Special Trophy IRC All in 2010

Entries: 74

Provisional Results

Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap
172 GRANNY KNOT GK 24 Mike Sexton 0.830
534 AMADEUS EVOLUTION 22 Brian Hunt  
563 SIGHAOITH SONAR Paul McCarthy  
1140 LARCIA SUN MAGIC 44 Charles Ryan  
1708 WINDBORNE SUN LEGENDE 41 Palmer-Sheehan & Roe  
6666 MISDEMENA MINSTREL 35 [j alden] Flor Long/Maurice O'Keefe  
16522 LE VANNEAU SUN ODYSSEY 28.1 GTE Aidan Smith  
GBR402 Rhett Butler DB2 Tony & Alice Kingston 0.961
GBR9625R SUNDANCER DYNAMO 25 Alan Mulcahy 0.841
IR496 SAPPHIRE REVE DE MER Tim McCarthy  
IRL78 No Gnomes   Leonard Donnery 0.914
IRL109 Ragtime GK 24 John Alexander 0.820
IRL134 ODIE   Tom Murray  
IRL149 SAOIRSE GK24 Richard Hanley 0.843
IRL152 CHAMELEON FASTNET 34 Padraig O'Donovan 0.895
IRL184 PATHFINDER BOLERO MOD Alan Bateman 0.870
IRL273 FULMAR TRAPPER 300 Seamus McLaverty  
IRL329 GUNSMOKE 11 FIRST 32 Sammy Cohen 0.911
IRL338 BLACK PEPPER SIGMA 33OOD John Curtin  
IRL440 FLASHPOINT DUBOIS STARFLASH Graham Marron  
IRL600 COOL RUNNINGS TOO SONAR John Twomey  
IRL692 GEMINI FIRST 310 O Regan, Salter & Minihan 0.932
IRL1002 Mischief First 32s5 Seamus Roche  
IRL1109 BLUE BELLE KER 11.3 John O'Connell 1.157
IRL1121 MAC MAGIC II First 31.7 McCarthys 0.960
IRL1173 CIRRUS ELAN 31 Campbells 0.955
IRL1176 MAGIC ELFIN Hanse 371 Peter Kelly  
IRL1190 PARAGON OCEANIS 47.3 Perrott/Akerlind  
IRL1485 WINTERLUDE DUFOUR 36 CLASSIC Jerry Donovan  
IRL1583 CHANCER ELAN 40 Carroll Bros 1.033
IRL1771 SHILLELAGH Blazer 23 John Twomey 0.867
IRL1805 ANIU SUN ODYESSY 32 George Kaar  
IRL2037 ADELANTE SUN ODYESSY 32 Gary O Sullivan  
IRL2067 JUSTUS J 109 Dan Buckley 1.029
IRL2123 WHEELS SUN ODYESSY 42 John Wheelan 1.039
IRL2611 BANDIT BOLERO MOD Ian Travers 0.873
IRL2820 Y-DREAM First 36.7 Murphy & O'Riordan 1.016
IRL2840 GUINNESS KAHN GK24 Forde & Good 0.831
IRL2912 Calero Jeaneau 32.1 Ray Bowe  
IRL2992 QUICKSILVER SHADOW FIRST 31.7 Eddie Nicholson  
IRL3103 GRIN & BEAR IT ELAN 31 Colm Dunne  
IRL3172 LOA ZOUR BAVARIA 39 Gerard Grant  
IRL3209 End Game   Frank Doyle 1.031
IRL3450 VALCRISS FIRST 345 Dann_Murphy_Hennessey 0.936
IRL3706 HANSEMER HANSE 370 Tony Scannell  
IRL3797 MARY P GRAND SOLEIL 42 Neil Prendeville  
IRL4004 OBJECTION SUN ODYESSY 35 Kevin & Celia Murray  
IRL4076 MERIDIAN SALONA 45 Tom Roche 1.136
IRL4242 ABANDON OFFICE BAVARIA 42 Brian Merrick  
IRL4368 CHARISMA SIGMA 33OOD D Lyons & A Dunne  
IRL4430 SAMBA SUNFAST 40.3 John Downing 1.031
IRL4470 WHITE TIGER FIRST 44.7 Tony O'Brien  
IRL4475 GODOT Dufour 44 Godkin & O'Donovan 1.102
IRL4477 FREYA X-442 Conor Doyle 1.102
IRL4506 SEAHAWK SIGMA 33OOD Clem McElligott 0.915
IRL4561 MADNESS SIGMA 33OOD John McCarthy  
IRL4700 ARAS First 36.7 McNamara Family  
IRL4774 JUNO SADLER 26 Gowran-Powell  
IRL5050 DIANNA FRERS 45 one-off Bannon-Sorenson  
IRL5597 TYPHOON CASTRO 31 Purcell & O'Connor 0.992
IRL6006 CIMARRON VI OCEANIS 42.3 Dave O'Sullivan 1.010
IRL6570 Away on Business Formula 28 Tony & Alice Kingston 0.912
IRL6695 EOS X362 Sport David Scott 1.024
IRL7077 LOBSTER DUBOIS ONE-OFF Gary Horgan  
IRL7305 DELOS FIRST 30 G&D Cullinane  
IRL7470 FLYER ARCONA 37 John Penwell  
IRL9388 THE JOLLY JOKER SIGMA 38 Broderick & Gibbons 0.984
IRL9506 3 BUCK$ First 31.7 Alan & Mark Buckley  
IRL9613 DEBOAH Impala ood Martin Hargrave  
IRL9995 XXXL X-302 MK2 Kieran Coughlan  
IRL18224 COCHISE Sunfast 32 Bill Appelbe  
IRL19500 LOCO Sydney 40 Morgan O Donovan 1.172
IRL23188 GO-KART GK 24 Paul & Gail Swanton 0.830
IRL29501 REAVRA Elan 295 Stephen Lysaght  

Wed 08 Sep 10 20:59
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program