Autumn Midweek Class 3 Echo 2010

Entries: 26      Races Sailed: 5      Discard: 1

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Weds August 11th Autumn Midweek 1 Weds August 18th Autumn Midweek 2 Weds August 25th Autumn Midweek 3 Weds September 1st Autumn Midweek 4 Weds September 15th Autumn Midweek 5
1IRL149 SAOIRSE GK24 Richard Hanley 0.823 7 3 5 1 1 2
2IRL1771 SHILLELAGH Blazer 23 John Twomey 0.959 8 7 1 2 4 1
3IRL152 CHAMELEON FASTNET 34 Padraig O'Donovan 0.871 13 7 2 4 3 4
4IRL9613 DEBOAH Impala ood Martin Hargrave 0.839 15 2 4 7 2 7
5IRL2840 GUINNESS KAHN GK24 Forde & Good 0.791 16 1 6 7 6 3
6172 GRANNY KNOT GK 24 Mike Sexton 0.833 18 6 3 3 6 8
7GBR9625R SUNDANCER DYNAMO 25 Alan Mulcahy 0.817 21 4 7 6 5 6
8IRL23188 GO-KART GK 24 Paul & Gail Swanton 0.814 21 5 7 5 6 5
9534 AMADEUS EVOLUTION 22 Brian Hunt 0.766 27 7 7 7 6 8
9563 SIGHAOITH SONAR Paul McCarthy 0.919 27 7 7 7 6 8
96666 MISDEMENA MINSTREL 35 [j alden] Flor Long/Maurice O'Keefe 0.859 27 7 7 7 6 8
916522 LE VANNEAU SUN ODYSSEY 28.1 GTE Aidan Smith 0.818 27 7 7 7 6 8
9IR496 SAPPHIRE REVE DE MER Tim McCarthy 0.750 27 7 7 7 6 8
9IRL109 Ragtime GK 24 John Alexander 0.830 27 7 7 7 6 8
9IRL184 PATHFINDER BOLERO MOD Alan Bateman 0.888 27 7 7 7 6 8
9IRL273 FULMAR TRAPPER 300 Seamus McLaverty 0.821 27 7 7 7 6 8
9IRL338 BLACK PEPPER SIGMA 33OOD John Curtin 0.912 27 7 7 7 6 8
9IRL440 FLASHPOINT DUBOIS STARFLASH Graham Marron 0.918 27 7 7 7 6 8
9IRL600 COOL RUNNINGS TOO SONAR John Twomey 0.955 27 7 7 7 6 8
9IRL1002 Mischief First 32s5 Seamus Roche 0.916 27 7 7 7 6 8
9IRL1805 ANIU SUN ODYESSY 32 George Kaar 0.813 27 7 7 7 6 8
9IRL2611 BANDIT BOLERO MOD Ian Travers 0.931 27 7 7 7 6 8
9IRL2912 Calero Jeaneau 32.1 Ray Bowe 0.860 27 7 7 7 6 8
9IRL4561 MADNESS SIGMA 33OOD John McCarthy 0.897 27 7 7 7 6 8
9IRL4774 JUNO SADLER 26 Gowran-Powell 0.798 27 7 7 7 6 8
9IRL6570 Away on Business Formula 28 Tony & Alice Kingston 0.903 27 7 7 7 6 8

Wed 15 Sep 10 20:38
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program