TGIF Whitesail All in League 2010

TGIF Class 1 Whitesail League

Entries: 35      Races Sailed: 15      Discard: 3

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Friday May 7th Friday May 14th Friday May 21st Friday May 28th Friday June 4th Friday June 11th Friday June 18th Friday June 25th Friday July 2nd Friday July 9th Friday July 16th Friday Aug 20th Friday Sep 3rd Friday Sep 10th Friday Sep17th
1IRL5597W TYPHOON CASTRO 31 Purcell & O'Connor 1.047 32 5 2 3 2 2 4 1 1 4 3 2 3 5 7 7
2IRL2123W WHEELS SUN ODYESSY 42 John Wheelan 1.111 37 8 9 9 5 1 3 2 2 2 6 5 5 3 1 2
3IRL3706W HANSEMER Hanse 370 Tony Scannell 0.972 40 3 5 6 5 8 6 3 7 1 1 1 1 7 3 5
4IRL2820W Y-DREAM First 36.7 Murphy & O'Riordan 1.156 43 1 1 5 5 8 6 6 3 7 6 5 2 2 7 1
5IRL6006W CIMARRON VI OCEANIS 42.3 Dave O'Sullivan 1.063 50 4 4 1 5 3 1 6 7 7 6 5 5 7 4 6
6IRL1121W MAC MAGIC II First 31.7 McCarthys 1.098 52 8 9 9 1 4 2 4 4 3 2 5 5 7 7 9
7IRL1176 MAGIC ELFIN Hanse 371 Peter Kelly 1.065 54 2 6 4 5 5 6 6 7 5 4 3 5 7 5 4
8IRL3910W SONAS SUN ODYESSY 39i David Ross 1.041 57 6 7 8 3 9 6 6 7 7 6 5 5 1 2 3
9IRL1583W CHANCER ELAN 40 Carroll Bros 1.199 63 8 3 2 5 9 6 6 7 7 6 5 5 4 7 9
10IRL9506W 3BUCK$ First 31.7 Mark Buckley 1.088 76 8 9 9 5 9 6 6 5 7 6 5 5 7 7 9
1130S2 VI VI 30m2 classic Marcus Hutchinson 1.085 78 8 9 9 5 9 6 6 7 7 6 5 5 7 7 9
111140W LARCIA SUN MAGIC 44 Charles Ryan 1.130 78 8 9 9 5 9 6 6 7 7 6 5 5 7 7 9
111708W WINDBORNE SUN LEGENDE 41 Palmer-Sheehan & Roe 1.110 78 8 9 9 5 9 6 6 7 7 6 5 5 7 7 9
11GBR402W Rhett Butler DB2 Tony & Alice Kingston 1.160 78 8 9 9 5 9 6 6 7 7 6 5 5 7 7 9
11IRL692W GEMINI FIRST 310 O Regan, Salter & Minihan 1.110 78 8 9 9 5 9 6 6 7 7 6 5 5 7 7 9
11IRL1109W BLUE BELLE KER 11.3 John O'Connell 1.380 78 8 9 9 5 9 6 6 7 7 6 5 5 7 7 9
11IRL1173W CIRRUS ELAN 31 Campbells 1.080 78 8 9 9 5 9 6 6 7 7 6 5 5 7 7 9
11IRL1190W PARAGON OCEANIS 47.3 Perrott/Akerlind 1.135 78 8 9 9 5 9 6 6 7 7 6 5 5 7 7 9
11IRL2067W JUSTUS J 109 Dan Buckley 1.230 78 8 9 9 5 9 6 6 7 7 6 5 5 7 7 9
11IRL2992W QUICKSILVER SHADOW FIRST 31.7 Henry Kingston 1.130 78 8 9 9 5 9 6 6 7 7 6 5 5 7 7 9
11IRL3103W GRIN & BEAR IT ELAN 31 Colm Dunne 1.130 78 8 9 9 5 9 6 6 7 7 6 5 5 7 7 9
11IRL3797W MARY P GRAND SOLEIL 42 Neil Prendeville 1.130 78 8 9 9 5 9 6 6 7 7 6 5 5 7 7 9
11IRL4076W MERIDIAN SALONA 45 Tom Roche 1.390 78 8 9 9 5 9 6 6 7 7 6 5 5 7 7 9
11IRL4242W ABANDON OFFICE BAVARIA 42 Brian Merrick 1.138 78 8 9 9 5 9 6 6 7 7 6 5 5 7 7 9
11IRL4430W SAMBA SUNFAST 40.3 John Downing 1.230 78 8 9 9 5 9 6 6 7 7 6 5 5 7 7 9
11IRL4470W WHITE TIGER FIRST 44.7 Tony O'Brien 1.297 78 8 9 9 5 9 6 6 7 7 6 5 5 7 7 9
11IRL4475W GODOT Dufour 44 Godkin & O'Donovan 1.360 78 8 9 9 5 9 6 6 7 7 6 5 5 7 7 9
11IRL4477W FREYA X-442 Conor Doyle 1.390 78 8 9 9 5 9 6 6 7 7 6 5 5 7 7 9
11IRL4700 ARAS First 36.7 McNamara Family 1.130 78 8 9 9 5 9 6 6 7 7 6 5 5 7 7 9
11IRL5050W DIANNA FRERS 45 one-off Bannon-Sorenson 1.330 78 8 9 9 5 9 6 6 7 7 6 5 5 7 7 9
11IRL6695W EOS X362 Sport David Scott 1.230 78 8 9 9 5 9 6 6 7 7 6 5 5 7 7 9
11IRL7077W LOBSTER DUBOIS ONE-OFF Gary Horgan 1.313 78 8 9 9 5 9 6 6 7 7 6 5 5 7 7 9
11IRL7470W FLYER ARCONA 37 John Penwell 1.060 78 8 9 9 5 9 6 6 7 7 6 5 5 7 7 9
11IRL9388W THE JOLLY JOKER SIGMA 38 Broderick & Gibbons 1.180 78 8 9 9 5 9 6 6 7 7 6 5 5 7 7 9
11IRL9995W XXXL X-302 MK2 Kieran Coughlan 1.130 78 8 9 9 5 9 6 6 7 7 6 5 5 7 7 9

Fri 17 Sep 10 20:42
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program