Summer Sunday All in Whitesail Series 2010

Summer Sunday IRC All in League 2010

Entries: 71      Races Sailed: 2

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Sunday July 11th Sunday July 25th
1GBR402 Rhett Butler DB2 Tony & Alice Kingston 0.961 2 1 1
2IRL5597 TYPHOON CASTRO 31 Purcell & O'Connor 0.992 5 3 2
3IRL152 CHAMELEON FASTNET 34 Padraig O'Donovan 0.895 6 2 4
4172 GRANNY KNOT GK 24 Mike Sexton 0.830 9 5 4
4534 AMADEUS EVOLUTION 22 Brian Hunt   9 5 4
4563 SIGHAOITH SONAR Paul McCarthy   9 5 4
41140 LARCIA SUN MAGIC 44 Charles Ryan   9 5 4
41708 WINDBORNE SUN LEGENDE 41 Palmer-Sheehan & Roe   9 5 4
46666 MISDEMENA MINSTREL 35 [j alden] Flor Long/Maurice O'Keefe   9 5 4
416522 LE VANNEAU SUN ODYSSEY 28.1 GTE Aidan Smith   9 5 4
4GBR9625R SUNDANCER DYNAMO 25 Alan Mulcahy 0.841 9 5 4
4IR496 SAPPHIRE REVE DE MER Tim McCarthy   9 5 4
4IRL109 Ragtime GK 24 John Alexander 0.820 9 5 4
4IRL134 ODIE   Tom Murray   9 5 4
4IRL149 SAOIRSE GK24 Richard Hanley 0.843 9 5 4
4IRL184 PATHFINDER BOLERO MOD Alan Bateman 0.870 9 5 4
4IRL273 FULMAR TRAPPER 300 Seamus McLaverty   9 5 4
4IRL329 GUNSMOKE 11 FIRST 32 Sammy Cohen 0.911 9 5 4
4IRL338 BLACK PEPPER SIGMA 33OOD John Curtin   9 5 4
4IRL440 FLASHPOINT DUBOIS STARFLASH Graham Marron   9 5 4
4IRL600 COOL RUNNINGS TOO SONAR John Twomey   9 5 4
4IRL692 GEMINI FIRST 310 O Regan, Salter & Minihan 0.932 9 5 4
4IRL1002 Mischief First 32s5 Seamus Roche   9 5 4
4IRL1109 BLUE BELLE KER 11.3 John O'Connell 1.157 9 5 4
4IRL1121 MAC MAGIC II First 31.7 McCarthys 0.960 9 5 4
4IRL1173 CIRRUS ELAN 31 Campbells 0.955 9 5 4
4IRL1176 MAGIC ELFIN Hanse 371 Peter Kelly   9 5 4
4IRL1190 PARAGON OCEANIS 47.3 Perrott/Akerlind   9 5 4
4IRL1485 WINTERLUDE DUFOUR 36 CLASSIC Jerry Donovan   9 5 4
4IRL1583 CHANCER ELAN 40 Carroll Bros 1.033 9 5 4
4IRL1771 SHILLELAGH Blazer 23 John Twomey 0.867 9 5 4
4IRL1805 ANIU SUN ODYESSY 32 George Kaar   9 5 4
4IRL2037 ADELANTE SUN ODYESSY 32 Gary O Sullivan   9 5 4
4IRL2067 JUSTUS J 109 Dan Buckley 1.029 9 5 4
4IRL2611 BANDIT BOLERO MOD Ian Travers 0.873 9 5 4
4IRL2820 Y-DREAM First 36.7 Murphy & O'Riordan 1.016 9 5 4
4IRL2840 GUINNESS KAHN GK24 Forde & Good 0.831 9 5 4
4IRL2912 Calero Jeaneau 32.1 Ray Bowe   9 5 4
4IRL2992 QUICKSILVER SHADOW FIRST 31.7 Eddie Nicholson   9 5 4
4IRL3103 GRIN & BEAR IT ELAN 31 Colm Dunne   9 5 4
4IRL3172 LOA ZOUR BAVARIA 39 Gerard Grant   9 5 4
4IRL3450 VALCRISS FIRST 345 Dann_Murphy_Hennessey 0.936 9 5 4
4IRL3706 HANSEMER HANSE 370 Tony Scannell   9 5 4
4IRL3797 MARY P GRAND SOLEIL 42 Neil Prendeville   9 5 4
4IRL4004 OBJECTION SUN ODYESSY 35 Kevin & Celia Murray   9 5 4
4IRL4076 MERIDIAN SALONA 45 Tom Roche 1.136 9 5 4
4IRL4242 ABANDON OFFICE BAVARIA 42 Brian Merrick   9 5 4
4IRL4368 CHARISMA SIGMA 33OOD D Lyons & A Dunne   9 5 4
4IRL4430 SAMBA SUNFAST 40.3 John Downing 1.031 9 5 4
4IRL4470 WHITE TIGER FIRST 44.7 Tony O'Brien   9 5 4
4IRL4475 GODOT Dufour 44 Godkin & O'Donovan 1.102 9 5 4
4IRL4477 FREYA X-442 Conor Doyle 1.102 9 5 4
4IRL4506 SEAHAWK SIGMA 33OOD Clem McElligott 0.915 9 5 4
4IRL4561 MADNESS SIGMA 33OOD John McCarthy   9 5 4
4IRL4700 ARAS First 36.7 McNamara Family   9 5 4
4IRL4774 JUNO SADLER 26 Gowran-Powell   9 5 4
4IRL5050 DIANNA FRERS 45 one-off Bannon-Sorenson   9 5 4
4IRL6006 CIMARRON VI OCEANIS 42.3 Dave O'Sullivan 1.010 9 5 4
4IRL6570 Away on Business Formula 28 Tony & Alice Kingston 0.912 9 5 4
4IRL6695 EOS X362 Sport David Scott 1.024 9 5 4
4IRL7077 LOBSTER DUBOIS ONE-OFF Gary Horgan   9 5 4
4IRL7305 DELOS FIRST 30 G&D Cullinane   9 5 4
4IRL7470 FLYER ARCONA 37 John Penwell   9 5 4
4IRL9388 THE JOLLY JOKER SIGMA 38 Broderick & Gibbons 0.984 9 5 4
4IRL9506 3 BUCK$ First 31.7 Alan & Mark Buckley   9 5 4
4IRL9613 DEBOAH Impala ood Martin Hargrave   9 5 4
4IRL9995 XXXL X-302 MK2 Kieran Coughlan   9 5 4
4IRL18224 COCHISE Sunfast 32 Bill Appelbe   9 5 4
4IRL23188 GO-KART GK 24 Paul & Gail Swanton 0.830 9 5 4
4IRL29501 REAVRA Elan 295 Stephen Lysaght   9 5 4
71IRL2123 WHEELS SUN ODYESSY 42 John Wheelan 1.039 10 5 5

Wed 28 Jul 10 19:02
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program