Winter Class 2 Whitesail League 2010

Winter Class 2 Whitesail League

Entries: 40      Races Sailed: 2

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Sunday November 21st Sunday November 28th
1IRL9613W DEBOAH Impala ood Martin Hargrave 0.972 2 1 1
2IRL1424 ROLOCCO OCEANIS 343 LOUGHEED,Rose& O Connell 0.888 5 2 3
3IRL370W ODIE   Tom Murray 0.867 7 3 4
4IRL3450W VALCRISS FIRST 345 Dann_Murphy_Hennessey 0.947 8 4 4
5IRL3172W LOA ZOUR BAVARIA 39 Gerard Grant 0.912 10 6 4
6172W GRANNY KNOT GK 24 Mike Sexton 0.894 11 7 4
6534W AMADEUS EVOLUTION 22 Brian Hunt 0.844 11 7 4
6563W SIGHAOITH SONAR Paul McCarthy 0.984 11 7 4
61652W2 LE VANNEAU SUN ODYSSEY 28.1 GTE Aidan Smith 0.904 11 7 4
66666W MISDEMENA MINSTREL 35 [j alden] Flor Long/Maurice O'Keefe 0.954 11 7 4
6GBR9625RW SUNDANCER DYNAMO 25 Alan Mulcahy 0.894 11 7 4
6IR247W BAY TIGER FIRST 305 Ann Boyd 0.924 11 7 4
6IR496W SAPPHIRE REVE DE MER Tim McCarthy 0.874 11 7 4
6IRL000W GENESIS MODDY 36 Kevin Goggins 0,960 11 7 4
6IRL109W RAGTIME Rag Time J & T Alexander 0.824 11 7 4
6IRL149 SAOIRSE GK24 Richard Hanley 0.894 11 7 4
6IRL152W CHAMELEON FASTNET 34 Padraig O'Donovan 0.934 11 7 4
6IRL184W PATHFINDER BOLERO MOD Alan Bateman 0.984 11 7 4
6IRL273W FULMAR TRAPPER 300 Seamus McLaverty 0.904 11 7 4
6IRL286 SKY BIRD Moody 33 Dan Fawsitt 0.894 11 7 4
6IRL329W GUNSMOKE 11 FIRST 32 Sammy Cohen 0.974 11 7 4
6IRL338W BLACK PEPPER SIGMA 33OOD John Curtin 0.964 11 7 4
6IRL440W FLASHPOINT DUBOIS STARFLASH Graham Marron 0.974 11 7 4
6IRL600W COOL RUNNINGS TOO SONAR John Twomey 0.984 11 7 4
6IRL1485W WINTERLUDE DUFOUR 36 CLASSIC Jerry Donovan 0.964 11 7 4
6IRL1560 MAXIMIZER OCEANIS 393 Carl Queen 0.984 11 7 4
6IRL1771W SHILLELAGH SONAR MOD John Twomey 0.984 11 7 4
6IRL1805W ANIU SUN ODYESSY 32 George Kaar 0.884 11 7 4
6IRL2037 ADELANTE SUN ODYESSY 32 Gary O Sullivan 0.934 11 7 4
6IRL2611W BANDIT BOLERO MOD Ian Travers 0.984 11 7 4
6IRL2840W GUINNESS KAHN GK24 Forde & Good 0.894 11 7 4
6IRL4004W OBJECTION SUN ODYESSY 35 Kevin & Celia Murray 0.984 11 7 4
6IRL4368W CHARISMA SIGMA 33OOD D Lyons & A Dunne 0.974 11 7 4
6IRL4506W SEAHAWK SIGMA 33OOD Clem McElligott 0.974 11 7 4
6IRL4561W MADNESS SIGMA 33OOD John McCarthy 0.974 11 7 4
6IRL4774W JUNO SADLER 26 Gowran-Powell 0.904 11 7 4
6IRL6060W GREYHOUND FORMULA 28 Denis Kiely 0.998 11 7 4
6IRL7305 DELOS FIRST 30 G&D Cullinane 0.934 11 7 4
6IRL18224 COCHISE Sunfast 32 Bill Appelbe 0.974 11 7 4
6IRL23188W GO-KART GK 24 Paul & Gail Swanton 0.894 11 7 4

Sun 28 Nov 10 16:58
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program