The Black Tom /Horse Rock Race sponsored by Frances Lynch Diamonds

Horse Rock Trophy

Entries: 62      Races Sailed: 1

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points The Horse Rock Trophy
1IRL1109 BLUE BELLE KER 11.3 John O'Connell 1.106 0.75 0.75
2GBR9625R SUNDANCER DYNAMO 25 Alan Mulcahy 0.831 2 2
3IRL4076 MERIDIAN SALONA 45 Tom Roche 1.138 3 3
4IRL4475 GODOT Dufour 44 Godkin & O'Donovan 1.123 4 4
5IRL6695 EOS X362 Sport David Scott 1.070 5 5
6IRL2067 JUSTUS J 109 Dan Buckley 1.079 6 6
7IRL152 CHAMELEON FASTNET 34 Padraig O'Donovan 0.874 7 7
8IRL2820 Y-DREAM First 36.7 Murphy & O'Riordan 1.025 8 8
9IRL4470 WHITE TIGER FIRST 44.7 Tony O'Brien 1.136 9 9
10IRL1173 CIRRUS ELAN 31 Campbells 0.958 10 10
11IRL4506 SEAHAWK SIGMA 33OOD Clem McElligott 0.935 11 11
12IRL2123 WHEELS SUN ODYESSY 42 John Wheelan 1.000 12 12
13IRL23188 GO-KART GK 24 Paul & Gail Swanton 0.717 14 14
14172 GRANNY KNOT GK 24 Mike Sexton 0.847 63 63
14534 AMADEUS EVOLUTION 22 Brian Hunt 0.747 63 63
14563 SIGHAOITH SONAR Paul McCarthy 0.945 63 63
141140 LARCIA SUN MAGIC 44 Charles Ryan 0.989 63 63
141708 WINDBORNE SUN LEGENDE 41 Palmer-Sheehan & Roe 0.953 63 63
146666 MISDEMENA MINSTREL 35 [j alden] Flor Long/Maurice O'Keefe 0.859 63 63
1416522 LE VANNEAU SUN ODYSSEY 28.1 GTE Aidan Smith 0.808 63 63
14GBR402 Rhett Butler DB2 Tony & Alice Kingston 1.010 63 63
14IR496 SAPPHIRE REVE DE MER Tim McCarthy 0.761 63 63
14IR2470 BAY TIGER FIRST 305 Ann Boyd 0.846 63 63
14IRL000 ANIU SUN ODYESSY 32 George Kaar 0.803 63 63
14IRL149 SAOIRSE GK24 Richard Hanley 0.849 63 63
14IRL273 FULMAR TRAPPER 300 Seamus McLaverty 0.803 63 63
14IRL329 GUNSMOKE 11 FIRST 32 Sammy Cohen 0.913 63 63
14IRL338 BLACK PEPPER SIGMA 33OOD John Curtin 0.925 63 63
14IRL440 FLASHPOINT DUBOIS STARFLASH Graham Marron 0.901 63 63
14IRL600 COOL RUNNINGS TOO SONAR John Twomey 0.945 63 63
14IRL692 GEMINI FIRST 310 O Regan, Salter & Minihan 0.933 63 63
14IRL814 PATHFINDER BOLERO MOD Alan Bateman 0.859 63 63
14IRL1121 MAC MAGIC II First 31.7 McCarthys 0.991 63 63
14IRL1190 PARAGON OCEANIS 47.3 Perrott/Akerlind 1.013 63 63
14IRL1485 WINTERLUDE DUFOUR 36 CLASSIC Jerry Donovan 0.899 63 63
14IRL1583 CHANCER ELAN 40 Carroll Bros 1.049 63 63
14IRL1771 SHILLELAGH SONAR MOD John Twomey 0.934 63 63
14IRL2611 BANDIT BOLERO MOD Ian Travers 0.950 63 63
14IRL2840 GUINNESS KAHN GK24 Forde & Good 0.739 63 63
14IRL2992 QUICKSILVER SHADOW FIRST 31.7 Henry Kingston 0.955 63 63
14IRL3103 GRIN & BEAR IT ELAN 31 Colm Dunne 0.995 63 63
14IRL3172 LOA ZOUR BAVARIA 39 Gerard Grant 1.000 63 63
14IRL3450 VALCRISS FIRST 345 Dann_Murphy_Hennessey 0.896 63 63
14IRL3706 HANSEMER HANSE 37 Tony Scannell 0.960 63 63
14IRL3797 MARY P GRAND SOLEIL 42 Neil Prendeville 1.011 63 63
14IRL3989 BUNBURY SADLER 29 Jim McEvoy 0.777 63 63
14IRL4004 OBJECTION SUN ODYESSY 35 Kevin & Celia Murray 0.884 63 63
14IRL4242 ABANDON OFFICE BAVARIA 42 Brian Merrick 0.987 63 63
14IRL4368 CHARISMA SIGMA 33OOD D Lyons & A Dunne 0.899 63 63
14IRL4430 SAMBA SUNFAST 40.3 John Downing 1.057 63 63
14IRL4477 FREYA X-442 Conor Doyle 1.122 63 63
14IRL4561 MADNESS SIGMA 33OOD John McCarthy 0.899 63 63
14IRL4774 JUNO SADLER 26 Gowran-Powell 0.805 63 63
14IRL5050 DIANNA FRERS 45 one-off Bannon-Sorenson 1.062 63 63
14IRL5597 TYPHOON CASTRO 31 Purcell & O'Connor 0.974 63 63
14IRL6006 CIMARRON VI OCEANIS 42.3 Dave O'Sullivan 0.960 63 63
14IRL6060 GREYHOUND FORMULA 28 Denis Kiely 0.928 63 63
14IRL7077 LOBSTER DUBOIS ONE-OFF Gary Horgan 1.041 63 63
14IRL7470 FLYER ARCONA 37 John Penwell 1.059 63 63
14IRL9388 THE JOLLY JOKER SIGMA 38 Broderick & Gibbons 0.978 63 63
14IRL9613 DEBOAH Impala ood Martin Hargrave 0.849 63 63
14IRL9995 XXXL X-302 MK2 Kieran Coughlan 0.948 63 63

Tue 19 May 09 20:24
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program