The Black Tom /Horse Rock Race sponsored by Frances Lynch Diamonds

Horse Rock Trophy

Entries: 62      Races Sailed: 1

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points The Horse Rock Trophy
1IRL1109 BLUE BELLE KER 11.3 John O'Connell 1.106 0.75 0.75
2GBR9625R SUNDANCER DYNAMO 25 Alan Mulcahy 0.831 2 2
3IRL4076 MERIDIAN SALONA 45 Tom Roche 1.138 3 3
4IRL4475 GODOT Dufour 44 Godkin & O'Donovan 1.123 4 4
5IRL6695 EOS X362 Sport David Scott 1.070 5 5
6IRL2067 JUSTUS J 109 Dan Buckley 1.079 6 6
7IRL152 CHAMELEON FASTNET 34 Padraig O'Donovan 0.874 7 7
8IRL2820 Y-DREAM First 36.7 Murphy & O'Riordan 1.025 8 8
9IRL4470 WHITE TIGER FIRST 44.7 Tony O'Brien 1.136 9 9
10IRL1173 CIRRUS ELAN 31 Campbells 0.958 10 10
11IRL4506 SEAHAWK SIGMA 33OOD Clem McElligott 0.935 11 11
12IRL2123 WHEELS SUN ODYESSY 42 John Wheelan 1.000 12 12
13172 GRANNY KNOT GK 24 Mike Sexton 0.847 13 13
13534 AMADEUS EVOLUTION 22 Brian Hunt 0.747 13 13
13563 SIGHAOITH SONAR Paul McCarthy 0.945 13 13
131140 LARCIA SUN MAGIC 44 Charles Ryan 0.989 13 13
131708 WINDBORNE SUN LEGENDE 41 Palmer-Sheehan & Roe 0.953 13 13
136666 MISDEMENA MINSTREL 35 [j alden] Flor Long/Maurice O'Keefe 0.859 13 13
1316522 LE VANNEAU SUN ODYSSEY 28.1 GTE Aidan Smith 0.808 13 13
13GBR402 Rhett Butler DB2 Tony & Alice Kingston 1.010 13 13
13IR496 SAPPHIRE REVE DE MER Tim McCarthy 0.761 13 13
13IR2470 BAY TIGER FIRST 305 Ann Boyd 0.846 13 13
13IRL000 ANIU SUN ODYESSY 32 George Kaar 0.803 13 13
13IRL149 SAOIRSE GK24 Richard Hanley 0.849 13 13
13IRL273 FULMAR TRAPPER 300 Seamus McLaverty 0.803 13 13
13IRL329 GUNSMOKE 11 FIRST 32 Sammy Cohen 0.913 13 13
13IRL338 BLACK PEPPER SIGMA 33OOD John Curtin 0.925 13 13
13IRL440 FLASHPOINT DUBOIS STARFLASH Graham Marron 0.901 13 13
13IRL600 COOL RUNNINGS TOO SONAR John Twomey 0.945 13 13
13IRL692 GEMINI FIRST 310 O Regan, Salter & Minihan 0.933 13 13
13IRL814 PATHFINDER BOLERO MOD Alan Bateman 0.859 13 13
13IRL1121 MAC MAGIC II First 31.7 McCarthys 0.991 13 13
13IRL1190 PARAGON OCEANIS 47.3 Perrott/Akerlind 1.013 13 13
13IRL1485 WINTERLUDE DUFOUR 36 CLASSIC Jerry Donovan 0.899 13 13
13IRL1583 CHANCER ELAN 40 Carroll Bros 1.049 13 13
13IRL1771 SHILLELAGH SONAR MOD John Twomey 0.934 13 13
13IRL2611 BANDIT BOLERO MOD Ian Travers 0.950 13 13
13IRL2840 GUINNESS KAHN GK24 Forde & Good 0.739 13 13
13IRL2992 QUICKSILVER SHADOW FIRST 31.7 Henry Kingston 0.955 13 13
13IRL3103 GRIN & BEAR IT ELAN 31 Colm Dunne 0.995 13 13
13IRL3172 LOA ZOUR BAVARIA 39 Gerard Grant 1.000 13 13
13IRL3450 VALCRISS FIRST 345 Dann_Murphy_Hennessey 0.896 13 13
13IRL3706 HANSEMER HANSE 37 Tony Scannell 0.960 13 13
13IRL3797 MARY P GRAND SOLEIL 42 Neil Prendeville 1.011 13 13
13IRL3989 BUNBURY SADLER 29 Jim McEvoy 0.777 13 13
13IRL4004 OBJECTION SUN ODYESSY 35 Kevin & Celia Murray 0.884 13 13
13IRL4242 ABANDON OFFICE BAVARIA 42 Brian Merrick 0.987 13 13
13IRL4368 CHARISMA SIGMA 33OOD D Lyons & A Dunne 0.899 13 13
13IRL4430 SAMBA SUNFAST 40.3 John Downing 1.057 13 13
13IRL4477 FREYA X-442 Conor Doyle 1.122 13 13
13IRL4561 MADNESS SIGMA 33OOD John McCarthy 0.899 13 13
13IRL4774 JUNO SADLER 26 Gowran-Powell 0.805 13 13
13IRL5050 DIANNA FRERS 45 one-off Bannon-Sorenson 1.062 13 13
13IRL5597 TYPHOON CASTRO 31 Purcell & O'Connor 0.974 13 13
13IRL6006 CIMARRON VI OCEANIS 42.3 Dave O'Sullivan 0.960 13 13
13IRL6060 GREYHOUND FORMULA 28 Denis Kiely 0.928 13 13
13IRL7077 LOBSTER DUBOIS ONE-OFF Gary Horgan 1.041 13 13
13IRL7470 FLYER ARCONA 37 John Penwell 1.059 13 13
13IRL9388 THE JOLLY JOKER SIGMA 38 Broderick & Gibbons 0.978 13 13
13IRL9613 DEBOAH Impala ood Martin Hargrave 0.849 13 13
13IRL9995 XXXL X-302 MK2 Kieran Coughlan 0.948 13 13
62IRL23188 GO-KART GK 24 Paul & Gail Swanton 0.717 63 63

Mon 18 May 09 20:48
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program