IFDS 2.4 Class

Entries: 45      Races Sailed: 7      Discard: 1

Provisional Results

 Series PlaceSail No Helm Club Series Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7
1NED111 Bijlard Guus Delta Lloyd Kernploeg 18 2 1 2 6 6 46 1
2GER1 Heiko Kroger Norddeutscher Regatta Verein 19 9 5 1 1 7 3 2
3FRA13 Damien Seguin SNO Nantes 24 11 4 3 46 2 1 3
4AUS36 Matt Bugg Royal Yacht Club of Tasmania 31 3 8 7 3 5 7 6
5NED1 Barend Kol hZV 35 1 13 4 7 46 5 5
6NOR1 Bjornar Erikstad Tonsberg Seilforening 40 8 18 5 13 8 2 4
7CAN39 Bruce Millar Royal Vancouver Yacht Club 40 16 6 8 8 3 8 7
8GBR98 Megan Pascoe Weymouth SC 40 4 14 6 46 4 4 8
9GBR100 Helena Lucas Royal Southampton YC 53 6 21 10 2 1 13 46
10GER44 Lasse Kloetzing PYC/PST 53 10 3 17 4 10 46 9
11PUR1 Julio Reguero   57 5 2 9 15 46 11 15
12GBR3 Will Street Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 63 7 7 13 14 12 10 46
13ITA104 Antonio Squizzato Societa Canottieri Garda Salo 69 14 46 12 9 18 6 10
14FRA5 Kevin Cantin CVGV 77 12 22 18 5 9 21 12
15AUT1 Sven Reiger BYC 81 13 11 14 16 28 14 13
16USA165 Daniel Evans Team Paradise 86 15 19 11 46 14 9 18
17ESP509 Rafael Andarias Buigues C.N. Javea 99 20 12 26 18 19 19 11
18RUS4 Nikolay Ulyashev SDYSSHOR/Voronej 102 18 9 24 34 11 16 24
19CZE7 Daniel Bina Jachtklub Machova Jezera Stare Splavy 102 17 23 19 11 27 12 20
20BRA01 Mario Czaschke CBVA 122 30 10 20 23 26 27 16
21GER50 Werner Soeren YBC 123 29 30 28 10 16 26 14
22ESP29 Francisco Javier Pineiro Aspera Club Dep. De Vela Escota 123 26 26 46 19 13 22 17
23GBR68 Carol Dugdale Norfolk Broads Yacht Club 127.5 25 16 30 20 24 20 22.5
24USA118 Tim Ripley Nyack Boat Club 129 22 24 21 24 20 18 46
25ESP7 Antonio Maestre Hernandez CAR Infanta Cristina 130 23 17 15 12 17 46 46
26FRA56 Daniel Gachignard SRVannes 141 24 20 27 32 15 30 25
27USA142 Charles Rosenfield Sail Newport 142 46 15 22 21 21 17 46
28AUS32 Neil Patterson Middle Harbour Yacht Club 155 19 33 46 17 23 28 35
29ESP12 Javier Contreras Real Club Mediterraneo De Malaga 157 21 27 25 26 29 31 29
30MAS33 Al Mustakim Matrin NSC of Malaysia 159 34 32 29 31 30 15 22
31ESP21 Francisco (Paco) Llobet Balcells Club Nautic Arenys De Mar 161 27 37 16 22 46 33 26
32ESP15 Arturo Montes Vorcy RCMT Punta Umbria 161 28 25 32 29 31 29 19
33MAS55 Azmi Ani NSC of Malaysia 168 46 29 37 30 25 24 23
34MAS22 Mustafah Junell NSC of Malaysia 183 33 34 38 35 37 23 21
35ITA83 Cristian Tarasco Circolo Nautico Andora 183 38 35 23 46 34 25 28
36ESP17 Jordi Cargol Ramon Club Nautic La Escala 184 37 40 31 25 22 36 33
37GBR113 John Brooker Frensham Pond Sailing Club 197 39 36 35 27 35 34 30
38ESP16 Borja Melgarejo RCMT Punta Umbria 203 31 28 33 33 46 32 46
39JPN1 Masakazu Suto Japanese Association for Disabled Sailing 203 32 42 36 28 32 41 34
40RUS8 Dmitrii Khonich Seven feet/ Vladivostok 208 35 31 40 36 36 39 31
41AUS25 Mark Durnan YMCA of Canberra Sailing 210 36 41 34 37 33 38 32
42RUS2 Alexandr Pavlov CSP Khebnikovo/Moscow 215 40 38 39 38 38 35 27
43GBR57 Isabella Walsh Rutland Sailing Club 237 43 43 41 40 40 37 36
44RUS7 Elena Belodedova CSP Khebnikovo/Moscow 240 41 39 42 39 39 40 46
45JPN2 Shinya Yamamoto Japanese Association for Disabled Sailing 257 42 44 43 41 41 46 46

Fri 30 Aug 13 16:34
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program