11 9 12 5 8 8
103279 Monkey Keith Cassidy Mick McCormack Jan McSweeney Howth Y.C. 52 15 14 7 15 19 1
113338 Milvus Milvus Robert Howe Paul McMahon Joanne Sheehy MBSC 58 13 13 11 11 10 13
123060 The Beard Kieran Dorgan Jason Losty Kate Nagle Cove Sailing Club 60 10 17 6 10 17 22
133316 Venuesworld.com Ger Dempsey Chris Nolan Conor Clancy & Lisa Neary RIYC 60 8 12 9 17 14 22
143062 Manamana Ronan Downing Breffni Jones Ryan Scott KYC 61 12 6 22 16 16 11
153449 Lia Dave Barry Owen Laverty Ger Bythell RstGYC 67 19 19 13 13 13 9
163433 Boatmec.com Davy T Eoin O'Fearghaill Steve Ferres ISA 71 14 10 22 18 15 14
173072 Handsome Transom Niall Kelly Dom Losty Ewan O'Keeffe Cove Sailing Club 73 17 15 22 19 12 10
183206/3054 Ruby Blue Aidan O'Connell Colm Galvan Alan Daly RstGYC 74 22 22 22 3 5 22
193490 Dinghy Supplies Daragh Sheridan Shane Murphy John Phelan Howth Y.C. 77 16 16 22 14 9 22
203341 Sandy Bottom Gordon Judge Ronan Harris David Stewart RstGYC 81 20 18 8 21 20 15
213070 Sonic Boom Richard Marshall Brian Carroll Gareth Dorgan Cove Sailing Club 88 18 20 14 20 22 16

Sun 09 Jun 13 22:21
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program