Autumn Class 1 Whitesail Series 2010

Autumn Class 1 Whitesail Series 2010

Entries: 79      Races Sailed: 5

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Sunday Sept 26th Sunday October 3rd Sunday October 10th Sunday October 17th Sunday October 24th
1IRL2820W Y-DREAM First 36.7 Murphy & O'Riordan 1.209 15 4 3 1 4 3
2IRL29501W REAVRA ELAN 295 Stephen Lysaght 1.063 18 1 4 4 5 4
3IRL5597W TYPHOON CASTRO 31 Purcell & O'Connor 1.136 20 2 6 9 1 2
4IRL1173W CIRRUS ELAN 31 Campbells 1.136 22 3 10 6 2 1
5IRL6006W CIMARRON VI OCEANIS 42.3 Dave O'Sullivan 1.050 25 6 2 2 7 8
6IRL1121W MAC MAGIC II First 31.7 McCarthys 1.073 31 13 1 3 3 11
7IRL1176W MAGIC ELPHIN HANSE 371 Peter Kelly 0.919 38 5 5 7 9 12
8IRL2123W WHEELS SUN ODYESSY 42 John Wheelan 1.088 38 8 8 11 6 5
9IRL3910W SONAS SUN ODYESSY 39i David Ross 1.031 43 7 9 8 13 6
10IRL9388W THE JOLLY JOKER SIGMA 38 Broderick & Gibbons 1.014 47 9 7 11 10 10
11IRL4475W GODOT Dufour 44 Godkin & O'Donovan 1.254 50 10 12 5 8 15
12IRL1190W PARAGON OCEANIS 47.3 Perrott/Akerlind 0.956 57 11 11 11 11 13
13IRL1301W KYACHTIC Hanse400 V Tubbs 1.047 58 13 14 11 13 7
14IRL1560 MAXIMIZER OCEANIS 393 Carl Queen 0.972 60 13 14 11 13 9
1530S2 VI VI 30m2 classic Marcus Hutchinson 1.055 66 13 14 11 13 15
15172W GRANNY KNOT GK 24 Mike Sexton 0.890 66 13 14 11 13 15
15534W AMADEUS EVOLUTION 22 Brian Hunt 0.840 66 13 14 11 13 15
15563W SIGHAOITH SONAR Paul McCarthy 0.980 66 13 14 11 13 15
151140W LARCIA SUN MAGIC 44 Charles Ryan 1.100 66 13 14 11 13 15
151652W2 LE VANNEAU SUN ODYSSEY 28.1 GTE Aidan Smith 0.900 66 13 14 11 13 15
151708W WINDBORNE SUN LEGENDE 41 Palmer-Sheehan & Roe 1.080 66 13 14 11 13 15
156666W MISDEMENA MINSTREL 35 [j alden] Flor Long/Maurice O'Keefe 0.950 66 13 14 11 13 15
15GBR402W Rhett Butler DB2 Tony & Alice Kingston 1.130 66 13 14 11 13 15
15GBR9625RW SUNDANCER DYNAMO 25 Alan Mulcahy 0.890 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IR247W BAY TIGER FIRST 305 Ann Boyd 0.920 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IR496W SAPPHIRE REVE DE MER Tim McCarthy 0.870 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL000W GENESIS MODDY 36 Kevin Goggins 0,960 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL109W RAGTIME Rag Time J & T Alexander 0.820 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL149 SAOIRSE GK24 Richard Hanley 0.890 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL152W CHAMELEON FASTNET 34 Padraig O'Donovan 0.930 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL184W PATHFINDER BOLERO MOD Alan Bateman 0.980 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL273W FULMAR TRAPPER 300 Seamus McLaverty 0.900 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL286 SKY BIRD Moody 33 Dan Fawsitt 0.890 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL329W GUNSMOKE 11 FIRST 32 Sammy Cohen 0.970 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL338W BLACK PEPPER SIGMA 33OOD John Curtin 0.960 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL370W ODIE   Tom Murray 0.880 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL440W FLASHPOINT DUBOIS STARFLASH Graham Marron 0.970 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL600W COOL RUNNINGS TOO SONAR John Twomey 0.980 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL650W Demi Sec First 30 Colin 0.950 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL692W GEMINI FIRST 310 O Regan, Salter & Minihan 1.030 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL1109W BLUE BELLE KER 11.3 John O'Connell 1.350 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL1424 ROLOCCO OCEANIS 343 LOUGHEED,Rose& O Connell 0.890 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL1485W WINTERLUDE DUFOUR 36 CLASSIC Jerry Donovan 0.960 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL1583W CHANCER ELAN 40 Carroll Bros 1.170 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL1771W SHILLELAGH SONAR MOD John Twomey 0.980 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL1805W ANIU SUN ODYESSY 32 George Kaar 0.880 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL2037 ADELANTE SUN ODYESSY 32 Gary O Sullivan 0.930 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL2067W JUSTUS J 109 Dan Buckley 1.200 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL2611W BANDIT BOLERO MOD Ian Travers 0.980 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL2840W GUINNESS KAHN GK24 Forde & Good 0.890 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL2992W QUICKSILVER SHADOW FIRST 31.7 Henry Kingston 1.100 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL3103W GRIN & BEAR IT ELAN 31 Colm Dunne 0.990 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL3172W LOA ZOUR BAVARIA 39 Gerard Grant 0.910 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL3450W VALCRISS FIRST 345 Dann_Murphy_Hennessey 0.970 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL3706W HANSEMER HANSE 37 Tony Scannell 0.985 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL3797W MARY P GRAND SOLEIL 42 Neil Prendeville 1.100 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL4004W OBJECTION SUN ODYESSY 35 Kevin & Celia Murray 0.980 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL4076W MERIDIAN SALONA 45 Tom Roche 1.360 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL4242W ABANDON OFFICE BAVARIA 42 Brian Merrick 1.108 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL4368W CHARISMA SIGMA 33OOD D Lyons & A Dunne 0.970 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL4430W SAMBA SUNFAST 40.3 John Downing 1.200 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL4470W WHITE TIGER FIRST 44.7 Tony O'Brien 1.267 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL4477W FREYA X-442 Conor Doyle 1.360 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL4506W SEAHAWK SIGMA 33OOD Clem McElligott 0.970 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL4561W MADNESS SIGMA 33OOD John McCarthy 0.970 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL4700 ARAS First 36.7 McNamara Family 1.100 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL4774W JUNO SADLER 26 Gowran-Powell 0.900 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL5050W DIANNA FRERS 45 one-off Bannon-Sorenson 1.300 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL6060W GREYHOUND FORMULA 28 Denis Kiely 0.994 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL6695W EOS X362 Sport David Scott 1.200 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL7077W LOBSTER DUBOIS ONE-OFF Gary Horgan 1.283 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL7305 DELOS FIRST 30 G&D Cullinane 0.930 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL7470W FLYER ARCONA 37 John Penwell 1.030 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL9506W 3BUCK$ First 31.7 Mark Buckley 0.990 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL9613W DEBOAH Impala ood Martin Hargrave 0.930 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL9995W XXXL X-302 MK2 Kieran Coughlan 1.100 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL18224 COCHISE Sunfast 32 Bill Appelbe 0.970 66 13 14 11 13 15
15IRL23188W GO-KART GK 24 Paul & Gail Swanton 0.890 66 13 14 11 13 15
15SAILNO Boat Type of Boat Owner   66 13 14 11 13 15

Sun 28 Nov 10 17:05
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program