Autumn Midweek Class 1 Echo 2010

Entries: 26      Races Sailed: 5      Discard: 1

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Weds August 11th Autumn Midweek 1 Weds August 18th Autumn Midweek 2 Weds August 25th Autumn Midweek 3 Weds September 1st Autumn Midweek 4 Weds September 15th Autumn Midweek 5
1IRL4475 GODOT Dufour 44 Godkin & O'Donovan 1.144 5 1 1 5 2 1
2IRL2067 JUSTUS J 109 Dan Buckley 1.044 10 2 3 1 4 5
3IRL4477 FREYA X-442 Conor Doyle 1.114 11 4 4 2 1 5
4IRL1583 CHANCER ELAN 40 Carroll Bros 1.041 13 4 4 6 3 2
5IRL5597 TYPHOON CASTRO 31 Purcell & O'Connor 0.861 13 3 2 4 6 4
6IRL2820 Y-DREAM First 36.7 Murphy & O'Riordan 0.987 14 4 4 3 5 3
71140 LARCIA SUN MAGIC 44 Charles Ryan 0.968 19 4 4 6 7 5
71708 WINDBORNE SUN LEGENDE 41 Palmer-Sheehan & Roe 0.942 19 4 4 6 7 5
7IRL1109 BLUE BELLE KER 11.3 John O'Connell 1.101 19 4 4 6 7 5
7IRL1176 MAGIC ELFIN Hanse 371 Peter Kelly 0.955 19 4 4 6 7 5
7IRL1190 PARAGON OCEANIS 47.3 Perrott/Akerlind 1.000 19 4 4 6 7 5
7IRL2123 WHEELS SUN ODYESSY 42 John Wheelan 1.005 19 4 4 6 7 5
7IRL3172 LOA ZOUR BAVARIA 39 Gerard Grant 1.000 19 4 4 6 7 5
7IRL3706 HANSEMER HANSE 370 Tony Scannell 0.948 19 4 4 6 7 5
7IRL3797 MARY P GRAND SOLEIL 42 Neil Prendeville 0.998 19 4 4 6 7 5
7IRL4076 MERIDIAN SALONA 45 Tom Roche 1.072 19 4 4 6 7 5
7IRL4242 ABANDON OFFICE BAVARIA 42 Brian Merrick 0.975 19 4 4 6 7 5
7IRL4430 SAMBA SUNFAST 40.3 John Downing 1.035 19 4 4 6 7 5
7IRL4470 WHITE TIGER FIRST 44.7 Tony O'Brien 1.096 19 4 4 6 7 5
7IRL4700 ARAS First 36.7 McNamara Family 1.000 19 4 4 6 7 5
7IRL5050 DIANNA FRERS 45 one-off Bannon-Sorenson 1.024 19 4 4 6 7 5
7IRL6006 CIMARRON VI OCEANIS 42.3 Dave O'Sullivan 0.948 19 4 4 6 7 5
7IRL6695 EOS X362 Sport David Scott 1.046 19 4 4 6 7 5
7IRL7077 LOBSTER DUBOIS ONE-OFF Gary Horgan 1.004 19 4 4 6 7 5
7IRL7470 FLYER ARCONA 37 John Penwell 1.045 19 4 4 6 7 5
7IRL9388 THE JOLLY JOKER SIGMA 38 Broderick & Gibbons 0.959 19 4 4 6 7 5

Wed 15 Sep 10 20:40
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program