Autumn Class 2 Whitesail Series 2010

Autumn Class 2 Whitesail Series 2010

Entries: 41      Races Sailed: 5

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Sunday Sept 26th Sunday October 3rd Sunday October 10th Sunday October 17th Sunday October 24th
1IRL3450W VALCRISS FIRST 345 Dann_Murphy_Hennessey 1.031 18 1 1 4 8 4
2IRL2840W GUINNESS KAHN GK24 Forde & Good 0.938 18 3 3 3 4 5
3IRL370W ODIE   Tom Murray 0.875 20 5 4 6 2 3
4IRL109W RAGTIME Rag Time J & T Alexander 0.865 23 8 8 5 1 1
5IRL650W Demi Sec First 30 John Chambers 0.983 23 2 2 7 6 6
6IRL9613W DEBOAH Impala ood Martin Hargrave 0.945 25 4 5 11 3 2
7IRL1424 ROLOCCO OCEANIS 343 LOUGHEED,Rose& O Connell 0.783 29 6 8 2 5 8
8IRL4368W CHARISMA SIGMA 33OOD D Lyons & A Dunne 1.000 36 9 8 1 7 11
9IRL1560 MAXIMIZER OCEANIS 393 Carl Queen 0.925 44 9 8 10 10 7
10IRL000W GENESIS MODDY 36 Kevin Goggins 0.893 45 9 6 10 9 11
11IRL7305 DELOS FIRST 30 G&D Cullinane 0.930 50 9 8 11 12 10
12172W GRANNY KNOT GK 24 Mike Sexton 0.890 51 9 8 11 12 11
12534W AMADEUS EVOLUTION 22 Brian Hunt 0.840 51 9 8 11 12 11
12563W SIGHAOITH SONAR Paul McCarthy 0.980 51 9 8 11 12 11
121652W2 LE VANNEAU SUN ODYSSEY 28.1 GTE Aidan Smith 0.900 51 9 8 11 12 11
126666W MISDEMENA MINSTREL 35 [j alden] Flor Long/Maurice O'Keefe 0.950 51 9 8 11 12 11
12GBR9625RW SUNDANCER DYNAMO 25 Alan Mulcahy 0.890 51 9 8 11 12 11
12IR247W BAY TIGER FIRST 305 Ann Boyd 0.920 51 9 8 11 12 11
12IR496W SAPPHIRE REVE DE MER Tim McCarthy 0.870 51 9 8 11 12 11
12IRL149 SAOIRSE GK24 Richard Hanley 0.890 51 9 8 11 12 11
12IRL152W CHAMELEON FASTNET 34 Padraig O'Donovan 0.930 51 9 8 11 12 11
12IRL184W PATHFINDER BOLERO MOD Alan Bateman 0.980 51 9 8 11 12 11
12IRL273W FULMAR TRAPPER 300 Seamus McLaverty 0.900 51 9 8 11 12 11
12IRL286 SKY BIRD Moody 33 Dan Fawsitt 0.890 51 9 8 11 12 11
12IRL329W GUNSMOKE 11 FIRST 32 Sammy Cohen 0.970 51 9 8 11 12 11
12IRL338W BLACK PEPPER SIGMA 33OOD John Curtin 0.960 51 9 8 11 12 11
12IRL440W FLASHPOINT DUBOIS STARFLASH Graham Marron 0.970 51 9 8 11 12 11
12IRL600W COOL RUNNINGS TOO SONAR John Twomey 0.980 51 9 8 11 12 11
12IRL1485W WINTERLUDE DUFOUR 36 CLASSIC Jerry Donovan 0.960 51 9 8 11 12 11
12IRL1771W SHILLELAGH SONAR MOD John Twomey 0.980 51 9 8 11 12 11
12IRL1805W ANIU SUN ODYESSY 32 George Kaar 0.880 51 9 8 11 12 11
12IRL2037 ADELANTE SUN ODYESSY 32 Gary O Sullivan 0.930 51 9 8 11 12 11
12IRL2611W BANDIT BOLERO MOD Ian Travers 0.980 51 9 8 11 12 11
12IRL3172W LOA ZOUR BAVARIA 39 Gerard Grant 0.910 51 9 8 11 12 11
12IRL4004W OBJECTION SUN ODYESSY 35 Kevin & Celia Murray 0.980 51 9 8 11 12 11
12IRL4506W SEAHAWK SIGMA 33OOD Clem McElligott 0.970 51 9 8 11 12 11
12IRL4561W MADNESS SIGMA 33OOD John McCarthy 0.970 51 9 8 11 12 11
12IRL4774W JUNO SADLER 26 Gowran-Powell 0.900 51 9 8 11 12 11
12IRL6060W GREYHOUND FORMULA 28 Denis Kiely 0.994 51 9 8 11 12 11
12IRL18224 COCHISE Sunfast 32 Bill Appelbe 0.970 51 9 8 11 12 11
12IRL23188W GO-KART GK 24 Paul & Gail Swanton 0.890 51 9 8 11 12 11

Sun 28 Nov 10 17:07
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program